1993 27-30.11.Jönköping                        
  44 kg (27.11)                              
1 Janot Natalie 69 FRA 43,80 120,0 127,5 132,5 72,5 75,0 77,5 142,5 150,0 155,0 365,0 12
2 Prinkkala Anna-Liisa 55 FIN 43,90 140,0 140,0 142,5 65,0 65,0 67,5 145,0 152,5 157,5 362,5 9
3 Hsu Yen-Ping 74 TPE 43,70 130,0 137,5 137,5 60,0 65,0 65,0 127,5 127,5 127,5 322,5 8
4 Samundeswari C 70 IND 42,90 117,5 122,5 127,5 50,0 55,0 57,5 117,5 125,0 - 302,5 7
5 Tesleva Svetlana 75 RUS 43,35 110,0 117,5 122,5 52,5 57,5 60,0 110,0 115,0 127,5 292,5 6
6 Yamashiro Harumi 53 JPN 43,60 100,0 110,0 110,0 52,5 55,0 57,5 117,5 125,0 130,0 287,5 5
7 Rodrigez Silvia 65 ESP 43,35 100,0 110,0 110,0 50,0 55,0 55,0 100,0 110,0 115,0 265,0 4
8 Koskinen Raija 63 FIN 43,80 150,0 150,0 156,0 62,5 62,5 62,5       0,0  
9 Somodi Valeria 65 HUN 43,45 100,0 100,0 100,0             0,0  
  48 kg                              
1 Cognacq Claudine 55 FRA 47,60 135,0 140,0 142,5 65,0 67,5 70,0 160,0 165,0 170,0 382,5 12
2 Yamskikh Yelena 74 RUS 47,85 132,5 132,5 140,0 70,0 75,0 77,5 145,0 155,0 160,0 370,0 9
3 Viitasaari Vuokko 54 FIN 47,65 130,0 137,5 137,5 70,0 72,5 75,0 150,0 155,0 157,5 367,5 8
4 Thill Malou 56 LUX 47,50 125,0 130,0 130,0 70,0 70,0 72,5 152,5 155,0 155,0 350,0 7
5 Jokitalo Leena 61 FIN 47,60 137,5 137,5 142,5 57,5 60,0 62,5 140,0 140,0 155,0 347,5 6
6 Street Elisabeth 65 USA 47,65 125,0 135,0 135,0 65,0 70,0 75,0 137,5 137,5 137,5 342,5 5
7 Lin Li-Min 70 TPE 47,40 132,5 142,5 142,5 65,0 70,0 72,5 132,5 142,5 147,5 335,0 4
8 Suzuki Etsuko 62 JPN 47,75 115,0 115,0 115,0 67,5 72,5 77,5 110,0 125,0 130,0 322,5 3
9 Gifford Nicola 53 GBR 47,25 112,5 120,0 122,5 50,0 55,0 57,5 125,0 135,0 140,0 317,5 2
10 Stallaert Carine 63 BEL 46,70 115,0 120,0 122,5 52,5 55,0 60,0 130,0 140,0 147,5 315,0 1
11 Joseph Pushpamma 67 IND 45,15 120,0 127,5 127,5 52,5 52,5 57,5 135,0 142,5 142,5 307,5 1
12 Bitebaeva Bakhut 70 KAZ 47,45 115,0 125,0 125,0 40,0 50,0 50,0 120,0 135,0 142,5 307,5 1
13 Bespartochnaya Yelena 74 UKR 48,00 72,5 72,5 72,5 55,0 60,0 62,5 110,0 117,5 127,5 250,0 1
14 Delmore April 66 USA 47,40 122,5 122,5 122,5             0  
  52 kg (28.11)                              
1 Cristobal Gema 71 ESP 51,05 160,0 160,0 167,5 67,5 70,0 72,5 165,0 175,0 175,0 405,0 12
2 Neliubova Valentina 66 RUS 52,00 135,0 145,0 150,0 80,0 87,5 92,5 145,0 152,5 155,0 392,5 9
