INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
World Men's RAW Bench Press Championships, Potchefstroom (South Africa), 15-21.05.2016
SCORESHEET
PL.   NameBYTeamWeightWFLot1 Att.2 Att.3 Att.RESULTW.pts.Pts.
Open
 -59kg
1.Higashisaka Koji1979JPN58,800,86891155,0160,0162,5160,0139,0212
2.Wszola Dariusz1978POL58,600,87172140,0147,5152,5147,5128,589
3.Garcia Trelles Niel Moises1973PER58,200,87733130,0140,0150,0140,0122,828
 -66kg
1.Saito Keita1982JPN65,400,791112160,0167,5167,5167,5132,5112
2.Fukuda Masashi1984JPN65,600,78914152,5162,5170,0162,5128,239
3.Balawejder Adam1981POL66,000,78525162,5170,0170,0162,5127,598
4.Botha Michael1989RSA64,200,80357132,5137,5140,0137,5110,487
5.Ziemer Phillipp1990GER64,900,79629130,0137,5140,0137,5109,486
6.Vers Ivan1991RSA64,800,797310120,0130,0140,0130,0103,655
Chuprinko Ivan1986UKR65,800,787211180,0186,0188,0TD
Bezhashvili Tsotne1985GEO65,600,78916175,0185,0187,5DD
 -74kg
1.Kodama Daiki1979JPN72,000,73371202,5207,5211,5207,5152,2412
2.Suzuki Yusuke1984JPN71,900,73453190,0202,5202,5190,0139,569
3.Campbell Paul1983GBR73,200,72494135,0140,0145,0145,0105,118
4.Kariv Jonathan1983RSA73,700,72142130,0137,5142,5137,599,197
 -83kg
1.Voice Caleb1989AUS82,000,67249190,0197,5200,0200,0134,4812
2.Giligashvili Levani1982GEO82,500,66996182,5192,5200,0200,0133,989
3.Shida Yasuhiro1988JPN82,300,67097190,0197,5200,0190,0127,478
4.Karim Ed1990GBR81,400,67545170,0175,0182,5182,5123,267
 -93kg
1.Cieri Dennis1968USA92,400,63015220,0220,0222,5222,5140,2012
2.McClain Ls1978USA92,600,62956210,0215,0222,5222,5140,069
3.Gabelaia Davit1989GEO92,500,62987210,0217,5225,0217,5136,988
4.Kulju Pekka1984FIN92,300,63052192,5200,0215,0200,0126,107
5.Grahn Marcus1990SWE92,200,63084180,0190,0200,0190,0119,856
6.Heimen Edvard1988NOR92,700,62921190,0200,0200,0190,0119,555
Hasegawa Naoki1992JPN92,100,63113200,0200,0200,0DSQ
 -105kg
1.Pullinen Sami1983FIN104,700,598214205,0215,0220,0220,0131,6012
2.Parenteau Kohlton1990CAN103,200,601317212,5217,5217,5217,5130,789
3.Rybka Denis1985KAZ103,500,60068212,5212,5212,5212,5127,638
4.Janusz Tommy1986USA95,500,620611185,0195,0210,0210,0130,337
5.Leppamaki Jarno1985FIN103,900,599812210,0215,0215,0210,0125,966
6.Succarotte Anthony1965USA103,000,601716192,5202,5202,5192,5115,835
7.Deetlefs Nicholas1984RSA104,200,59929190,0200,0200,0190,0113,854
Obcowski Tomasz1979POL103,600,600415210,0210,0210,0DSQ
Shahnavaz Majid1981IRI104,800,598013200,0200,0212,5DSQ
Henning Andreas1982SWE105,000,597610207,5207,5207,5DSQ
 -120kg
1.Hokkanen Timo1979FIN117,550,57784230,0240,0-c245,0-c245,0141,5612
2.Zajicek III Robert1990USA116,550,57905232,5237,5240,0237,5137,519
3.Bucarizza Benedict1991RSA116,750,57883230,0237,5240,0230,0133,128
4.Karner Markus1970AUT118,700,57649225,0-c1232,5232,5225,0129,697
5.Demcak Pavol1977CZE119,050,57606215,0225,0232,5225,0129,606
6.Kinoshita Shinto1985JPN118,450,57672195,0207,5212,5212,5122,555
7.Correia Gerard1978RSA115,850,57997202,5210,0210,0210,0121,784
8.Melnyk Valeriy1987UKR115,800,58008200,0210,0210,0200,0116,003
 120+kg
1.Davis Thomas1992USA196,100,532213257,5272,5282,5-w282,5150,3512
2.Mohammad Reza Jahangir1989IRI161,150,547612232,5242,5252,5252,5138,279
3.Roswell Alvin1990USA145,050,555916220,0227,5235,0235,0130,648
4.Soukal Jaroslav1972CZE170,850,542710222,5230,0237,5230,0124,827
5.Csullog Bela1988HUN127,500,567614200,0220,0230,0220,0124,876
6.Mohammad Ali Jahangir1981IRI166,300,545011180,0192,5202,5202,5110,365
Nation (points)
