International Powerlifting Federation
 
1st Classic World Women's Championships,  Russia, Suzdal, 11-16.06.2013
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.   LiftersBYNationWeightWFLotAll SquatAll Bench pressAll Dead liftTOTALW.pts.Pts.
Open
 - 47 kg
1.Golubeva Olga1970RUS46,651,35213110,0115,0120,0185,090,0   X1145,0160,0160,01350,0473,2512
2.Kani Rie1979JPN46,601,3532295,0100,0102,5462,565,067,55120,0127,5135,02305,0412,739
3.Kulinenko Nataliia1974UKR46,851,34801390,095,0100,0670,075,077,52122,5130,0132,55302,5407,778
4.Martin Yvelise1982FRA46,601,353214105,0107,5107,5362,567,570,04112,5120,0125,07300,0405,967
5.Macken Mary1961AUS46,701,351112110,0110,0112,5252,555,057,57132,5137,5137,54297,5401,956
6.Zigler Ana1987USA46,151,36251597,5102,5102,5552,557,557,56122,5130,0137,56285,0388,335
7.Movlamova Sahragul1978TKM45,951,36671170,080,092,5765,070,075,0390,0100,0112,59275,0375,864
8.Geitner Ana1967GER42,951,4305180,087,590,0837,542,545,010132,5137,5137,53267,5382,673
9.Cornwall Marina1954GBR45,401,3783765,072,577,5945,047,550,09105,0112,5117,58240,0330,792
10.Nakada Yoshimi1971JPN46,701,3511870,075,075,01052,557,557,5897,5102,5110,010232,5314,131
 - 52 kg
1.Komlaeva Anna1979RUS51,301,259719130,0137,5140,0180,085,087,53150,0157,5160,01385,0484,9812
2.Yakupova Venera1986KAZ51,301,259716115,0115,0120,0490,092,592,52152,5157,5157,52357,5450,349
3.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne1968USA51,651,25315130,0140,0145,5270,075,077,55130,0140,0150,05355,0444,878
4.Furuya Noriko1971JPN51,201,261610110,0115,0117,5387,592,595,01130,0135,0137,56345,0435,257
5.Gulmurzayeva Bibidjan1988TKM51,501,25606105,0115,0117,5570,075,082,54120,0130,0135,07315,0395,646
6.Sirkia Mervi1972FIN51,751,2513492,597,597,5870,072,575,06142,5147,5147,53307,5384,775
7.Kriel Antoinette1971RSA51,751,25131885,092,5100,0765,070,072,56100,0120,0130,08302,5378,524
8.Craven Elizabeth1975AUS51,001,26541790,097,5102,5660,065,067,58115,0122,5127,59295,0373,293
9.Gomez Kelly1980AUS51,251,2607980,085,087,5950,052,555,09140,0145,0147,54277,5349,832
 - 57 kg
1.Ryzhkova Anna1986RUS56,651,16606140,0150,0155,0190,095,097,51157,5167,5175,02420,0489,7212
2.Wu Hui-Chun1986TPE56,501,16842115,0130,0130,0285,092,597,52165,0175,0197,51397,5464,449
3.Lindberg Maria1973FIN56,551,16761107,5110,0112,5480,085,085,03147,5152,5157,53355,0414,508
4.Cherezova Margarita1986KAZ56,601,16688130,0137,5137,5377,582,585,04132,5137,5142,55355,0414,217
5.Higgs Jasmine1980AUS56,751,16444100,0105,0105,0777,582,582,55135,0142,5150,04327,5381,346
6.Prokhorova Kseniya1983UKR57,001,16047110,0112,5112,5572,577,580,06120,0130,0140,06327,5380,035
7.Stephens Susan1968USA56,401,17013100,0107,5115,0657,562,567,57130,0140,0140,07305,0356,884
 - 63 kg
1.Walford Kimberly1978USA62,251,08379140,0150,0157,5297,597,597,51205,0212,5221,0 w1476,0515,8712
2.Filimonova Inna1976RUS59,801,11787170,0 w177,5 w180,0187,592,595,02180,0190,0197,52450,0503,019
3.Vuohijoki Anni1988FIN62,951,07473142,5150,0155,0382,587,590,04160,0170,0177,53415,0445,988
4.Scott Alison1988CAN62,101,08585135,0142,5142,5580,085,087,56150,0160,0175,06380,0412,607
