International Powerlifting Federation
 
13th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships, Czech Republic, Prague, 18-21.04.2013
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
- 47 kg
1. Friedrich Marion 1965 GER 45,99 1,3659 8 87,5 92,5 97,5 92,5   126,34 12
2. Feraud Nathalie 1967 FRA 45,38 1,3787 7 80,0 87,5 87,5 80,0   110,29 9
3. Gevorgian Edith 1964 USA 46,74 1,3503 5 35,0 37,5 42,5 37,5   50,63 8
- 52 kg
1. Miyamoto Tomoko 1967 JPN 50,96 1,2662 3 90,0 95,0 100,0 100,0   126,61 12
2. Rodygina Anzhela 1970 RUS 51,75 1,2513 9 85,0 90,0 97,5 90,0   112,61 9
3. Hatadani Ayami 1966 JPN 51,11 1,2633 1 80,0 85,0 90,0 80,0   101,06 8
4. Cutrona Tammy 1966 USA 51,03 1,2648 2 72,5 77,5 80,0 72,5   91,70 7
5. Pajuharju Eira 1964 FIN 51,08 1,2639 4 65,0 70,0 70,0 70,0   88,47 6
6. Logan Kimberly 1971 USA 51,71 1,2520 6 57,5 60,0 67,5 60,0   75,12 5
- 57 kg
1. Hirner Gabriela 1965 GER 56,01 1,1764 8 107,5 110,0 112,5 110,0   129,40 12
2. Sakamaki Tomoko 1965 JPN 53,78 1,2145 1 107,5 107,5 112,5 107,5   130,55 9
3. Olsen Ann Kristin 1967 NOR 56,07 1,1755 5 97,5 110,0 112,5 97,5   114,60 8
4. Izindre Annelie 1972 SWE 56,14 1,1743 10 85,0 90,0 92,5 92,5   108,62 7
5. Kemper Antoinette 1964 USA 55,43 1,1861 6 77,5 82,5 92,5 82,5   97,85 6
- 63 kg
1. Iliev Isabelle 1967 FRA 61,42 1,0949 3 112,5 115,0 117,5 117,5   128,65 12
2. Uppala Tarja 1965 FIN 62,73 1,0775 7 105,0 110,0 120,0 110,0   118,52 9
3. Luoto Satu 1969 FIN 61,60 1,0925 4 90,0 95,0 110,0 90,0   98,32 8
4. Snow Danna 1969 USA 57,20 1,1572 2 80,0 80,0 90,0 80,0   92,57 7
5. Nothnagel Petra 1966 GER 61,93 1,0880 11 75,0 77,5 80,0 80,0   87,04 6
6. Gregusova Marie 1964 CZE 59,28 1,1254 9 62,5 67,5 77,5 67,5   75,96 5
- 72 kg
1. Narovnigg Claudia 1972 AUT 71,10 0,9843 4 140,0 145,0 145,0 140,0   137,80 12
2. Holzer Frieda 1968 GER 71,84 0,9775 6 105,0 110,0 117,5 117,5   114,85 9
3. Kunkel Iris 1964 GER 67,21 1,0238 11 110,0 112,5 115,0 115,0   117,73 8
4. Schneider Erzsebet 1965 HUN 71,86 0,9773 8 85,0 90,0 90,0 85,0   83,07 7
5. Maskova Jitka 1968 CZE 68,50 1,0100 3 57,5 62,5 65,0 65,0   65,65 6
- 84 kg
1. Strik Ielja 1973 NED 83,76 0,8930 1 170,0 c1 176,0 w1 177,5 176,0 w1 157,16 12
2. Wunderlich Sylvia 1965 GER 82,60 0,8994 12 92,5 95,0 97,5 97,5   87,69 9
3. Valkonen Pia 1973 FIN 80,67 0,9108 13 90,0 97,5 100,0 90,0   81,97 8
4. Clark Rhonda 1965 USA 75,00 0,9506 9 77,5 87,5 95,0 87,5   83,17 7
5. Ilves Virve 1970 FIN 76,24 0,9411 5 75,0 75,0 90,0 75,0   70,58 6
84+ kg
1. Schaefer Joanne 1967 NED 105,80 0,8202 2 175,0 175,0 191,5 175,0   143,53 12
2. Bricova Petra 1967 CZE 96,45 0,8420 10 105,0 112,5 112,5 105,0   88,41 9
3. Brau Gabriele 1964 GER 100,50 0,8314 7 95,0 100,0 105,0 105,0   87,29 8
Nation (points)
