INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Women's Bench Press Championships, Potchefstroom (South Africa), 23-28.04.2018
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Team Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Open
-47kg
1. Sitdikova Aigul 1989 RUS 47,00 1,3449 2 120,0 125,0 127,5 127,5 171,47 12
2. Kozdryk Justyna 1980 POL 44,60 1,3953 4 107,5 112,5 125,0 125,0 174,41 9
3. Simoniants Karina 1977 RUS 46,75 1,3501 1 100,0 105,0 115,0 105,0 141,76 8
4. Miyamoto Tomoko 1967 JPN 46,30 1,3594 3 90,0 100,0 105,0 100,0 135,94 7
-52kg
1. Zadorina Yana 1982 RUS 51,00 1,2654 8 125,0 130,0 132,5 132,5 167,67 12
2. Sandvik Marcela 1974 FIN 51,80 1,2504 7 115,0 120,0 132,5 120,0 150,05 9
3. Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori 1963 JPN 51,50 1,2560 5 112,5 117,5 120,0 112,5 141,30 8
4. Rico Jessica 1983 MEX 51,65 1,2531 6 95,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 122,18 7
-57kg
1. Kotkova Larisa 1974 RUS 56,40 1,1701 11 152,5 160,0 165,5-w 165,5 193,65 12
2. Tkachuk Kateryna 2000 UKR 56,70 1,1652 10 100,0 107,5 112,5 112,5 131,09 9
3. Sroczyk Monika 1992 POL 56,10 1,1750 9 105,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 129,25 8
-63kg
1. Birzhevaia Anna 1992 RUS 62,00 1,0871 12 160,0 167,5 180,0 167,5 182,09 12
2. Zhurbina Anastassiya 1999 KAZ 61,95 1,0878 17 132,5 137,5 137,5 137,5 149,57 9
3. Linn Helen Solbakken Fjeld 1992 NOR 62,90 1,0753 18 130,0 135,0 135,0 130,0 139,79 8
4. Yamashita Aya 1986 JPN 60,95 1,1014 13 112,5 122,5 130,0 122,5 134,92 7
5. Partanen Anna-Eveliina 1988 FIN 62,15 1,0851 16 112,5 112,5 112,5 112,5 122,07 6
6. Pash Alana 1985 GBR 60,10 1,1134 14 80,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 100,21 5
7. Basson Lisa 1984 RSA 60,55 1,1070 15 80,0 90,0 100,0 90,0 99,63 4
-72kg
1. Melnyk Tetyana 1985 UKR 71,80 0,9779 6 167,5 175,0 179,5 167,5 163,80 12
2. Josefsson Sofie 1992 SWE 71,40 0,9815 1 157,5 157,5 167,5 157,5 154,59 9
3. Hoas Katrine 1992 NOR 70,30 0,9919 5 155,0 155,0 160,0 155,0 153,74 8
4. Mizoguchi Kumi 1988 JPN 71,75 0,9783 2 130,0 130,0 157,5 130,0 127,18 7
5. Broxtermann Katja 1986 GER 71,45 0,9811 3 120,0 125,0 125,0 120,0 117,73 6
6. Du Toit Chantelle 1985 RSA 71,75 0,9783 7 100,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 107,61 5
Krokeide Ruth Kari 1989 NOR 66,95 1,0266 8 140,0 140,0 140,0 DSQ
Chistiakova Yulia 1989 RUS 69,10 1,0038 4 162,5 162,5 162,5 DSQ
-84kg
1. Protchenko Lyudmila 1986 RUS 83,70 0,8933 11 185,0 190,0 190,0 185,0 165,26 12
2. Strik Ielja 1973 NED 83,55 0,8941 9 165,0 170,0 185,0 170,0 152,00 9
3. Engskar Eva 1973 NOR 83,65 0,8936 12 170,0 170,0 170,0 170,0 151,91 8
4. de Jager Christi 1986 RSA 83,20 0,8961 10 117,5 117,5 125,0 117,5 105,29 7
84+kg
1. Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 NED 113,25 0,8083 19 195,0 205,0 215,0 205,0 165,70 12
2. Rehoff Christensen Annette 1965 DEN 122,35 0,7969 16 190,0 200,0 210,0 200,0 159,38 9
3. Okatenko Xeniya 1994 KAZ 107,15 0,8178 14 175,0 180,0 185,0 185,0 151,29 8
4. Bilousova Tetiana 1975 UKR 108,10 0,8161 17 170,0 170,0 182,5 170,0 138,74 7
5. Bouskill Sarah 1979 GBR 120,15 0,7995 15 130,0 137,5 145,0 145,0 115,93 6
6. Green Nicola 1983 RSA 92,05 0,8563 18 110,0 120,0 120,0 120,0 102,76 5
7. Rees Jacqui 1980 RSA 93,60 0,8509 13 110,0 117,5 117,5 110,0 93,60 4
Nation (points)