3 Junttila Sonja 65 FIN 51,85 135,0 145,0 150,0 65,0 70,0 75,0 152,5 160,0 165,0 390,0 8
4 Chen Ya-Ling 62 TPE 51,60 147,5 155,0 155,0 75,0 80,0 85,0 145,0 145,0 160,0 387,5 7
5 Jurkko Liisa 59 FIN 51,70 155,0 160,0 160,0 72,5 77,5 77,5 155,0 160,0 160,0 387,5 6
6 Hansen Audhild 57 NOR 51,60 140,0 145,0 145,0 72,5 77,5 80,0 160,0 167,5 170,0 377,5 5
7 Whittington Helen 72 GBR 51,95 127,5 135,0 137,5 70,0 75,0 77,5 160,0 157,5 162,5 372,5 4
8 Zahumenska Alena 58 CZE 51,00 125,0 125,0 132,5 70,0 70,0 75,0 155,0 165,0 167,5 365,0 3
9 Bierria Glynnis 63 USA 51,80 120,0 135,0 135,0 72,5 77,5 77,5 132,5 140,0 140,0 347,5 2
10 Honka Anna-Maija 51 SWE 50,55 120,0 130,0 135,0 60,0 65,0 67,5 130,0 140,0 147,5 342,5 1
11 Molly T 68 IND 50,15 130,0 140,0 145,0 50,0 55,0 57,5 140,0 152,5 152,5 340,0 1
12 Trentini Maria 66 RSA 51,15 90,0 102,5 110,0 52,5 57,5 60,0 120,0 135,0 140,0 310,0 1
13 Sverakova Jana 68 CZE 51,90 102,5 110,0 115,0 50,0 55,0 55,0 125,0 132,5 140,0 292,5 1
14 Scherpf Edith 56 GER 49,85 100,0 107,5 107,5 50,0 55,0 60,0 110,0 120,0 122,5 282,5 1
15 Fomina Vera 62 UZB 50,80 90,0 90,0 90,0 62,5 65,0 67,5 95,0 100,0 100,0 250,0 1
16 Johnson Angela 67 CAN 50,50 85,0 92,5 97,5 42,5 45,0 52,5 92,5 100,0 110,0 247,5 1
17 Poplavskaya Svetlana 66 UKR 51,70 130,0 130,0 130,0             0  
  56 kg                              
1 Graffam-Roud Carrie 67 USA 55,15 167,5 180,0 187,5 95,0 102,5 110,0 192,5 202,5 210,5* 500,0 12
2 Marx Ingeborg 70 BEL 55,75 177,5 185,0 185,0 85,0 90,0 95,0 170,0 177,5 187,5 445,0 9
3 Mir Nadezhda 70 KAZ 55,70 145,0 155,0 160,0 75,0 80,0 85,0 175,0 185,0 205,0 425,0 8
4 Chen Hsiu-Chiung 69 TPE 55,80 150,0 157,5 165,0 80,0 85,0 85,0 155,0 165,0 172,5 415,0 7
5 Kelii Cathleen 54 USA 55,30 145,0 157,5 162,5 85,0 92,5 95,0 155,0 162,5 162,5 412,5 6
6 Fomina Yelena 69 RUS 55,95 145,0 152,5 157,5 82,5 90,0 95,0 150,0 160,0 167,5 407,5 5
7 Orellana Gema 72 ESP 55,60 145,0 155x 155,0 67,5 72,5 75,0 170,0 177,5 187,5 397,5 4
8 Yamagishi Mayumi 67 JPN 55,95 135,0 142,5 150,0 77,5 82,5 85,0 150,0 160,0 165,0 397,5 3
9 Hollis Toni 54 GBR 55,60 135,0 145,0 150,0 80,0 85,0 87,5 150,0 155,0 160,0 387,5 2
10 Brekke Svanhild 67 NOR 55,95 150,0 157,5 157,5 90,0 95,0 97,5 140,0 150,0 150,0 385,0 1
11 Huang Ya-Ching 76 TPE 55,60 145,0 157,5 160,0 75,0 80,0 85,0 145,0 162,5 162,5 382,5 1