1. Japan54  [12+12+12+9+9]   691,56 w.pts.
2. U.S.America50  [12+12+9+9+8]   698,76 w.pts.
3. Finland37  [12+12+7+6]   525,22 w.pts.
4. South Africa31  [8+7+7+5+4]   568,23 w.pts.
5. Georgia17  [9+8]   270,96 w.pts.
6. Poland17  [9+8]   256,17 w.pts.
7. Great Britain15  [8+7]   228,37 w.pts.
8. Iran14  [9+5]   248,63 w.pts.
9. Czech Republic13  [7+6]   254,42 w.pts.
10. Australia12  [12]   134,48 w.pts.
11. Canada9  [9]   130,78 w.pts.
12. Kazakhstan8  [8]   127,63 w.pts.
13. Peru8  [8]   122,82 w.pts.
14. Austria7  [7]   129,69 w.pts.
15. Hungary6  [6]   124,87 w.pts.
16. Sweden6  [6]   119,85 w.pts.
17. Germany6  [6]   109,48 w.pts.
18. Norway5  [5]   119,55 w.pts.
19. Ukraine3  [3]   116,00 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Kodama DaikiJapan72,000,7337207,5152,241
2.Davis ThomasU.S.America196,100,5322282,5150,351
3.Hokkanen TimoFinland117,550,5778245,0141,561
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1.Langeveld Damon1998RSA51,900,9833275,080,082,580,078,6612
 -66kg
1.Kurmanov Aibol1998KAZ64,800,79734112,5120,0127,5127,5101,6612
2.Hlanyane Mpho?RSA62,700,8200590,095,097,590,073,809
3.van der Linde Ruben1998RSA62,700,8200790,090,095,090,073,808
 -74kg
1.Mbembe Yonela1998RSA71,800,73528145,0155,0-ws160,0-ws160,0117,6312
2.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998KAZ73,700,721411130,0140,0156,0140,0101,009
3.Booysen Orbert1998RSA71,700,73609105,0112,5117,5112,582,808
4.Saghaei Hossein1999IRI71,900,73451087,597,5102,597,571,617
 -83kg
1.Nandoshvili Jemali1998GEO77,600,69631150,0167,0-ws172,0-ws172,0119,7612
2.Donninger Elan1999RSA74,400,71662105,0112,5117,5117,584,209
 -93kg
1.Voigt Alexander1999GER91,200,63424110,0117,5122,5122,577,6912
2.Ngaki Bulelani2000RSA86,500,65193110,0115,0120,0120,078,239
 -105kg
1.Grzegorczuk Dawid1998POL101,600,60487200,0-ws210,0-ws217,5-ws217,5131,5412
2.Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan1998KAZ100,200,60815110,0122,5130,0130,079,059
3.Almahri Aaref2000UAE99,600,6096640,060,070,070,042,678
 -120kg
1.Karabayev Islam1998KAZ110,700,58748110,0125,0132,5132,577,8312
 120+kg
1.Fujimoto Ryuki2000JPN127,700,567510210,0-ws222,5222,5210,0119,1712
2.Saghaei Mahdi1998IRI147,300,55479137,5147,5152,5152,584,599
3.Victor Johnde1998RSA138,000,560011132,5145,0150,0150,084,008
Nation (points)
