INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
12th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships, USA, Aurora, CO, 20-22.04.2012
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Masters 1
1Ferrell DeborahUSA1964111,500,8108187,5152,021 
2Schaefer JoanneNED1967106,440,8190185,0151,512 
3Blyn LianeUSA197278,220,9268155,0143,651 
4Duhem LeilaFRA196397,420,8393167,5140,573 
5Sakamaki TomokoJPN196554,841,1960110,0131,561 
6Iliev IsabelleFRA196762,041,0866120,0130,381 
7Ribic PriscillaUSA197271,640,9793130,0127,311 
8Olsen Ann KristinNOR196756,001,1766105,0123,542 
9Miyamoto TomokoJPN196746,301,359487,5118,941 
10Feraud NathalieFRA196747,101,342885,0114,132 
11Rodygina AnzhelaRUS197051,201,261687,5110,391 
12Lesellier ChristineFRA196345,621,373780,0109,892 
13Smith JenniferUSA197049,841,287777,599,793 
14Snow DannaUSA196957,901,146385,097,432 
15Cutrona TammyUSA196652,621,235277,595,733 
16Komatsu MamiJPN1969100,420,8316105,087,314 
17Luoto SatuFIN196969,401,000880,080,062 
18Ilves VirveFIN197077,540,931577,572,193 
19Ulvang AdelineUSA196682,220,901680,072,122 
Masters 2
1Hockborn KoleyUSA196057,481,1528107,5123,921 
2Takacova HanaCZE195483,160,8963135,0121,001 
3Haas ReginaGER196271,600,9797122,5120,011 
4Maciejewski PatriciaFRA195961,881,0887107,5117,032 
5Mynttinen MerjaFIN195891,880,8569127,5109,251 
6Marts DonnaUSA196070,820,9869110,0108,562 
7Mizuno FumieJPN195951,141,262785,0107,331 
8Nelson DiannUSA195550,901,267382,5104,552 
9Calhoun PaulleteUSA1958104,440,8228120,098,732 
10Bekhtereva IrinaRUS195954,141,208180,096,641 
11Herbin EvelyneFRA195663,861,063090,095,673 
12D'entremont LizzUSA196255,661,182280,094,572 
13Viitasaari VuokkoFIN195446,761,349870,094,481 
14Raffier LucetteFRA195755,041,192677,592,423 
15Landon BrigitteFRA196146,971,345565,087,452 
16Haines LeighUSA196060,721,104677,585,603 
17Boord PatriciaUSA195580,140,914162,557,132 
Masters 3
1Sawa ChiyomiJPN194962,681,0782111,0119,671 
2Sauer HelenUSA195262,821,076395,0102,242 
3Heligon FrancoiseFRA194345,681,372460,082,341 
4Laurent MartineFRA195176,820,936880,074,941 
5White HelenUSA194557,801,147860,068,863 
Bittner EllenUSA194865,221,0465OUT
Masters 4
1Burns BebeUSA194247,641,331842,556,591 
2Schmidt JoanUSA194045,561,374937,551,561 
3Hernstadt SharonUSA193969,261,002250,050,111 
4Pares MariaUSA193180,500,911925,022,791 
Hackney ReginaUSA193982,140,9021OUT