INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Open/Sub-Junior/Junior Men's Championships, Austria, Soelden, 25-30.05.2011
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
# Name Nation BY B.Weight FW RESULT W.Points Place Remarks
Open
1 Krymov Andrii UKR 1985 92,20 0,6308 300,0 189,24 1  
2 Sandvik Kenneth FIN 1975 138,30 0,5598 337,5 188,93 1  
3 Grishaev Vladimir RUS 1981 91,90 0,6318 299,0 188,90 2  
4 Jader Fredrick SWE 1979 92,00 0,6315 298,5 188,50 3  
5 Wegiera Jan POL 1965 91,70 0,6325 297,5 188,16 4  
6 Yulchiev Rustam KAZ 1977 110,80 0,5872 320,0 187,90 1  
7 Hirvonen Marcus SWE 1976 119,00 0,5761 312,5 180,03 2  
8 Nakayama Hisayuki JPN 1963 63,30 0,8133 220,0 178,92 1  
9 Jensen Tonni DEN 1981 119,40 0,5756 307,5 176,99 3  
10 Nilsson Per SWE 1974 104,50 0,5986 295,0 176,58 1  
11 McColl Alastair NOR 1981 134,50 0,5623 312,5 175,71 2  
12 Tangelmayer Denis SVK 1984 102,40 0,6030 290,0 174,87 2  
13 Smith Joseph USA 1976 71,10 0,7406 235,0 174,04 2  
14 Knyazev Sergey RUS 1976 73,30 0,7242 240,0 173,80 1  
15 Chuprinko Ivan UKR 1986 65,80 0,7872 220,0 173,18 2  
16 Borgland Ronning Martin NOR 1984 149,70 0,5535 310,0 171,58 3  
17 Lehto Ove FIN 1972 119,00 0,5761 297,5 171,38 4  
18 Omland Tor Herman NOR 1977 117,00 0,5785 295,0 170,65 5  
19 Enzinger Ewald AUT 1966 139,90 0,5589 305,0 170,46 4  
20 Thurman Daniel USA 1968 82,30 0,6709 252,5 169,40 1  
21 Kuosma Petri FIN 1979 101,80 0,6044 280,0 169,23 4  
22 Hadrysiak Mariusz POL 1961 105,00 0,5976 282,5 168,82 3  
23 Pavlovskiy Aleksey RUS 1974 102,80 0,6021 280,0 168,58 5  
24 Andruchshenko Andriy UKR 1987 72,40 0,7307 230,0 168,06 3  
25 Selberg Amit SWE 1976 72,60 0,7293 230,0 167,73 4  
26 Saranskiy Sergey RUS 1979 82,80 0,6685 250,0 167,12 2  
27 Mihaylov Kiril BUL 1979 92,30 0,6305 265,0 167,08 5  
28 Butenko Oleg KAZ 1983 73,10 0,7256 230,0 166,88 5  
29 Sebestyen Tamas HUN 1980 100,90 0,6064 275,0 166,76 6  
30 Konye Szabolcs HUN 1974 87,70 0,6471 257,5 166,62 6  
31 Perales Maldonado Jose Manuel ESP 1972 81,90 0,6729 247,5 166,54 3  
32 Leo Jonathan USA 1977 145,90 0,5555 297,5 165,26 5  
33 Shokhanov Askar KAZ 1983 73,10 0,7256 227,5 165,07 6  
34 Krejca Zbynek CZE 1974 117,90 0,5774 285,0 164,55 6  
35 Kemppainen Lauri FIN 1987 82,80 0,6685 245,0 163,78 4  
36 Piszak Peter HUN 1977 89,00 0,6421 255,0 163,73 7  
37 Kronemann Wulf GER 1967 135,40 0,5617 290,0 162,89 6  