1. South Africa51  [12+12+9+9+9]   432,53 w.pts.
2. Kazakhstan42  [12+12+9+9]   359,54 w.pts.
3. Iran16  [9+7]   156,21 w.pts.
4. Poland12  [12]   131,54 w.pts.
5. Georgia12  [12]   119,76 w.pts.
6. Japan12  [12]   119,18 w.pts.
7. Germany12  [12]   77,69 w.pts.
8. United Arab Emirates8  [8]   42,67 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Grzegorczuk DawidPoland101,600,6048217,5131,541
2.Nandoshvili JemaliGeorgia77,600,6963172,0119,761
3.Fujimoto RyukiJapan127,700,5675210,0119,181
Juniors
 -53kg
1.Iristayev Eldar1995KAZ52,200,9773170,080,087,587,585,5112
 -59kg
1.Makhmudov Alisher1995KAZ58,200,87732122,5127,5132,5132,5116,2412
2.Kishimoto Masashi1993JPN57,900,88163120,0125,0130,0130,0114,619
 -66kg
1.Paszko Andrzej1994POL64,600,79936132,5142,5155,0142,5113,9012
2.Vinciguerra Nicholas1996USA64,600,79935130,0140,0145,0130,0103,919
 -74kg
1.Hondo Masatatsu1995JPN66,400,781311160,0167,5175,0167,5130,8712
2.Klak Hubert1996POL72,400,730710155,0165,0175,0165,0120,579
3.Hartung Patrick1994GER73,100,725613145,0152,5152,5152,5110,658
4.Fukuda Tadahiro1996JPN71,800,73527135,0145,0152,5145,0106,607
5.Sedivy Dusan1995CZE72,600,729314145,0152,5152,5145,0105,756
6.Macintosh James1993RSA73,000,72649125,0130,0130,0130,094,435
7.Pietersen Sindwillis1995RSA72,800,72788115,0122,5127,5127,592,804
8.Miah Dullah1994GBR68,400,763012115,0125,0125,0125,095,383
 -83kg
1.Kulmala Matias1994FIN82,600,669415175,0180,0185,0185,0123,8412
2.Daido Yuki1994JPN81,600,674418147,5155,0160,0160,0107,909
3.Rapoo Tshepo1993RSA80,300,681119135,0140,0140,0140,095,358
 -93kg
1.Holder Elfranco1993RSA87,000,64993167,5172,5177,5172,5112,1112
2.Hinks Sam1994GBR92,500,62981165,0172,5177,5172,5108,649
3.Smith Adrian1995RSA91,500,63312140,0150,0155,0155,098,138
 -105kg
1.Maritz Francois1993RSA102,200,60356165,0172,5180,0172,5104,1012
2.Ahmed Balal1993GBR101,500,60504125,0132,5140,0140,084,709
Hintzke Mariusz1994POL98,500,61235200,0200,0200,0DSQ
 -120kg
1.Vovk Dmytro1996UKR118,200,57707210,0210,0222,5222,5128,3812
2.Vasyliev Yevhen1993UKR116,700,57888200,0210,0215,0210,0121,559
 120+kg
1.Mellor Graham1994GBR156,900,54989160,0170,0170,0170,093,4712
2.Katushabe Edgar1993RSA129,700,565810140,0150,0160,0160,090,539
Nation (points)