1. Russia 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 880,14 w.pts.
2. Japan 29 [8+7+7+7] 539,34 w.pts.
3. Ukraine 28 [12+9+7] 433,62 w.pts.
4. South Africa 25 [7+5+5+4+4] 508,89 w.pts.
5. Norway 24 [8+8+8] 445,45 w.pts.
6. Netherlands 21 [12+9] 317,70 w.pts.
7. Poland 17 [9+8] 303,66 w.pts.
8. Kazakhstan 17 [9+8] 300,87 w.pts.
9. Finland 15 [9+6] 272,12 w.pts.
10. Great Britain 11 [6+5] 216,13 w.pts.
11. Denmark 9 [9] 159,38 w.pts.
12. Sweden 9 [9] 154,59 w.pts.
13. Mexico 7 [7] 122,18 w.pts.
14. Germany 6 [6] 117,73 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Kotkova Larisa Russia 56,40 1,1701 165,5 193,65 1
2. Birzhevaia Anna Russia 62,00 1,0871 167,5 182,09 1
3. Kozdryk Justyna Poland 44,60 1,3953 125,0 174,41 2
Sub-Juniors
-47kg
1. Popova Kristina 2001 KAZ 46,65 1,3521 2 77,5 80,0 82,5 82,5 111,55 12
2. Volodko Ekaterina 2001 RUS 46,05 1,3647 1 75,0 77,5 80,0 80,0 109,18 9
-52kg
1. Kashina Veronika 2001 RUS 50,45 1,2759 5 80,0 90,0 95,0 95,0 121,21 12
2. Ortiz-Rosado Liszette 2001 USA 50,90 1,2673 3 90,0 95,0 97,5 95,0 120,39 9
3. Belskaya Tatiana 2002 RUS 51,15 1,2626 4 60,0 67,5 72,5 72,5 91,54 8
-57kg
1. Panarina Diana 2001 RUS 56,10 1,1750 6 85,0 90,0 92,5 92,5 108,69 12
2. Materinskaya Ksenia 2002 RUS 53,25 1,2239 7 77,5 82,5 90,0 82,5 100,97 9
-63kg
1. Vakhrameeva Daria 2000 RUS 63,00 1,0740 8 140,0 150,0-wj 157,5-wj 157,5 169,16 12
-72kg
1. Gutierrez Nallely 2000 USA 66,90 1,0272 9 102,5 107,5 125,0 125,0 128,40 12
2. Szabo Lili 2000 HUN 67,10 1,0250 10 65,0 85,0 85,0 85,0 87,13 9
-84kg
1. Vozmilova Anna 2001 RUS 83,65 0,8936 12 95,0 107,5 120,0 120,0 107,23 12
84+kg
1. Heimer Samantha 2000 USA 109,90 0,8132 13 65,0 147,5 168,5 147,5 119,95 12
Nation (points)
