International Powerlifting Federation
 
World Masters Women's Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 21-27.09.2014
TEAM'S SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Weight WF Squats Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
1 U.S.America
1 Sturm Lara 1968 62,01 1,0870 182,5 100,0 172,5 455,0 494,57 12
2 Rey Gaudreau Jennifer 1971 62,74 1,0773 172,5 105,0 170,0 447,5 482,11 9
3 Cutrona Tammy 1966 51,49 1,2562 110,0 75,0 122,5 307,5 386,28 8
3 Bohlen Sarah 1969 78,72 0,9234 160,0 85,0 160,0 405,0 373,97 8
The Team of U.S.America collected 37 points (1736,92 w.pts.)
2 France
1 Feraud Nathalie 1967 46,56 1,3540 127,5 87,5 140,0 355,0 480,68 12
2 Le Blevenec Nina 1972 56,30 1,1717 130,0 62,5 147,5 340,0 398,38 9
3 Barataud Sylvie 1967 56,25 1,1725 97,5 52,5 130,0 280,0 328,30 8
The Team of France collected 29 points (1207,36 w.pts.)
3 Finland
1 Nokua Katariina 1973 105,73 0,8203 200,0 140,0 190,0 530,0 434,78 12
3 Ilves Virve 1970 71,66 0,9792 155,0 70,0 150,0 375,0 367,19 8
The Team of Finland collected 20 points (801,96 w.pts.)
4 Hungary
1 Petroczki Magdolna 1968 51,43 1,2573 162,5 95,0 170,0 427,5 537,48 12
4 Zabne Dobai Gabriella 1974 49,33 1,2978 60,0 60,0 82,5 202,5 262,80 7
The Team of Hungary collected 19 points (800,28 w.pts.)
5 Canada
2 McRae MiMi 1970 104,68 0,8223 172,5 85,0 170,0 427,5 351,55 9
3 Denton Erin 1973 94,08 0,8494 150,0 122,5 147,5 420,0 356,73 8
The Team of Canada collected 17 points (708,28 w.pts.)
6 Germany
2 Hampel Sybille 1967 69,73 0,9975 162,5 77,5 152,5 392,5 391,52 9
5 Dietmayer Petra 1967 61,18 1,0983 92,5 72,5 127,5 292,5 321,25 6
The Team of Germany collected 15 points (712,76 w.pts.)
7 Russia
1 Bukina Elena 1971 69,96 0,9952 180,0 130,0 182,5 492,5 490,14 12
The Team of Russia collected 12 points (490,13 w.pts.)
8 Netherlands
1 Sjardijn Carmen 1969 74,13 0,9577 180,0 115,0 170,0 465,0 445,31 12
The Team of Netherlands collected 12 points (445,31 w.pts.)
Strik Ielja 1973 83,65 0,8936 240,0 210,0 Out   0
9 Czechia
1 Banovska Eva 1971 55,38 1,1869 130,0 70,0 155,0 355,0 421,36 12
The Team of Czechia collected 12 points (421,36 w.pts.)
10 Slovakia
2 Gavornikova Monika 1974 51,74 1,2515 155,0 100,0 145,0 400,0 500,59 9
The Team of Slovakia collected 9 points (500,59 w.pts.)
11 Austria
2 Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka 1965 46,59 1,3534 125,0 82,5 140,0 347,5 470,31 9
The Team of Austria collected 9 points (470,31 w.pts.)
12 Great Britain
2 Brand Michelle 1973 82,47 0,9002 165,0 110,0 152,5 427,5 384,81 9
The Team of Great Britain collected 9 points (384,81 w.pts.)
13 Norway
3 Stavik Anita 1965 61,63 1,0921 167,5 65,0 167,5 400,0 436,83 8
The Team of Norway collected 8 points (436,83 w.pts.)
14 South Africa
3 Barry Elisabeth 1973 46,49 1,3555 112,5 47,5 127,5 287,5 389,71 8
The Team of South Africa collected 8 points (389,70 w.pts.)
15 Sweden
4 Johansson Ulrika 1972 61,66 1,0917 167,5 85,0 147,5 400,0 436,66 7
The Team of Sweden collected 7 points (436,66 w.pts.)
Denmark
Buxbom Eva 1969 56,82 1,1633 160,0 180,0 Out   0
The Team of Denmark collected 0 points (0,00 w.pts.)
Masters 2
1 U.S.America
1 Marts Donna 1960 70,02 0,9946 157,5 102,5 177,5 437,5 435,15 12
1 Styrlund Laura 1964 82,08 0,9024 172,5 117,5 190,0 480,0 433,15 12
1 Kemper Antoinette 1964 55,53 1,1844 142,5 75,0 145,0 362,5 429,34 12
1 Ryman Price Kimberly 1962 46,16 1,3623 105,0 52,5 140,0 297,5 405,30 12
4 Sobotka Monica 1958 58,01 1,1445 105,0 72,5 147,5 325,0 371,98 7
The Team of U.S.America collected 55 points (2074,91 w.pts.)