5.Nazarenko Svetlana1965KAZ61,951,087710125,0132,5132,5787,587,590,05155,0165,0170,04377,5410,636
6.Benedetto Jessica1981CAN58,151,14246115,0125,0137,5480,085,090,03135,0145,0155,09372,5425,545
7.Watton Louise1986GBR62,501,08054132,5140,0140,0670,072,572,58160,0165,0172,55370,0399,794
8.Jeria Josseline1987AUS62,701,07798110,0115,0115,01062,565,067,510150,0157,5160,07337,5363,793
9.Graham Abi1978GBR60,601,1063292,5102,5110,0962,567,572,59130,0145,0157,58335,0370,612
10.Zhukovska Nataliia1981UKR62,351,08251110,0120,0120,0880,080,082,57130,0140,0140,010330,0357,211
 - 72 kg
1.Davis Sebrina1970USA71,100,98435135,0147,5157,5380,087,592,55185,0195,0207,51457,5450,3212
2.Kryukova Ekaterina1985KAZ70,450,990514150,0155,0160,02110,0115,0120,01170,0175,0180,03455,0450,689
3.Kankus Johanna1984FIN71,500,980612152,5157,5162,51100,0105,0110,03160,0167,5175,04447,5438,828
4.Khan Xeniya1987KAZ64,201,058818145,0145,0150,04107,5107,5112,52175,0185,0190,02442,5468,527
5.Arvidson Karolina1985SWE70,600,989024130,0137,5142,56100,0105,0110,04145,0155,0160,06402,5398,076
6.Meyer Tamara1982GER68,151,01363135,0142,5150,0567,572,582,57145,0152,5157,55372,5377,585
7.Freemantle Jordana1983GBR67,301,022813117,5127,5135,0780,085,090,06130,0140,0145,08370,0378,444
8.Sadler Jenna1984GBR71,900,97691795,0100,0100,0860,065,067,58150,0160,0160,07315,0307,723
 - 84 kg
1.Strik Ielja1973NED83,450,89477190,0200,0205,02127,5132,5135,5 w1 /w180,0190,0195,02530,5474,6412
2.Dukacheva Evgenia1983RUS82,650,89911185,0195,0202,51105,0110,0115,02205,0215,0220,01527,5474,289
3.Piter Marzena1989POL74,550,95434130,0140,0147,5580,090,095,04170,0185,0185,03427,5407,948
4.Bark Josephine1988SWE83,600,893920150,0157,5157,5380,085,087,55160,0172,5187,54415,0370,977
5.Zhumaniyazova Mahriban1988TKM75,800,94442140,0140,0150,04100,0105,0105,03130,0140,0140,08395,0373,046
6.Greene Catherine1984AUS80,350,912823140,0147,5157,5675,080,085,06162,5167,5172,55395,0360,565
7.Tushuizen Katie1981AUS83,500,894419105,0115,0122,5867,572,577,57155,0162,5172,56350,0313,044
8.Karwowska Iwona1982POL82,500,900011117,5117,5127,5760,067,570,08140,0147,5155,07342,5308,253
 84+ kg
1.Manaena Sonia1961NZL128,300,790215177,5182,5182,55115,0120,0122,52220,0230,0236,0 w1 /w533,5421,5712
2.O'Rouke Molly1983USA102,650,826521172,5180,0185,03112,5117,5122,51205,0215,0220,02522,5431,859
3.Su Fang-Yun1992TPE107,550,81719210,0 wj225,0 w230,0 w1 /w90,0100,0102,56160,0167,5175,06507,5414,688
4.Mesheryakova Tatyana1974RUS95,400,845222175,0182,5182,54105,0112,5115,04180,0185,0190,03487,5412,037
5.Abduraimova Aziza1989KAZ93,500,851310170,0177,5177,56100,0107,5112,55165,0175,0185,04462,5393,736
6.Nokua Katariina1973FIN103,750,824216177,5185,0190,0295,0100,0100,07177,5182,5187,55462,5381,195
7.Robinson Tina1967USA86,650,878525137,5147,5155,07107,5112,5117,53160,0170,0177,57442,5388,764
8.Colter Shelley1963CAN114,350,80678105,0105,0107,5865,070,072,58120,0135,0142,58322,5260,183
Region (points)
1.Russia54    [12+12+12+9+9]   2425,24 w.pts.
2.U.S.America46    [12+12+9+8+5]   2231,22 w.pts.
3.Kazakhstan38    [9+9+7+7+6]   2194,38 w.pts.
4.Finland34    [8+8+8+5+5]   2065,26 w.pts.