12 Hagersand Susanne 70 SWE 54,50 145,0 145,0 155,0 70,0 75,0 75,0 140,0 150,0 150,0 375,0 1
13 Vivijs Mieke 54 BEL 55,60 135,0 135,0 135,0 62,5 65,0 65,0 155,0 162,5 167,5 362,5 1
14 Okuno Mari  71 JPN 55,75 112,5 122,5 127,5 77,5 82,5 87,5 135,0 147,5 152,5 362,5 1
15 D' Angelo Daralyn 66 CAN 55,70 125,0 137,5 142,5 57,5 65,0 67,5 130,0 145,0 152,5 357,5 1
16 Gallowitz Estelle 62 RSA 55,60 110,0 125,0 135,0 57,5 62,5 65,0 130,0 147,5 160,0 337,5 1
  60 kg                              
1 Amdahl Beate 69 NOR 60,00 192,5 202,5 207,5* 87,5 92,5 95,0 170,0 180,0 180,0 482,5 12
2 Wohlhöfler Irmgar 62 GER 59,30 150,0 157,5 162,5 100,0 106* 107,5* 175,0 185,0 190,0 460,0 9
3 Frangi Irene 64 ARG 59,95 165,0 175,0 180,0 80,0 85,0 87,5 170,0 180,0 190,0 457,5 8
4 Åkervall Carin 63 SWE 59,55 155,0 162,5 167,5 92,5 97,5 100,0 167,5 177,5 182,5 447,5 7
5 Himeno Eriko 64 JPN 59,40 145,0 155,0 165,0 92,5 100,0 102,5 170,0 180,0 192,5 445,0 6
6 Blasbery Jackie 63 GBR 59,35 145,0 155,0 157,5 72,5 77,5 80,0 175,0 185,0 190,0 422,5 5
7 Ivanova Larisa 63 UKR 59,20 170,0 180,0 180x 82,5 87,5 90,0 145,0 152,5 157,5 417,5 4
8 Laitinen Heini 67 FIN 58,40 152,5 160,0 160,0 82,5 82,5 85,0 157,5 165,0 - 410,0 3
9 Kattan Jessica 61 GBR 58,45 145,0 145,0 152,5 77,5 82,5 85,0 170,0 177,5 180,0 397,5 2
10 Nazarenko Svetlana 65 KAZ 59,55 140,0 150,0 150,0 70,0 75,0 80,0 160,0 170,0 175,0 395,0 1
11 Restrup Anna 67 SWE 59,95 130,0 137,5 142,5 62,5 67,5 70,0 150,0 160,0 165,0 377,5 1
12 Jyothi  Shinde 63 IND 58,70 125,0 135,0 145,0 40,0 47,5 50,0 130,0 140,0 147,5 325,0 1
13 Skybova Jana 62 CZE 59,20 120,0 127,5 127,5 55,0 60,0 62,5 120,0 130,0 130,0 310,0 1
14 Harms Tony 50 NED 59,50 145,0 145,0 145,0             0,0  
  67,5 kg (29.11)                              
1 Tanakova Yekaterina 64 RUS 67,35 200,0 210,0 212,5 100,0 107,5 112,5 200,0 207,5 210,0 535,0 12
2 Sukhoruk Yelena 72 UKR 65,95 190,0 200,0 207,5 87,5 92,5 95,0 210,0 225,0 235,0 525,0 9
3 Sjöstrand Lisa 66 SWE 66,25 177,5 187,5 190,0 97,5 102,5 105,0 200,0 207,5 212,5 505,0 8
4 Orsini Antoniette 64 ITA 67,35 150,0 170,0 170,0 90,0 100,0 100,0 177,5 190,0 192,5 462,5 7
5 Nelis Marleen 64 BEL 67,40 165,0 165,0 170,0 105,0 107,5 107,5 177,5 182,5 192,5 462,5 6
6 Mary Isabelle 72 FRA 67,25 165,0 172,5 177,5 90,0 95,0 95,0 162,5 172,5 175,0 440,0 5
