INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Men's Classic Cup, Sweden, Stockholm, 12-17.06.2012
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Fedosienko SergeyRUS198257,600,8859651,0576,721 
2Bouafia MohamedALG1976119,850,5750915,5526,451 
3Hsieh Tsung-TingTPE198264,000,8057640,0515,641 
4Coimbra AnibalLUX1972103,550,6023847,5510,441 
5Raus Alex-EdvardEST1992104,200,5992845,0506,322 
6Simonyan KamoRUS1971113,750,5827865,0504,072 
7Tuchscherer MichaelUSA1985118,700,5764865,0498,583 
8Sumner BlaineUSA1987158,750,5489907,5498,081 
9Likhanov DmitryRUS1979104,050,5995830,0497,583 
10Turakhanov DavranbekKAZ197480,000,6827720,0491,541 
11Wierzbicki KrzysztofPOL199089,300,6410765,0490,361 
12Ivanets AndreiBLR1984103,800,6000810,0486,004 
13Inoue YusukeJPN198166,000,7852617,5484,862 
14Bakhirev AlexeyRUS198173,400,7235670,0484,741 
15Kuzmin AlexeyRUS198281,150,6766715,0483,802 
16Wszola DariuszPOL197857,800,8830547,5483,442 
17Pritchard StephenAUS1970132,000,5641855,0482,303 
18Karpenko AlexanderRUS198092,250,6306757,5477,712 
19Hjelmtveit AndreasNOR1983104,400,5988795,0476,045 
20Seppanen TeroFIN1972137,500,5603845,0473,455 
21Tertitski AlexUSA197882,900,6680707,5472,613 
22Andryukhin MikhailRUS197065,750,7876600,0472,593 
23Hornik JiriCZE197891,600,6328745,0471,433 
24Nieminen SamiFIN197573,200,7249650,0471,182 
25Muhonen TomiFIN1983104,650,5983787,5471,166 
26Kupperstein EricUSA196658,550,8724540,0471,093 
27Sjogren RobinSWE1987162,250,5471860,0470,462 
28Kovalchuk ArtemRUS1982151,400,5526847,5468,324 
29Kruze MartinsLAT1988142,500,5573840,0468,136 
30Golubev VladimirKAZ1986115,050,5810805,0467,704 
31Markussen LarsNOR1974129,550,5659825,0466,907 
32Kuvambayev ZalimKAZ198692,950,6283742,5466,544 
33Berglund PerSWE196773,800,7207645,0464,853 
34Pinheiro GillesFRA198789,050,6419722,5463,777 
35Ronkainen MikkoFIN198792,300,6305735,0463,415 
36Picot-Gueraud RomainFRA198782,200,6714690,0463,264 
37Nystrom DavidSWE1983119,250,5757800,0460,605 
38Franzen HenrikSWE197999,000,6111752,5459,857 
39Coimbra DavidBRA198391,800,6321725,0458,276 
40Lakehal MohamedALG198259,000,8662527,5456,924 
41Virzi FrancescoGER198382,300,6709677,5454,535 
42Pielorz StefanGER1974139,350,5592812,5454,359 
43Kirkeboen LarsNOR1982160,000,5482825,0452,268 
44Muttonen MikkoFIN1987103,350,6010750,0450,758 
45Dahl JohannesSWE198393,000,6282717,5450,738 
46Takeda YusukeJPN198599,850,6089740,0450,6210 
47Kolar MarekCZE198891,300,6338707,5448,419 
48Kot SebastianPOL1985104,650,5983747,5447,229 
49Leberwurst FranzAUT1969115,700,5801770,0446,676 
50Mdivnishvili IrakliUKR198072,200,7322610,0446,645 
51Kirby RussellGBR1971116,200,5795767,5444,767 
52Su Chih-LunTPE198465,700,7881562,5443,304 