38 Pinguet Cyril FRA 1972 81,50 0,6749 240,0 161,97 5  
39 Cucuzella Alphonse FRA 1966 72,80 0,7278 222,5 161,93 7  
40 Karner Markus AUT 1970 117,30 0,5781 280,0 161,86 7  
41 Suzuki Takahiro JPN 1980 73,60 0,7221 222,5 160,66 8  
42 Nogues Francky FRA 1980 113,10 0,5837 275,0 160,51 8  
43 Regensberger Marco AUT 1979 128,80 0,5665 282,5 160,03 7  
44 Poykio Janne FIN 1978 73,50 0,7228 220,0 159,01 9  
45 Schauer Kornel HUN 1977 101,80 0,6044 262,5 158,65 7  
46 Koltakov Mykola UKR 1983 118,50 0,5766 275,0 158,56 9  
47 Matejik Fridrich SVK 1983 119,20 0,5758 275,0 158,34 10  
48 Hornik Jiri CZE 1978 91,60 0,6328 250,0 158,20 8  
49 Schneider Bjorn GER 1979 103,70 0,6002 262,5 157,55 8  
50 Sorensen Thomas DEN 1981 104,30 0,5990 262,5 157,23 9  
51 Rubtsov Artem RUS 1984 66,00 0,7852 200,0 157,04 3  
52 Kishimoto Yoichi JPN 1977 91,40 0,6335 247,5 156,79 9  
53 Riis Allan DEN 1971 92,20 0,6308 247,5 156,12 10  
54 Ikeda Naoya JPN 1970 58,20 0,8773 177,5 155,72 1  
55 Szekely Bela HUN 1977 124,60 0,5702 270,0 153,95 9  
56 Hedman Christian SWE 1982 72,30 0,7315 210,0 153,61 10  
57 Baschnegger Christian AUT 1986 72,30 0,7315 210,0 153,61 10  
58 Wszola Dariusz POL 1978 58,20 0,8773 175,0 153,52 2  
59 Demcak Pavol CZE 1977 118,20 0,5770 265,0 152,90 11  
60 Sledz Slawomir POL 1976 58,50 0,8731 175,0 152,79 3  
61 Leesmann Kaido EST 1969 119,50 0,5755 265,0 152,50 12  
62 Minelle Jean Yves FRA 1966 150,00 0,5533 275,0 152,15 8  
63 Krilov Sergey RUS 1984 58,20 0,8773 172,5 151,33 4  
64 Berke Lorand HUN 1979 110,10 0,5883 255,0 150,01 13  
65 Van de Ven Ad NED 1973 106,20 0,5952 250,0 148,80 14  
66 Yasonau Pavel BLR 1985 65,20 0,7932 187,5 148,72 4  
67 Soukal Jaroslav CZE 1972 138,40 0,5598 265,0 148,34 10  
68 Fronzaglia Damian USA 1966 73,40 0,7235 205,0 148,31 12  
69 Wetzstein Thomas AUT 1974 92,70 0,6292 235,0 147,86 11  
70 Manuel Virgilio FRA 1974 65,70 0,7881 187,5 147,76 5  
71 Marneur Michel FRA 1968 90,80 0,6356 230,0 146,18 12  
72 Schmutzler Uwe GER 1979 91,30 0,6338 230,0 145,77 13  
73 Williams Damien AUS 1970 85,50 0,6562 220,0 144,36 14  
74 Wackernell Christian AUT 1980 119,00 0,5761 250,0 144,02 15  
75 Szezepanski Philippe FRA 1964 99,20 0,6106 235,0 143,49 10  
76 Parna Tarmo EST 1978 104,50 0,5986 235,0 140,67 11  
77 Gideon Aaron GBR 1980 58,10 0,8787 160,0 140,59 5  
78 Ospanov Almaz KAZ 1978 58,70 0,8703 157,5 137,07 6  
79 Silverberg Avi CAN 1987 108,50 0,5910 230,0 135,93 16  