1. Russia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 615,46 w.pts.
2. U.S.America 33 [12+12+9] 368,74 w.pts.
3. Kazakhstan 12 [12] 111,55 w.pts.
4. Hungary 9 [9] 87,13 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Vakhrameeva Daria Russia 63,00 1,0740 157,5 169,16 1
2. Gutierrez Nallely U.S.America 66,90 1,0272 125,0 128,40 1
3. Kashina Veronika Russia 50,45 1,2759 95,0 121,21 1
Juniors
-43kg
1. Gorbacheva Natalia 1997 RUS 42,45 1,4413 1 42,5 47,5 50,0 50,0 72,06 12
-47kg
1. Burova Mariia 1995 RUS 46,95 1,3459 2 55,0 82,5 92,5 82,5 111,04 12
-52kg
1. Sroczyk Marta 1995 POL 51,20 1,2616 5 107,5 112,5 117,5 117,5 148,24 12
2. Engrenius Mia 1997 SWE 51,55 1,2550 3 105,0 110,0 115,0 110,0 138,05 9
-57kg
1. Elizarova Anna 1995 RUS 56,50 1,1684 7 125,0 125,0 125,0 125,0 146,05 12
2. Leighton Megan 1996 RSA 56,80 1,1636 8 100,0 102,5 105,0 102,5 119,27 9
3. Leibfried Mikaela 1999 USA 53,95 1,2115 9 82,5 85,0 102,5 85,0 102,98 8
4. Roux Rouxchelle 1998 RSA 53,65 1,2168 6 70,0 77,5 80,0 77,5 94,30 7
-63kg
1. Vilmar Matilda 1996 SWE 62,50 1,0805 11 130,0 135,0 158,0 135,0 145,87 12
2. Churilova Nadezhda 1996 RUS 61,70 1,0911 10 115,0 125,0 135,0 125,0 136,39 9
-72kg
1. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie 1999 GER 66,75 1,0289 14 142,5 147,5 155,0-cj 155,0 159,48 12
2. Johansson Emma 1996 SWE 70,50 0,9900 12 137,5 142,5 147,5 147,5 146,03 9
3. Marthe Ramsrud Engskar 1999 NOR 71,30 0,9824 16 135,0 140,0 145,0 145,0 142,45 8
4. Lowe Jessika 1996 SWE 71,30 0,9824 15 137,5 145,0 147,5 137,5 135,08 7
5. Ikeda Misaki 1999 JPN 69,35 1,0013 13 100,0 110,0 137,5 100,0 100,13 6
-84kg
1. Erokhina Mariia 1995 RUS 72,25 0,9738 19 120,0 125,0 135,0 135,0 131,46 12
2. Nikolayeva Alevtina 1998 KAZ 80,60 0,9112 17 110,0 117,5 127,5 117,5 107,07 9
3. Lutchinetskaya Anjelika 1999 RUS 83,20 0,8961 18 90,0 100,0 107,5 107,5 96,33 8
84+kg
1. Walker Carlie 1999 USA 154,20 0,7695 21 162,5 170,0 190,5 170,0 130,81 12
2. Meier Regina 1999 KAZ 93,25 0,8521 22 130,0 140,0 155,0 140,0 119,29 9
3. Semenukha Oxana 1995 RUS 84,85 0,8873 20 120,0 130,0 130,0 130,0 115,35 8
Nation (points)
1. Russia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 597,00 w.pts.
2. Sweden 37 [12+9+9+7] 565,02 w.pts.
3. U.S.America 20 [12+8] 233,79 w.pts.
4. Kazakhstan 18 [9+9] 226,36 w.pts.
5. South Africa 16 [9+7] 213,57 w.pts.
6. Germany 12 [12] 159,48 w.pts.
7. Poland 12 [12] 148,24 w.pts.
8. Norway 8 [8] 142,45 w.pts.
9. Japan 6 [6] 100,13 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie Germany 66,75 1,0289 155,0 159,48 1
2. Sroczyk Marta Poland 51,20 1,2616 117,5 148,24 1
3. Elizarova Anna Russia 56,50 1,1684 125,0 146,05 1
Masters 1
-63kg
1. Izindre Annelie 1972 SWE 60,10 1,1134 9 95,0 102,5 102,5 95,0 105,77 12
-84kg
1. Bastien Stephanie 1974 FRA 82,10 0,9023 8 115,0 117,5 132,5 117,5 106,02 12
2. Williams Rebecca 1976 GBR 80,25 0,9134 7 87,5 95,0 117,5 95,0 86,77 9
84+kg
1. Whiteley Jo 1970 GBR 120,25 0,7994 12 140,0 150,0 157,5 157,5 125,91 12
2. Gough Jackie 1977 GBR 151,35 0,7695 10 142,5 152,5 160,0 152,5 117,35 9
3. Komatsu Mami 1969 JPN 108,20 0,8160 11 105,0 110,0 127,5 110,0 89,76 8
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain 30 [12+9+9] 330,03 w.pts.