1. Germany 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 576,04 w.pts.
2. Finland 37 [9+8+8+6+6] 457,87 w.pts.
3. U.S.America 35 [8+7+7+7+6] 415,94 w.pts.
4. Japan 29 [12+9+8] 358,24 w.pts.
5. Netherlands 24 [12+12] 300,70 w.pts.
6. France 21 [12+9] 238,95 w.pts.
7. Czechia 20 [9+6+5] 230,03 w.pts.
8. Austria 12 [12] 137,80 w.pts.
9. Russia 9 [9] 112,62 w.pts.
10. Norway 8 [8] 114,61 w.pts.
11. Sweden 7 [7] 108,62 w.pts.
12. Hungary 7 [7] 83,07 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Strik Ielja Netherlands 83,76 0,8930 176,0 157,16
2. Schaefer Joanne Netherlands 105,80 0,8202 175,0 143,53
3. Narovnigg Claudia Austria 71,10 0,9843 140,0 137,80
Masters 2
- 47 kg
1. Arai Hiroko 1963 JPN 46,29 1,3596 10 102,5 w2 107,5 w2 112,5 107,5 w2 146,15 12
2. Lesellier Christine 1963 FRA 46,15 1,3625 13 85,0 85,0 c2 87,5 85,0 c2 115,81 9
3. Landon Brigitte 1961 FRA 46,87 1,3476 15 67,5 67,5 67,5 67,5   90,96 8
- 52 kg
1. Masuyama Akemi 1962 JPN 50,66 1,2719 14 105,0 110,5 w2 115,0 110,5 w2 140,54 12
2. Carli Sandra 1961 NED 48,81 1,3081 12 72,5 80,0 82,5 80,0   104,64 9
3. Roche Martine 1956 FRA 51,74 1,2515 11 80,0 80,0 80,0 80,0   100,11 8
- 57 kg
1. Bekhtereva Irina 1959 RUS 55,05 1,1925 14 82,5 82,5 85,0 85,0   101,35 12
2. Kring Pia 1957 GER 54,27 1,2059 15 82,5 82,5 85,0 82,5   99,48 9
3. D'entremont Lizz 1962 USA 56,20 1,1733 21 80,0 82,5 87,5 82,5   96,79 8
4. Raffier Lucette 1957 FRA 53,37 1,2217 18 72,5 75,0 75,0 72,5   88,57 7
Mizuno Fumie 1959 JPN 53,26 1,2237 12 82,5 82,5 85,0 Out
- 63 kg
1. Maciejewski Patricia 1961 FRA 62,12 1,0855 20 102,5 107,5 113,5 107,5   116,69 12
2. Kosztin Flora 1955 HUN 60,65 1,1056 19 97,5 97,5 100,0 100,0   110,56 9
3. Schnolzer Monika 1961 GER 61,12 1,0991 13 90,0 95,0 95,0 90,0   98,92 8
4. Blondan Daisy 1959 FRA 61,90 1,0884 16 75,0 77,5 80,0 77,5   84,35 7
5. Haines Leigh 1960 USA 61,76 1,0903 17 72,5 75,0 80,0 75,0   81,77 6
- 72 kg
1. Haas Regina 1962 GER 70,97 0,9855 17 120,0 125,0 125,0 125,0   123,18 12
2. Marts Donna 1960 USA 70,15 0,9934 19 105,0 105,0 105,0 105,0   104,30 9
3. Hauser Ursula 1960 GER 70,20 0,9929 14 95,0 100,0 107,5 100,0   99,29 8
4. Herbin Evelyne 1956 FRA 65,11 1,0478 16 87,5 95,0 100,0 95,0   99,53 7
5. Slapanska Daria 1962 CZE 70,30 0,9919 18 75,0 80,0 90,0 80,0   79,35 6
- 84 kg
1. Takacova Hana 1954 CZE 83,80 0,8928 21 130,0 135,0 135,0 130,0   116,06 12
2. Witt Birgit 1963 GER 83,70 0,8933 24 110,0 115,0 115,0 115,0   102,72 9
3. Halvarsson Asa 1961 SWE 76,65 0,9380 26 102,5 105,0 110,0 105,0   98,49 8
4. Speth Eva 1954 GER 77,47 0,9320 15 97,5 102,5 107,5 102,5   95,53 7
5. Boord Patricia 1955 USA 81,68 0,9047 22 60,0 65,0 70,0 70,0   63,33 6
84+ kg
1. Mynttinen Merja 1958 FIN 93,75 0,8504 27 130,0 135,0 137,5 135,0   114,81 12
2. Calhoun Paullete 1958 USA 105,25 0,8213 20 105,0 112,5 122,5 112,5   92,39 9
3. Jutila Annika 1962 FIN 102,25 0,8274 25 110,0 110,0 110,0 110,0   91,01 8
4. Meyer Barbara 1961 GER 86,50 0,8792 23 90,0 100,0 100,0 100,0   87,92 7
5. Oxford Holly 1958 USA 87,84 0,8731 28 50,0 90,0 X 50,0   43,65 6
Nation (points)