1. South Africa49  [12+12+9+8+8]   500,22 w.pts.
2. Japan37  [12+9+9+7]   459,98 w.pts.
3. Great Britain33  [12+9+9+3]   382,18 w.pts.
4. Kazakhstan24  [12+12]   201,76 w.pts.
5. Ukraine21  [12+9]   249,93 w.pts.
6. Poland21  [12+9]   234,47 w.pts.
7. Finland12  [12]   123,84 w.pts.
8. U.S.America9  [9]   103,91 w.pts.
9. Germany8  [8]   110,65 w.pts.
10. Czech Republic6  [6]   105,75 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Hondo MasatatsuJapan66,400,7813167,5130,871
2.Vovk DmytroUkraine118,200,5770222,5128,381
3.Kulmala MatiasFinland82,600,6694185,0123,841
Masters 1
 -59kg
1.Yoshizawa Eitaro1974JPN58,500,87315127,5127,5142,5142,5124,4212
 -66kg
1.Kametani Mitsuo1971JPN65,000,795213150,0152,5155,0-w1155,0123,2612
2.Halmesmaki Tomi1976FIN65,200,793215140,0150,0152,5140,0111,059
 -74kg
1.Moriyama Tetsuo1971JPN72,800,727810155,0160,0170,0160,0116,4512
2.Petrencak Steve1968USA69,500,75358130,0135,0145,0145,0109,269
3.Daniels Marlon1975RSA72,800,72787140,0145,0147,5145,0105,538
4.Saiepour Farhad1974GBR71,800,73529110,0117,5120,0120,088,227
 -83kg
1.Schick Markus1976GER81,800,67349182,5182,5-c1195,5182,5122,9012
2.Plotnytskiy Leonid1973UKR80,100,68227165,0170,0182,5170,0115,979
3.Koguchi Horitaka1974JPN81,300,675910140,0150,0160,0150,0101,398
4.Clark Christian1972USA80,400,680611125,0125,0130,0130,088,487
 -93kg
1.Wray Sheridan1974GBR92,100,63119177,5180,0182,5180,0113,6012
2.Carroll Michael1970AUS90,400,63706150,0155,0155,0150,095,559
3.Mazzotta Thomas1967USA86,300,6528890,0100,0107,5100,065,288
Watanabe Masaya1973JPN91,600,63287170,0170,0170,0DSQ
 -105kg
1.Henriksson Anders1975SWE103,700,600210195,0200,0205,0200,0120,0412
2.Makela Sami1973FIN104,300,599013180,0192,5205,0192,5115,319
3.Poore Clint1973USA103,800,60009190,0197,5197,5190,0114,008
4.Nakamura Toshio1970JPN103,300,601112157,5167,5177,5167,5100,687
5.Twycross-Lewis Richard1976GBR103,300,601111157,5165,0170,0165,099,186
6.Doiron Ron1967USA101,000,60628140,0155,0170,0155,093,965
 -120kg
1.Horn Malone1970RSA116,500,57911200,0205,0210,0210,0121,6112
2.Reimling Ronny1976GER118,700,57642190,0202,5212,5202,5116,729
 120+kg
1.Ishii Takatoshi1973JPN172,800,54178207,5217,5222,5222,5120,5312
2.Dibert Joe1969USA140,500,55855195,0205,0212,5212,5118,689
3.Aldhaheri Omar1971UAE185,300,53586212,5222,5222,5212,5113,868
4.Mouton Ian1974RSA140,200,55873205,0215,0215,0205,0114,537
5.du Preez Fanie1973RSA132,500,56377140,0147,5150,0150,084,566
Nation (points)