80 Berndt Roy GER 1966 73,00 0,7264 185,0 134,38 13  
81 Deli Norbert HUN 1981 73,50 0,7228 185,0 133,71 14  
82 Doubek Lukas CZE 1979 133,20 0,5632 235,0 132,35 11  
83 Nebola Vladimir CZE 1970 82,30 0,6709 195,0 130,82 6  
84 Whisker Richard GBR 1985 100,30 0,6079 202,5 123,09 12  
85 Schrems Michael AUT 1984 99,50 0,6098 200,0 121,96 13  
86 Van Heerden Alan RSA 1974 137,00 0,5607 205,0 114,94 12  
87 Gonzales Pastor Juan Jose ESP 1977 65,50 0,7901 140,0 110,61 6  
88 Siepierski Peter CAN 1983 73,70 0,7214 135,0 97,38 15  
Zeilinger Andreas AUT 1968 72,10 0,7330 OUT
Midote Daisuke JPN 1972 139,00 0,5594 OUT
Wahlqvist Johnny SWE 1973 170,20 0,5430 OUT
Svensson Fredrik SWE 1979 146,10 0,5554 OUT
Pevnev Sergiy UKR 1978 104,10 0,5994 OUT
Giffen Jr. John CAN 1972 104,40 0,5988 OUT
Fukushima Yuki JPN 1986 81,00 0,6774 OUT
Cieri Dennis USA 1968 92,30 0,6305 OUT
Pullinen Sami FIN 1983 119,20 0,5758 OUT
Anderson Timothy USA 1972 103,50 0,6006 OUT
Vikla Tomi FIN 1970 82,50 0,6699 OUT
Janes Stanislav SVK 1974 120,90 0,5739 OUT
Vaigant Sergey KAZ 1989 100,10 0,6083 OUT
Mamola Adam USA 1977 81,80 0,6734 OUT
Ueda Shinji JPN 1972 119,60 0,5754 OUT
Jeffries James GBR 1969 91,60 0,6328 OUT
Jamroz Stefan SWE 1980 104,20 0,5992 OUT
Malunin Alexey RUS 1978 117,10 0,5783 OUT
Bogart John USA 1971 129,10 0,5663 OUT
Ito Eigo JPN 1968 101,30 0,6055 OUT
Davletkaliyev Maxut KAZ 1984 82,30 0,6709 OUT
Sazonov Andrey KAZ 1980 102,60 0,6026 OUT
Fahlbusch Kevin GER 1979 170,00 0,5431 OUT
Mo Dag Andre NOR 1979 100,60 0,6071 OUT
Morris Paul GBR 1982 82,20 0,6714 OUT
Kubatov Geza HUN 1983 82,30 0,6709 OUT
Subjuniors
1 Mikula Norbert HUN 1993 140,30 0,5586 300,0 167,58 1  
2 Dolgov Pavel RUS 1993 65,20 0,7932 170,0 134,84 1  
3 Soroka Vadym UKR 1993 65,10 0,7942 167,5 133,02 2  
4 Amangulov Komaldin RUS 1993 72,80 0,7278 182,5 132,82 1  
5 Krysa Yevgen UKR 1993 70,70 0,7437 177,5 132,00 2  
6 Kennedy Cody USA 1995 112,90 0,5840 220,0 128,48 1  
7 Meier Michael GER 1993 62,80 0,8189 150,0 122,83 3  
8 Amirov Danis KAZ 1993 58,80 0,8689 140,0 121,64 1  
9 Sultanov Murat RUS 1993 73,10 0,7256 165,0 119,72 3  
10 Semenov Alexey RUS 1993 91,00 0,6349 187,5 119,04 1  
11 Makariev Maxim RUS 1993 80,10 0,6822 172,5 117,67 1  
12 Kolompar Arpad HUN 1995 97,20 0,6158 185,0 113,92 1  
13 Battalov Artur RUS 1993 76,90 0,7005 160,0 112,08 2  
14 Zhukov Igor RUS 1993 57,70 0,8845 125,0 110,56 2  