53Cooper PaulGBR197573,400,7235612,5443,144 
54Lutz ConnorCAN199080,400,6806650,0442,397 
55Hill ScottAUS197791,950,6317700,0442,1510 
56Jakimiuk PiotrPOL198773,550,7225610,0440,696 
57Sipilainen PasiFIN197881,950,6726655,0440,586 
58Nolan MatthewUSA198691,650,6326695,0439,6911 
59Walgermo StianNOR1988104,550,5985732,5438,4011 
60Sprutta RobertPOL1988144,300,5563787,5438,0810 
61John RhysGBR1981117,300,5781757,5437,918 
62Huang Hsin-WeiTPE198971,500,7375592,5436,967 
63Girones CarlesESP1976117,150,5783755,0436,579 
64Nemeshazy Janos Istvan JrSUI1979103,800,6000727,5436,5012 
65Inkinen TimoFIN198292,400,6301692,5436,3412 
66Nacle DanielBRA1978128,050,5672765,0433,8611 
67Mitchell JohnGBR1959103,350,6010720,0432,7213 
68Perez Cordoba JorgeESP199172,650,7289592,5431,878 
69Kuhns MichaelUSA198558,700,8703495,0430,795 
70Bull Hansen Bjorn AndreasNOR1972110,350,5879730,0429,1610 
71Frasquillo ShawnUSA198672,000,7337582,5427,3811 
72Faber MartinDEN198292,250,6306677,5427,2613 
73Mizuno TakaakiJPN196758,600,8717490,0427,136 
74Jonsson TorbjornSWE196765,800,7872542,5427,055 
75Schmidt PeterGER197472,600,7293585,0426,6410 
76Jovicevic AndrewAUS1966103,750,6001710,0426,0714 
77Muller JorgGER196673,250,7246587,5425,679 
78Pearce MatthewGBR1988138,050,5600760,0425,6012 
79Loutsis MihailGRE1984129,350,5661750,0424,5713 
80Nishikawa YosukeJPN198592,300,6305672,5423,9914 
81Berglund LarsSWE197082,600,6694632,5423,398 
82Ingebrigsten FredrikNOR198990,800,6356665,0422,6715 
83Fazeli AmirAUS198682,400,6704630,0422,359 
84Morozumi YasuhiroJPN197765,600,7891535,0422,166 
85Skaarup NicolasDEN1985119,000,5761725,0417,6711 
86Wojciechowski KamilPOL198681,500,6749617,5416,7510 
87Keys MarcGBR198592,750,6290662,5416,7116 
88Kubo KyoheiJPN198792,450,6300660,0415,7617 
89Germanchis TimothyAUS198092,350,6303652,5411,2718 
90Luu NghiepAUS197565,450,7906520,0411,117 
91Marron ChrisCAN198292,100,6311650,0410,2119 
92Smith JesperDEN1973118,200,5770700,0403,9012 
93Sidiropoulos DamianosGRE1988116,650,5789690,0399,4413 
94Wulffeld ThomasSWE196958,900,8675457,5396,887 
95Ikegami HirokiJPN199166,450,7809500,0390,4213 
96Kawaguchi MitsuruJPN197099,750,6092640,0389,8815 
97Jonczak SzymonPOL198765,950,7857495,0388,928 
98Knudsen AndreasDEN198392,000,6315607,5383,6320 
99Hodgett MarkGBR197981,200,6764565,0382,1611 
100Atzaris CharalamposGRE1987103,850,5999630,0377,9316 
101Kyriakopoulos TheodorosGRE197880,700,6790555,0376,8412 
102Gan RussellAUS198973,850,7204517,5372,7812 
103Filippoudis ParisGRE1982101,550,6049615,0372,0117 
104Wilkes DarrenGBR197863,300,8133445,0361,919 
105Macken XavierAUS199473,850,7204497,5358,3714 
Weaver SimonNZL1975104,900,5978OUT
Bondik DenisKAZ197490,300,6373OUT
Tersenidis GrigoriosGRE1986115,350,5805OUT