1. Japan56  [12+12+12+12+8]   586,03 w.pts.
2. U.S.America41  [9+9+8+8+7]   495,70 w.pts.
3. South Africa33  [12+8+7+6]   426,23 w.pts.
4. Great Britain25  [12+7+6]   301,00 w.pts.
5. Germany21  [12+9]   239,62 w.pts.
6. Finland18  [9+9]   226,36 w.pts.
7. Sweden12  [12]   120,04 w.pts.
8. Ukraine9  [9]   115,97 w.pts.
9. Australia9  [9]   95,55 w.pts.
10. United Arab Emirates8  [8]   113,86 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Yoshizawa EitaroJapan58,500,8731142,5124,421
2.Kametani MitsuoJapan65,000,7952155,0123,261
3.Schick MarkusGermany81,800,6734182,5122,901
Masters 2
 -59kg
1.Takada Yuji1965JPN58,100,87874140,0-w2148,0-w1152,0148,0130,0512
2.Ono Takashi1964JPN58,400,8745395,0115,0120,0115,0100,579
 -66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966UKR65,200,793212135,5-w2141,0-w2150,5141,0111,8412
2.Ikegami Norio1963JPN65,260,792611125,0130,0135,0130,0103,049
3.Jauhojarvi Tahvo1961FIN64,700,79839110,0117,5117,5110,087,818
4.Wunderlich Frank1964GER63,900,806710100,0102,5110,0102,582,697
5.Bruce JC1963RSA64,400,8014882,587,587,582,566,126
 -74kg
1.Patty Vincent1964AUS71,400,73834145,0150,0152,5152,5112,5912
2.Carlsson Lars1966SWE72,700,72856140,0-c2145,0-c2155,0145,0105,639
3.Otani Juji1957JPN72,200,73221130,0137,5140,0140,0102,518
4.Oksanen Ari1964FIN72,200,73225132,5137,5142,5137,5100,687
5.Grizibek Mike1966GER72,300,73152125,0130,0130,0125,091,446
6.de Nysschen Tommie1963RSA73,100,72563105,0112,5117,5117,585,265
 -83kg
1.Vaisanen Markku1965FIN81,800,67346165,0-c2170,5-w2180,0170,5114,8112
2.Kojima Katsunobu1966JPN82,100,67194150,0155,0165,0155,0104,149
3.Rubio Jack1964USA78,500,69103142,5145,0145,0145,0100,198
4.Hirner Arthur1957GER81,700,67391142,5145,0145,0142,596,037
5.Yamane Jun1965JPN75,900,70675135,0142,5142,5135,095,416
6.Azizibaneh MohammadBahaeddin1959IRI81,700,67392130,0140,0145,0130,087,615
 -93kg
1.Burns Mike1966USA90,100,63804167,5172,5175,0175,0111,6512
2.Nakazawa Tadafumi1966JPN92,200,63081167,5172,5175,0175,0110,399
3.Sturman Howard1958USA90,500,63663155,0162,5167,5167,5106,638
4.Bajaj Prem1966AUS89,600,63985157,5162,5165,0162,5103,977
5.Hamilton Stuart1964GBR90,300,63732162,5-c2167,5167,5162,5103,566
 -105kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962GBR104,300,59904200,0210,0-c1217,5-c1217,5130,2812
2.Saghaei Reza1966IRI96,000,61916192,5200,0210,0200,0123,829
3.Titus Greg1966USA99,700,60933172,5180,0182,5182,5111,208
4.White Ennis1964USA104,600,59841175,0182,5187,5175,0104,727
5.Ono Kazuhisa1962JPN98,900,61132170,0180,0180,0170,0103,926
6.Young Colin1957RSA102,100,60375140,0147,5150,0147,589,055
7.Schoonraad Christo1963RSA100,800,60677130,0130,0147,5130,078,874
 -120kg
1.Oosthuizen Gerhardus1964RSA117,700,57765190,0200,0205,0205,0118,4112
2.Vogel Andree1966GER116,100,57961177,5-c2182,5182,5-n2182,5105,789
3.Giles Marc1964GBR110,900,58703155,0162,5177,5177,5104,198
4.Ludik Andrew1957RSA113,100,58376125,0135,0140,0135,078,807
5.Robbins Lance1963USA108,600,59097120,0135,0137,5120,070,916
6.Robbins Brett1963USA109,900,58874120,0137,5137,5120,070,645
 120+kg
1.Haug Georg1965GER146,900,55499187,5-c2195,0-c2200,0195,0108,2112
2.Werda Carl1966USA141,600,55798152,5170,0180,0170,094,849
Nation (points)