15 Klosko Pawel POL 1994 73,60 0,7221 152,5 110,12 4  
16 Kratina Filip SVK 1993 103,00 0,6017 182,5 109,81 2  
17 Kiss Robert HUN 1993 91,30 0,6338 170,0 107,74 2  
18 Hadas Pawel POL 1993 52,20 0,9773 110,0 107,50 1  
19 Jager Kevin GER 1995 101,90 0,6041 177,5 107,22 3  
20 Fekete Mihaly HUN 1993 84,00 0,6628 160,0 106,04 3  
21 Steinbauer Peter AUT 1994 72,50 0,7300 145,0 105,85 5  
22 Haas Tobias GER 1994 57,30 0,8904 117,5 104,62 3  
23 Lylykorpi Kristian FIN 1993 79,90 0,6832 150,0 102,48 3  
24 Markov Stanislav KAZ 1994 131,10 0,5647 180,0 101,64 3  
25 Schnurr Julian GER 1994 80,10 0,6822 147,5 100,62 4  
26 Datsko Andrii UKR 1994 91,40 0,6335 157,5 99,77 4  
27 Kostov Daniel BUL 1993 89,40 0,6406 155,0 99,29 5  
28 Gerber Christo RSA 1994 70,30 0,7469 132,5 98,96 6  
29 Mellor Graham GBR 1994 177,90 0,5392 182,5 98,40 2  
30 Hyrnyak Nazar UKR 1993 154,20 0,5511 175,0 96,44 4  
31 Breininger Michael GER 1993 90,30 0,6373 150,0 95,59 6  
32 Jung Dominik GER 1993 65,50 0,7901 120,0 94,81 4  
33 Mauro Brandon USA 1994 102,00 0,6039 155,0 93,60 4  
34 Rimavecz Richard HUN 1994 118,00 0,5772 160,0 92,35 2  
35 Mukuyev Almas KAZ 1993 102,80 0,6021 145,0 87,30 5  
36 Csaki Adam HUN 1993 103,00 0,6017 140,0 84,23 6  
37 Malikov Vladislav UKR 1995 52,90 0,9639 85,0 81,93 2  
38 Bandau Brain GER 1993 96,30 0,6183 132,5 81,92 7  
39 Valdez Omar USA 1995 63,10 0,8155 80,0 65,24 5  
40 Grigat Jan GER 1993 141,00 0,5582 107,5 60,00 5  
Juniors
1 Zhuravlev Andrey RUS 1988 92,50 0,6298 285,0 179,49 1  
2 Tavakalov Levon RUS 1988 103,30 0,6011 280,0 168,30 1  
3 Smilyan Mykhaylo UKR 1990 103,80 0,6000 275,0 165,00 2  
4 Urusov Yan RUS 1989 64,70 0,7983 200,0 159,66 1  
5 Hoshino Yuta JPN 1989 65,70 0,7881 200,0 157,62 2  
6 Ahonen Antti FIN 1988 72,40 0,7307 215,0 157,10 1  
7 Masyuk Maksym UKR 1989 70,50 0,7453 210,0 156,51 3  
8 Kuzhakhmetov Valeriy KAZ 1988 73,10 0,7256 215,0 156,00 2  
9 Miller Daniel POL 1988 81,70 0,6739 230,0 154,99 1  
10 Takehana Masato JPN 1988 57,90 0,8816 175,0 154,28 1  
11 Kovacs Ferenc HUN 1988 116,80 0,5787 265,0 153,35 1  
12 Ivkov Denis KAZ 1988 73,30 0,7242 210,0 152,08 4  
13 Kwietniewski Konrad POL 1991 103,10 0,6015 252,5 151,87 3  
14 Juzups Maris LAT 1988 101,00 0,6062 250,0 151,55 4  
15 Abidzhba Roman RUS 1988 130,00 0,5656 265,0 149,88 2  
16 Sato Kouki JPN 1988 98,80 0,6116 245,0 149,84 5  
17 Csullog Bela HUN 1988 125,10 0,5698 262,5 149,57 3  