2. France 12 [12] 106,02 w.pts.
3. Sweden 12 [12] 105,77 w.pts.
4. Japan 8 [8] 89,76 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Whiteley Jo Great Britain 120,25 0,7994 157,5 125,91 1
2. Gough Jackie Great Britain 151,35 0,7695 152,5 117,35 2
3. Bastien Stephanie France 82,10 0,9023 117,5 106,02 1
Masters 2
-47kg
1. Feraud Nathalie 1967 FRA 46,85 1,3480 2 77,5 82,5 90,0 77,5 104,47 12
-52kg
1. Teramura Mika 1962 JPN 51,65 1,2531 5 85,0 90,0 92,5 90,0 112,78 12
2. Landon Brigitte 1961 FRA 49,35 1,2974 4 70,0 72,5 72,5 70,0 90,82 9
-57kg
1. Hirner Gabriela 1965 GER 54,45 1,2028 5 105,0 107,5 112,5 112,5 135,31 12
2. Sakamaki Tomoko 1965 JPN 54,65 1,1993 3 95,0 107,5 112,5 107,5 128,92 9
3. Franklin Michelle 1966 GBR 55,95 1,1774 4 70,0 77,5 87,5 77,5 91,25 8
-63kg
1. Kudo Chieko 1967 JPN 62,55 1,0798 7 90,0 95,0 97,5 97,5 105,28 12
2. Perez Socorro 1959 MEX 61,65 1,0918 8 95,0 95,0 97,5 95,0 103,72 9
-72kg
1. Pedersen Annette 1968 DEN 70,20 0,9929 3 107,5 112,5 115,0 115,0 114,18 12
2. Maciejewski Patricia 1961 FRA 66,70 1,0294 4 95,0 102,5 112,5 102,5 105,51 9
84+kg
1. Gransard Nathalie 1964 FRA 91,25 0,8592 9 102,5 107,5 112,5 102,5 88,07 12
Nation (points)
1. France 42 [12+12+9+9] 388,87 w.pts.
2. Japan 33 [12+12+9] 346,98 w.pts.
3. Germany 12 [12] 135,32 w.pts.
4. Denmark 12 [12] 114,18 w.pts.
5. Mexico 9 [9] 103,72 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 8 [8] 91,25 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Hirner Gabriela Germany 54,45 1,2028 112,5 135,32 1
2. Sakamaki Tomoko Japan 54,65 1,1993 107,5 128,92 2
3. Pedersen Annette Denmark 70,20 0,9929 115,0 114,18 1
Masters 3
-57kg
1. Nagao Yuko 1950 JPN 55,90 1,1783 2 75,0 85,0-w3 87,5-w3 87,5 103,10 12
-72kg
1. Herbin Evelyne 1956 FRA 67,00 1,0261 2 80,0 87,5 90,0 90,0 92,35 12
-84kg
1. Sawa Chiyomi 1949 JPN 77,30 0,9333 6 107,5 115,0 127,5 127,5 119,00 12
Nation (points)
1. Japan 24 [12+12] 222,10 w.pts.
2. France 12 [12] 92,35 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Sawa Chiyomi Japan 77,30 0,9333 127,5 119,00 1
2. Nagao Yuko Japan 55,90 1,1783 87,5 103,10 1
3. Herbin Evelyne France 67,00 1,0261 90,0 92,35 1
Masters 4
-47kg
1. Okumura Masako 1930 JPN 46,50 1,3553 1 35,0 40,0 42,5 42,5 57,60 12
-52kg
1. Heligon Francoise 1943 FRA 50,60 1,2730 3 57,5 62,5 65,0 62,5 79,56 12
-57kg
1. Nakazawa Kumiko 1948 JPN 53,75 1,2150 1 55,0 60,0 70,5 60,0 72,90 12
-63kg
1. Hykova Adina 1943 CZE 61,54 1,0933 6 70,0 75,0 78,5 75,0 82,00 12
-72kg
1. Greiner Ilona 1946 GER 65,75 1,0403 1 60,0 65,0 67,5 67,5 70,22 12
Nation (points)
1. Japan 24 [12+12] 130,50 w.pts.
2. Czechia 12 [12] 82,00 w.pts.
3. France 12 [12] 79,56 w.pts.
4. Germany 12 [12] 70,22 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Hykova Adina Czechia 61,54 1,0933 75,0 82,00 1
2. Heligon Francoise France 50,60 1,2730 62,5 79,56 1
3. Nakazawa Kumiko Japan 53,75 1,2150 60,0 72,90 1
                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
CZE = Czechia JPN = Japan RUS = Russia
DEN = Denmark KAZ = Kazakhstan SWE = Sweden
FIN = Finland MEX = Mexico UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France NED = Netherlands USA = U.S.America
GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway
GER = Germany POL = Poland
HUN = Hungary RSA = South Africa