7 Harris Ester 72 GBR 66,25 160,0 167,5 170,0 90,0 95,0 97,5 160,0 170,0 172,5 437,5 4
8 Jamin Cecile 66 FRA 65,85 162,5 170,0 175,0 80,0 82,5 85,0 170,0 180,0 185,0 435,0 3
9 Spronk Mariet 55 NED 66,50 142,5 142,5 147,5 82,5 87,5 87,5 175,0 182,5 187,5 422,5 2
10 van der Meulen Joke 51 NED 67,20 152,5 162,5 170,0 75,0 80,0 82,5 170,0 180,0 180,0 422,5 1
11 Chkondina Nataliya 74 KAZ 66,40 150,0 160,0 165,0 55,0 60,0 65,0 175,0 185,0 187,5 410,0 1
12 Kirsanova Alina 67 KAZ 67,45 165,0 172,5 177,5 70,0 77,5 77,5 150,0 160,0 170,0 407,5 1
13 Hollo  Ibolya 65 HUN 63,50 150,0 150,0 150,0             0  
  75 kg                              
1 Dianda Tammy 61 USA 72,25 172,5 185,0 192,5 120,0 127,5 132,5 200,0 212,5 215,0 540,0 12
2 Magula Nataliya 66 RUS 68,00 200,0 210,0 212,5* 87,5 92,5 92,5 195,0 202,5 205,0 507,5 9
3 Busselot Myriam 52 BEL 71,10 175,0 182,5 187,5 90,0 95,0 97,5 180,0 190,0 195,0 477,5 8
4 Kuronen Sirpa 64 SWE 74,30 160,0 165,0 167,5 97,5 100,0 102,5 187,5 192,5 197,5 465,0 7
5 Mikic Iolande 70 NED 71,85 155,0 165,0 170,0 85,0 90,0 92,5 150,0 160,0 165,0 420,0 6
6 Gulstad Alice 59 DEN 72,25 155,0 155,0 162,5 82,5 87,5 87,5 160,0 170,0 175,0 412,5 5
7 Samoilova Tatiana 63 KAZ 69,30 150,0 160,0 170,0 70,0 75,0 75,0 165,0 165,0 180,0 410,0 4
8 Dräbing Beate 67 AUT 72,30 155,0 167,5 167,5 80,0 92,5 92,5 155,0 170,0 180,0 405,0 3
9 Thorman Deborah 63 CAN 70,05 130,0 142,5 142,5 67,5 72,5 77,5 165,0 175,0 175,0 372,5 2
10 Ceder Marina 60 SWE 67,55 170,0               0  
11 Odendaal Liz 54 NED 74,50 200,0 200,0 200,0             0  
  82,5 kg                              
1 Rumiantseva Natalya 71 RUS 82,00 190,0 200,0 205,0 100,0 105,0 107,5 200,0 210,0 220* 532,5* 12
2 Robertson Sara 66 USA 76,45 180,0 180,0 195,0 115,0 125,0 130,0 180,0 192,5 192,5 502,5 9
3 Norberg Monika 61 SWE 80,35 180,0 190,0 195,0 92,5 97,5 100,0 185,0 195,0 200,0 490,0 8
4 Doragaya Larisa 65 RUS 75,30 190,0 197,5 202,5 90,0 95,0 95,0 180,0 187,5 187,5 472,5 7
5 Fuchs Gabi 63 GER 76,20 170,0 180,0 185,0 100,0 107,5 110,0 170,0 185,0 187,5 457,5 6
6 Møller Hege 70 NOR 75,10 175,0 180,0 180,0 77,5 90,0 92,5 177,5 182,5 185,0 447,5 5
7 Rantanen Tarja 57 FIN 80,20 155,0 165,0 165,0 97,5 102,5 107,5 155,0 165,0 170,0 437,5 4
8 Hsu Chiung-Hsueh 74 TPE 76,15 170,0 185,0 190,0 75,0 82,5 82,5 160,0 170,0 187,5 430,0 3