1. Japan48  [12+9+9+9+9]   548,19 w.pts.
2. U.S.America45  [12+9+8+8+8]   524,52 w.pts.
3. Germany41  [12+9+7+7+6]   484,14 w.pts.
4. South Africa35  [12+7+6+5+5]   437,63 w.pts.
5. Finland27  [12+8+7]   303,31 w.pts.
6. Great Britain26  [12+8+6]   338,04 w.pts.
7. Australia19  [12+7]   216,56 w.pts.
8. Iran14  [9+5]   211,43 w.pts.
9. Ukraine12  [12]   111,84 w.pts.
10. Sweden9  [9]   105,63 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Rigby AndrewGreat Britain104,300,5990217,5130,281
2.Takada YujiJapan58,100,8787148,0130,051
3.Saghaei RezaIran96,000,6191200,0123,822
Masters 3
 -59kg
1.Felts Sam1952USA58,100,8787295,0105,0-w3108,0105,092,2612
2.Tatsumi Mel1948USA53,400,9547162,567,575,067,564,449
 -66kg
1.Flink Seppo1953FIN65,000,7952780,085,090,085,067,5912
 -74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948FIN72,000,73374117,5-c3122,5122,5-c3122,589,8812
2.Shimoyama Youji1951JPN71,500,73753115,0120,0122,5120,088,509
 -83kg
1.Baumeister Gerhard1952GER81,600,674410130,0-c3135,0-c3148,5135,091,0412
2.Ahopelto Voitto1956FIN82,400,67049115,0117,5117,5117,578,779
3.Fujimoto Akio1949JPN78,600,69058110,0112,5115,0115,079,418
 -93kg
1.Welcome Claude1951USA88,700,64324135,0140,0145,0140,090,0512
2.Schuricht Lutz1951GER90,600,63635132,5140,0-c3142,5140,089,089
 -105kg
1.Givens Floyd1951USA97,000,61633105,0120,0132,5132,581,6612
 -120kg
1.Hutchinson Kevin1954USA110,800,58726137,5145,0157,5157,592,4812
2.Fuglsang Allan1950DEN110,700,58745135,0142,5155,0142,583,709
 120+kg
1.Wolf David1954USA123,300,57158112,5127,5137,5127,572,8712
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America60  [12+12+12+12+12]   429,32 w.pts.
2. Finland33  [12+12+9]   236,24 w.pts.
3. Germany21  [12+9]   180,13 w.pts.
4. Japan17  [9+8]   167,91 w.pts.
5. Denmark9  [9]   83,71 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Hutchinson KevinU.S.America110,800,5872157,592,481
2.Felts SamU.S.America58,100,8787105,092,261
3.Baumeister GerhardGermany81,600,6744135,091,041
Masters 4
 -66kg
1.Akagi Hideharu1944JPN65,200,7932695,0105,0110,0110,087,2512
 -74kg
1.Plagov Iosif1935USA67,400,7719280,090,097,597,575,2612
2.Oppenheim Dan1945RSA72,300,7315190,095,0100,095,069,499
 -83kg
1.Settles Mike1944USA81,100,67697122,5130,0135,5130,088,0012
2.Iida Yasushi1943JPN81,700,67396120,0130,0135,5130,087,619
3.Lee Alexander1944GBR78,900,68885115,0-c4120,0-c4125,0-c4125,086,108
 -93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945GER90,600,63633130,0-w4135,0-w4140,0135,085,9012
2.Bjaaland Peer1942NOR87,800,64671120,0-c4125,0127,5127,582,459
3.Dellow John1941AUS91,500,63312120,0127,5130,0127,580,728
 -105kg
1.Collins Tom1946GBR103,700,60022142,5-w4152,5-w4155,0-w4155,093,0312
2.Moore John1937USA98,100,6134195,0107,5115,0115,070,549
 -120kg
1.El Alami Mujir1946SWE108,200,59164110,0130,0145,0130,076,9112
 120+kg
1.Donnelly Brian1942USA134,600,56227117,5127,5137,5127,571,6812
Nation (points)
1. U.S.America45  [12+12+12+9]   305,48 w.pts.
2. Japan21  [12+9]   174,86 w.pts.
3. Great Britain20  [12+8]   179,13 w.pts.
4. Germany12  [12]   85,90 w.pts.
5. Sweden12  [12]   76,91 w.pts.
6. Norway9  [9]   82,45 w.pts.
7. South Africa9  [9]   69,49 w.pts.
8. Australia8  [8]   80,72 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFResultW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Collins TomGreat Britain103,700,6002155,093,031
2.Settles MikeU.S.America81,100,6769130,088,001
3.Iida YasushiJapan81,700,6739130,087,612
             
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = AustraliaGER = GermanyRSA = South Africa
AUT = AustriaHUN = HungarySWE = Sweden
CAN = CanadaIRI = IranUAE = United Arab Emirates
CZE = Czech RepublicJPN = JapanUKR = Ukraine
DEN = DenmarkKAZ = KazakhstanUSA = U.S.America
FIN = FinlandNOR = Norway
GBR = Great BritainPER = Peru
GEO = GeorgiaPOL = Poland