5.Australia24    [6+6+5+4+3]   1830,18 w.pts.
6.Chinese Taipei17    [9+8]   879,12 w.pts.
7.Japan17    [9+7+1]   1162,11 w.pts.
8.Turkmenistan16    [6+6+4]   1144,53 w.pts.
9.Canada15    [7+5+3]   1098,32 w.pts.
10.Great Britain15    [4+4+3+2+2]   1787,35 w.pts.
11.Ukraine14    [8+5+1]   1145,01 w.pts.
12.Sweden13    [7+6]   769,04 w.pts.
13.Netherlands12    [12]   474,64 w.pts.
14.New Zealand12    [12]   421,57 w.pts.
15.Poland11    [8+3]   716,19 w.pts.
16.Germany8    [5+3]   760,26 w.pts.
17.France7    [7]   405,96 w.pts.
18.South Africa4    [4]   378,52 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
PL.  Lifter RegionB.WeightWFTotalW. points
1.Walford KimberlyU.S.America62,251,0837476,0515,86
2.Filimonova InnaRussia59,801,1178450,0503,01
3.Ryzhkova AnnaRussia56,651,1660420,0489,72
Subjuniors
 - 43 kg
1.Zhilcova Ekaterina1996RUS42,851,4327350,060,065,0137,542,547,5180,095,0110,01207,5297,2912
 - 47 kg
1.Burova Maria1995RUS46,951,3459267,577,582,5147,552,555,0197,5110,0110,01232,5312,9312
 - 52 kg
1.Ledeneva Oksana1996RUS51,801,2504595,0100,0102,5155,060,0   X3115,0115,0120,01282,5353,2412
2.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997RUS51,901,2485475,080,085,0360,062,5   X1112,5117,5122,52265,0330,859
3.Burykina Aliaksandra1999BLR51,601,2541170,080,085,0250,060,060,0280,095,095,03240,0300,988
 - 57 kg
1.Maatta Krista1995FIN55,001,1933282,590,097,5150,055,055,03130,0140,0 ws143,0 ws1 /ws290,5346,6512
2.Potrashkova Anastasiya1996RUS55,101,1916390,095,097,5255,057,560,01122,5127,5127,52277,5330,679
3.Sobczak Wioletta1997POL53,651,2168575,082,585,0347,552,555,02102,5112,5117,53250,0304,198
4.Leighton Megan1996RSA55,301,1883780,085,085,0442,547,550,04102,5112,5117,54247,5294,107
 - 63 kg
1.Heinonen Melisa1995FIN61,451,0945497,5102,5105,0255,060,060,01117,5125,0135,01297,5325,6312
2.Leonova Margarita1995RUS62,001,08716110,0117,5122,5152,555,057,53110,0117,5122,52297,5323,419
3.Zaiets Neliia1995UKR61,701,0911195,0100,0102,5357,560,0   X2110,0   X   X3270,0294,608
 - 72 kg
1.Davletshina Alina1996RUS70,000,99483100,0115,0127,5160,070,072,51110,0132,5140,01340,0338,2312
2.Murakami Izumi1995JPN70,550,9895480,090,095,0250,055,060,0290,095,0100,02250,0247,389
 - 84 kg
1.Torronen Susanna1998FIN81,350,9067190,0100,0112,5295,0100,0 ws102,5 ws1 /ws125,0140,0155,01355,0321,8812
2.Sazonova Tatyana1996RUS77,050,9350295,0110,0115,0147,552,555,02115,0125,0132,52300,0280,519
Region (points)
1.Russia57    [12+12+12+12+9]   1632,54 w.pts.
2.Finland36    [12+12+12]   994,16 w.pts.
3.Japan9    [9]   247,38 w.pts.
4.Poland8    [8]   304,19 w.pts.
5.Belarus8    [8]   300,98 w.pts.
6.Ukraine8    [8]   294,60 w.pts.