18 Sedlacek Jakub CZE 1988 82,30 0,6709 220,0 147,59 2  
19 Nikolayevskiy Oleg UKR 1989 131,70 0,5643 260,0 146,71 4  
20 Rast Siim EST 1988 173,50 0,5414 270,0 146,17 1  
21 Mosiolek Robert POL 1988 92,00 0,6315 230,0 145,24 2  
22 Smirnov Oleg RUS 1990 52,70 0,9677 150,0 145,15 1  
23 Garcia William USA 1990 55,40 0,9200 157,5 144,90 2  
24 Hala Sergei FIN 1988 91,30 0,6338 225,0 142,60 3  
25 Rubtsov Vyachaslav RUS 1988 72,70 0,7285 195,0 142,05 5  
26 Alman Christoffer SWE 1989 73,00 0,7264 195,0 141,64 6  
27 Ahonen Markus FIN 1990 98,10 0,6134 230,0 141,08 6  
28 Delaney Tyrone RSA 1988 104,10 0,5994 230,0 137,86 7  
29 Kasperovich Artsiom BLR 1989 101,50 0,6050 227,5 137,63 8  
30 Sams Taylor USA 1990 103,00 0,6017 227,5 136,88 9  
31 Kryzhchenka Yakau BLR 1991 65,10 0,7942 170,0 135,01 3  
32 Huber Alexander AUT 1990 82,80 0,6685 200,0 133,70 3  
33 Dyachuk Nazar UKR 1991 90,50 0,6366 210,0 133,68 4  
34 Sindrewicz Pawel POL 1989 143,30 0,5569 237,5 132,26 5  
35 Radtke Soren GER 1988 91,50 0,6331 205,0 129,78 5  
36 Korolev Maxim RUS 1989 65,20 0,7932 162,5 128,89 4  
37 Krut Kirill RUS 1991 57,00 0,8949 142,5 127,52 3  
38 Janka Grzegorz POL 1990 57,20 0,8919 142,5 127,09 4  
39 Gunterberg Raik GER 1989 73,10 0,7256 175,0 126,98 7  
40 Bohneberg Tino GER 1988 71,00 0,7414 170,0 126,03 8  
41 Preben Godoe NOR 1988 90,30 0,6373 195,0 124,27 6  
42 Fortin Jared GBR 1989 131,40 0,5645 220,0 124,19 6  
43 Baliban Mark HUN 1992 138,40 0,5598 220,0 123,15 7  
44 Vickery Chris USA 1991 91,80 0,6321 192,5 121,67 7  
45 Pennington Mike GBR 1988 117,20 0,5782 207,5 119,97 2  
46 Gade Sven GER 1989 65,30 0,7922 150,0 118,83 5  
47 Kulow Frank GER 1988 97,30 0,6155 190,0 116,94 10  
48 Sebestyen Jr. Tamas HUN 1992 90,00 0,6384 180,0 114,91 8  
49 Feigl Istvan HUN 1988 104,60 0,5984 185,0 110,70 11  
50 Kanyo Balazs HUN 1990 101,90 0,6041 180,0 108,73 12  
51 Chernyshov Sergiy UKR 1991 62,60 0,8212 130,0 106,75 6  
52 Grbac Manuel AUT 1991 89,70 0,6395 165,0 105,51 9  
53 Fourie Jacques RSA 1989 58,30 0,8759 115,0 100,72 5  
54 Hnetynka Jaroslav CZE 1989 124,90 0,5699 160,0 91,18 8  
55 Balderstone Richard GBR 1992 91,40 0,6335 140,0 88,69 10  
56 Hahn Marco GER 1990 117,10 0,5783 150,0 86,74 3  
57 White Jay USA 1991 51,30 0,9954 82,5 82,12 2  
Stelmahs Janis LAT 1988 81,90 0,6729 OUT
Hellstrom Mikael SWE 1988 88,40 0,6444 OUT
Grenier Allan FRA 1990 91,00 0,6349 OUT