1. Germany 46 [12+9+9+8+8] 523,62 w.pts.
2. France 44 [12+9+8+8+7] 523,13 w.pts.
3. U.S.America 38 [9+9+8+6+6] 438,60 w.pts.
4. Japan 24 [12+12] 286,70 w.pts.
5. Finland 20 [12+8] 205,82 w.pts.
6. Czechia 18 [12+6] 195,42 w.pts.
7. Russia 12 [12] 101,36 w.pts.
8. Hungary 9 [9] 110,56 w.pts.
9. Netherlands 9 [9] 104,65 w.pts.
10. Sweden 8 [8] 98,49 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Arai Hiroko Japan 46,29 1,3596 107,5 146,15
2. Masuyama Akemi Japan 50,66 1,2719 110,5 140,54
3. Haas Regina Germany 70,97 0,9855 125,0 123,18
Masters 3
- 52 kg
1. Elwyn Susan 1947 USA 47,83 1,3279 16 40,0 47,5 50,0 47,5   63,07 12
2. Johnson Denise 1947 USA 50,68 1,2715 17 32,5 35,0 37,5 35,0   44,50 9
- 57 kg
1. Nakazawa Kumiko 1948 JPN 56,19 1,1735 26 62,5 65,0 70,0 70,0   82,14 12
2. Korn Ilona 1946 GER 55,96 1,1773 25 60,0 60,0 65,0 60,0   70,63 9
- 63 kg
1. Sawa Chiyomi 1949 JPN 62,53 1,0801 27 97,5 105,0 105,0 97,5   105,31 12
2. Fernstrom Britten 1949 SWE 61,49 1,0940 24 70,0 72,5 75,0 72,5   79,31 9
3. Lankau Marianne 1953 GER 61,52 1,0936 22 60,0 62,5 65,0 62,5   68,35 8
4. Sauer Helen 1952 USA 62,82 1,0763 23 50,0 85,0 85,0 50,0   53,81 7
- 72 kg
1. Moore Gail 1947 USA 71,62 0,9795 30 80,0 90,0 90,0 80,0   78,36 12
2. Bittner Ellen 1948 USA 65,48 1,0434 31 45,0 47,5 50,0 50,0   52,17 9
- 84 kg
1. Laurent Martine 1951 FRA 81,15 0,9079 29 72,5 77,5 82,5 82,5   74,90 12
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Sawa Chiyomi Japan 62,53 1,0801 97,5 105,31
2. Nakazawa Kumiko Japan 56,19 1,1735 70,0 82,14
3. Fernstrom Britten Sweden 61,49 1,0940 72,5 79,31
Masters 4
- 47 kg
1. Okumura Masako 1930 JPN 47,00 1,3449 19 40,0 42,5 45,0 42,5   57,15 12
- 52 kg
1. Heligon Francoise 1943 FRA 48,23 1,3198 18 52,5 55,0 57,5 55,0   72,58 12
2. Burns Bebe 1942 USA 49,42 1,2960 20 40,0 45,0 47,5 47,5   61,56 9
- 63 kg
1. Hykova Adina 1943 CZE 62,68 1,0782 28 70,0 77,5 w4 80,0 77,5 w4 83,55 12
2. Nothnagel Ursula 1936 GER 62,00 1,0871 29 55,0 57,5 60,0 57,5   62,50 9
- 72 kg
1. Hernstadt Sharon 1939 USA 70,12 0,9937 32 47,5 52,5 52,5 47,5   47,20 12
- 84 kg
1. Radwin-Garmon Barbara 1942 USA 74,05 0,9633 33 25,0 32,5 37,5 32,5   31,30 12
Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Hykova Adina Czechia 62,68 1,0782 77,5 83,55
2. Heligon Francoise France 48,23 1,3198 55,0 72,58
3. Nothnagel Ursula Germany 62,00 1,0871 57,5 62,50
                           
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria HUN = Hungary SWE = Sweden
CZE = Czechia JPN = Japan USA = U.S.America
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands
FRA = France NOR = Norway
GER = Germany RUS = Russia