7.South Africa7    [7]   294,10 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL.  Lifter RegionB.WeightWFTotalW. points
1.Ledeneva OksanaRussia51,801,2504282,5353,23
2.Maatta KristaFinland55,001,1933290,5346,65
3.Davletshina AlinaRussia70,000,9948340,0338,23
Juniors
 - 43 kg
1.Alikina Ekaterina1993RUS42,351,4434780,087,590,0145,050,050,0195,0102,5107,51242,5350,0412
 - 47 kg
1.Zunker Molly1991USA46,201,36151180,087,592,5150,055,057,51120,0127,5135,01285,0388,0312
2.Kulikova Anastasia1991RUS46,351,35831360,067,572,5245,052,557,5275,082,590,02220,0298,849
 - 52 kg
1.Filimonova Anna1994RUS50,701,27118110,0125,0132,5185,0 wj95,0 wj105,0 w1 /w115,0125,0132,52370,0470,3112
2.Useinova Sultanie1993UZB51,101,26351090,095,097,5455,060,062,52125,0132,5135,01292,5369,579
3.Zemcova Irina1991RUS51,851,2494697,5102,5102,5260,062,562,53122,5122,5122,54285,0356,098
4.Sugo Momoko1990JPN51,801,2504990,095,0100,0355,057,560,04120,0130,0130,05277,5346,997
5.Lyons Rae-Leigh1991AUS51,801,25041287,592,5100,0550,052,555,05110,0117,5122,53270,0337,616
 - 57 kg
1.Sirochetdinova Ramilya1993UZB54,351,204514100,0110,0112,5285,087,5   X1130,0137,5142,51342,5412,5412
2.McGuill Laura1991USA56,001,176610105,0112,5120,0152,557,557,54122,5132,5142,52320,0376,519
3.Domareva Irina1990RUS56,651,166011100,0107,5112,5362,567,572,52117,5125,0135,03320,0373,128
4.Hiltunen Jaana1991FIN55,401,18661397,5102,5105,0462,567,567,53100,0105,0107,54270,0320,387
 - 63 kg
1.Terahara Maruru1993JPN61,651,09189110,0125,0130,0160,065,072,53130,0140,0150,01345,0376,6712
2.Vracheva Olesya1990RUS61,351,095912100,0107,5112,5275,080,0   X1120,0130,0135,02322,5353,439
3.Teraishi Chihiro1993JPN60,601,1063885,092,5100,0360,065,070,02120,0130,0132,53285,0315,308
—Minikhanova Irina1993KAZ61,251,097315115,0120,0125,0Disq.62,570,072,5Disq.120,0127,5135,0Disq.DD——
 - 72 kg
1.Elverum Marte1990NOR71,000,985210147,5157,5165,0187,587,592,52175,0182,5195,5 wj1 /wj440,5433,9812
2.Yashkina Ekaterina1992RUS68,201,013111115,0125,0135,0280,090,092,51145,0160,0165,02377,5382,459
 - 84 kg
1.Savoie Dani1990CAN73,100,9663895,0105,0112,5170,075,082,51115,0125,0132,51320,0309,2212
—Kuzmina Natalya1992KAZ83,500,89447190,0210,0222,5Disq.115,0125,0125,0Disq.210,0225,0225,0Disq.DD——
 84+ kg
1.Sitagata Matile1992SAM116,000,80469160,0175,0185,0170,077,577,52200,0220,5220,51455,0366,0912
2.Bialek Magdalena1991POL85,950,88195120,0135,0150,0260,075,082,51150,0170,0175,02385,0339,519
Region (points)
1.Russia51    [12+12+9+9+9]   1855,05 w.pts.
2.Japan27    [12+8+7]   1038,95 w.pts.
3.Uzbekistan21    [12+9]   782,11 w.pts.
4.U.S.America21    [12+9]   764,54 w.pts.
5.Norway12    [12]   433,98 w.pts.
6.Samoa12    [12]   366,09 w.pts.
7.Canada12    [12]   309,22 w.pts.
8.Poland9    [9]   339,51 w.pts.
9.Finland7    [7]   320,38 w.pts.
10.Australia6    [6]   337,61 w.pts.
—Kazakhstan— 
  Best Lifters of Juniors
PL.  Lifter RegionB.WeightWFTotalW. points
1.Filimonova AnnaRussia50,701,2711370,0470,30
2.Elverum MarteNorway71,000,9852440,5433,98
3.Sirochetdinova RamilyaUzbekistan54,351,2045342,5412,54
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = AustraliaKAZ = KazakhstanSWE = Sweden
BLR = BelarusNED = NetherlandsTKM = Turkmenistan
CAN = CanadaNOR = NorwayTPE = Chinese Taipei
FIN = FinlandNZL = New ZealandUKR = Ukraine
FRA = FrancePOL = PolandUSA = U.S.America
GBR = Great BritainRSA = South AfricaUZB = Uzbekistan
GER = GermanyRUS = Russia
JPN = JapanSAM = Samoa