5 Daniel Caryn 1963 62,16 1,0850 122,5 70,0 127,5 320,0 347,19 6
2 France
2 Calves Francoise 1956 60,21 1,1119 125,0 67,5 135,0 327,5 364,13 9
2 Jallais Marie Therese 1957 49,82 1,2881 80,0 57,5 100,0 237,5 305,93 9
3 Blondan Daisy 1959 61,64 1,0919 117,5 75,0 135,0 327,5 357,61 8
3 Roche Martine 1956 51,87 1,2491 80,0 25,0 85,0 190,0 237,32 8
The Team of France collected 34 points (1264,99 w.pts.)
3 Great Britain
1 Maton Jean 1963 85,18 0,8857 170,0 112,5 180,0 462,5 409,64 12
1 Hunter Jennifer 1958 51,78 1,2508 100,0 75,0 152,5 c2 327,5 409,62 12
2 Blasbery Jacqueline 1963 83,48 0,8945 170,0 120,0 190,0 480,0 429,37 9
The Team of Great Britain collected 33 points (1248,62 w.pts.)
4 Sweden
1 Liimatainen Riitta 1963 61,60 1,0925 190,5 w2 107,5 180,5 w2 478,5 w2 522,76 12
The Team of Sweden collected 12 points (522,76 w.pts.)
5 Australia
2 Allen Helen 1961 56,45 1,1692 115,0 57,5 165,0 337,5 394,62 9
The Team of Australia collected 9 points (394,62 w.pts.)
6 Norway
2 Staveim Gro-Berit 1964 71,13 0,9840 160,0 77,5 147,5 385,0 378,85 9
The Team of Norway collected 9 points (378,85 w.pts.)
7 Japan
2 Takizawa Yoshie 1957 45,10 1,3847 95,0 65,0 100,0 260,0 360,02 9
The Team of Japan collected 9 points (360,02 w.pts.)
8 Germany
3 Steidle Susanne 1964 76,07 0,9423 157,5 95,0 160,0 412,5 388,72 8
The Team of Germany collected 8 points (388,71 w.pts.)
9 Hong Kong
6 Ip Wing-Yuk 1961 59,71 1,1191 100,0 77,5 110,0 287,5 321,73 5
The Team of Hong Kong collected 5 points (321,72 w.pts.)
Masters 3
1 Great Britain
1 Hollands Susan 1951 85,55 0,8839 175,0 85,0 165,0 425,0 375,64 12
2 Cornwall Marina 1954 45,34 1,3796 77,5 47,5 120,0 245,0 337,99 9
The Team of Great Britain collected 21 points (713,62 w.pts.)
2 New Zealand
1 Muldrock Patricia 1954 45,27 1,3810 115,5 w3 70,0 130,0 w3 315,5 w3 435,71 12
The Team of New Zealand collected 12 points (435,71 w.pts.)
3 Czechia
1 Takacova Hana 1954 79,49 0,9183 181,0 w3 135,5 w3 145,0 461,5 423,78 12
The Team of Czechia collected 12 points (423,78 w.pts.)
4 Japan
1 Hayashi Hisako 1951 60,69 1,1050 130,0 85,0 150,5 w3 365,5 403,89 12
The Team of Japan collected 12 points (403,89 w.pts.)
5 Finland
1 Vaulakorpi Irmeli 1954 55,99 1,1768 102,5 67,5 110,0 280,0 329,50 12
The Team of Finland collected 12 points (329,49 w.pts.)
6 France
1 Malicot Maryse 1946 50,82 1,2688 90,0 45,0 105,0 240,0 304,52 12
The Team of France collected 12 points (304,51 w.pts.)
7 Canada
2 Brady Carol 1950 62,19 1,0845 115,0 70,0 115,0 300,0 325,36 9
The Team of Canada collected 9 points (325,36 w.pts.)
8 U.S.America
2 Johnson Denise 1947 51,72 1,2518 55,0 32,5 85,0 172,5 215,94 9
The Team of U.S.America collected 9 points (215,94 w.pts.)
9 Denmark
3 Madsen Lise 1953 61,89 1,0885 62,5 40,0 142,5 245,0 266,69 8
The Team of Denmark collected 8 points (266,69 w.pts.)
Masters 4
1 Finland
1 Kumpuniemi Eila 1942 49,43 1,2958 87,5 55,0 120,5 w4 263,0 340,80 12
The Team of Finland collected 12 points (340,79 w.pts.)