9 Haraldsson Catarina 64 SWE 78,00 145,0 152,5 157,5 77,5 82,5 87,5 175,0 185,0 192,5 425,0 2
10 Shetty Sarala 62 IND 75,90 165,0 175,0 175,0 75,0 80,0 85,0 165,0 175,0 177,5 420,0 1
11 May Robin 64 AUS 81,40 145,0 155,0 155,0 67,5 70,0 70,0 175,0 190,0 195,0 405,0 1
  90 kg (30.11)                              
1 Millen Cathy 67 NZL 83,20 230,0 245,0 255,0 142,5 150,0 157,5 242,5 255,0 255,0 655,0 12
2 Gaiduchenko Ludmila 66 UKR 87,45 200,0 205,0 210,0 130,0 137,5 137,5 210,0 220,0 225,0 572,5 9
3 Corson Shelby 67 USA 89,45 215,0 240,0 240,0 120,0 125,0 127,5 177,5 187,5 200,0 542,5 8
4 Korshunova Alla 68 RUS 82,80 180,0 190,0 200,0 82,5 90,0 95,0 190,0 190,0 200,0 490,0 7
5 Steffentorpet May  71 NOR 89,25 205,0 215* 220,0 100,0 105,0 105,0 160,0 170,0 180,0 490,0 6
6 Moser Angelika 66 GER 86,70 175,0 182,5 190,0 105,0 110,0 115,0 155,0 165,0 170,0 470,0 5
7 Koponen Helena 64 FIN 86,20 155,0 165,0 170,0 112,5 122,5 127,5 155,0 165,0 172,5 462,5 4
8 Hoier Angelika 66 AUT 83,50 165,0 165,0 172,5 95,0 100,0 100,0 175,0 185,0 195,0 452,5 3
9 Pepper Jacqueline 60 GBR 89,20 162,5 170,0 172,5 82,5 87,5 92,5 170,0 182,5 187,5 445,0 2
  90+  kg                              
1 Herchenhein Ulrike 62 GER 97,75 205,0 217,5 225,0 140,0 150,0 155,0 215,0 227,5 235,0 610,0 12
2 Trujillo Juanita 64 USA 109,65 242,5 260,0 265,0 120,0 130,0 135,0 197,5 215,0 222,5 610,0 9
3 Vencatachellum Jessica 60 FRA 99,40 222,5 230,0 - 107,5 112,5 115,0 212,5 222,5 232,5 567,5 8
4 Pavlova Anastasiya 68 RUS 108,00 200,0 210,0 210,0 100,0 107,5 112,5 200,0 200,0 215,0 537,5 7
5 Chao Chen-Yeh 71 TPE 95,55 210,0 227,5 217,5 110,0 120,0 120,0 180,0 190,0 202,5 520,0 6
6 Lidman Siw 55 SWE 100,35 110,0 120,0 - 85,0 90,0 90,0 150,0 160,0 170,0 355,0 5
  120                          
1 Graffam    461,75 1 RUS 58 (12-12-9-9-9-7)  
2 Millen      438,12 2 USA 56 (12-12-9-9-8-6)  
3 Tanakova 417,19 3 FIN 41 (9-8-8-6-6-4)  
4 FRA 40 (12-12-8-5-3)  
5 SWE 37 8-8-7-7-5-2)  
6 TPE 35 (8-7-7-6-4-3)  
7 GER 33 (12-9-6-5-1)  
8 NOR 29 (8-8-7-7-5-2)  
9 BEL 25 (9-8-6-1-1)  
10 UKR 23 (9-9-4-1)  
11 ESP 20 (12-4-4)  
12 GBR 19 5-4-4-2-2-2)  
13 JPN 18 (6-5-3-3-1)  
14 KAZ 16 (8-4-1-1-1-1)  
15 NZL 12    
16 IND 11 (7-1-1-1-1)  
17 NED 9 (6-2-1)  
18 ARG 8    
19 ITA 7    
20 LUX 7    
21 AUT 6 (3-3)  
22 DEN 5    
23 TCH 5 (3-1-1)  
24 CAN 4 (2-1-1)  
25 RSA 2 (1-1)]  
26 UZB 1    
27 AUS 1    
28 HUN 0