INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
Sub-Junior & Juniors World Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 28.08-04.09.2010
STATISTICS OF THE COMPETITION
Subjuniors
In competition 51 lifters which represented 13 nations took part.
Statistics of attempts
  AllAttemptsGoodliftsNoliftsRefused 
  Squats153153100530 
  Benchpress153153105480 
  Deadlift153151110412 
  Complete4594573151422 
       
List of champions
 W.Class LiftersTOTAL 
 - 44 kg Stenkova Tamara337,5 
 - 48 kg Van Dusen Michelle392,5 
 - 52 kg Karlysheva Victoria400,0 
 - 56 kg Galanova Anastasiya372,5 
 - 60 kg Chukhonastova Lidiya440,0 
 - 67,5 kg Kotova Ekaterina412,5 
 - 75 kg Ovcharova Elena450,0 
 - 82,5 kg Tsigankova Ekaterina432,5 
 - 90 kg Kucherenko Elena470,0 
 90+ kg Luna Natalie542,5 
     
Wilks champions
PL. LiftersB.weightWFTOTALW.Points 
1 Van Dusen Michelle47,401,3367392,5524,655 
2 Karlysheva Victoria51,401,2578400,0503,120 
3 Chukhonastova Lidiya59,401,1236440,0494,384 
        
Nation (points)
1.Russia72 [12+12+12+12+12+12]
2.U.S.America60 [12+12+9+9+9+9]
3.Ukraine53 [12+9+9+8+8+7]
4.Japan32 [9+7+6+6+4]
5.Hungary23 [7+7+5+4]
6.Poland22 [8+8+6]
7.Romania19 [7+6+3+3]
8.Slovakia10 [5+5]
9.South Africa8 [8]
9.Sweden8 [8]
9.France8 [8]
12.India7 [7]
13.Czechia6 [6]
Nation (Wilks points)
1.Russia2751,34 [503,12+494,38+455,44+440,15+434,07+424,17]
2.U.S.America2636,17 [524,65+438,64+432,75+415,79+413,25+411,08]
3.Ukraine2517,43 [479,55+437,75+415,67+411,10+399,08+374,28]
4.Japan1732,85 [391,76+382,13+334,96+320,63+303,37]
5.Hungary1155,57 [347,74+312,25+286,21+209,37]
6.Romania1082,44 [296,14+280,51+269,12+236,67]
7.Poland948,28 [327,78+323,88+296,61]
8.Slovakia715,97 [365,41+350,56]
9.Sweden414,20 [414,20]
10.France393,54 [393,54]
11.Czechia377,06 [377,05]
12.South Africa374,57 [374,57]
13.India178,55 [178,55]
Juniors
In competition 74 lifters which represented 18 nations took part.
Statistics of attempts
  AllAttemptsGoodliftsNoliftsRefused 
  Squats222221139821 
  Benchpress222222130920 
  Deadlift222221162591 
  Complete6666644312332 
       
7 lifter's were disqualifyed.
List of champions
 W.Class LiftersTOTAL 
 - 44 kg Klimenkova Dina340,0 
 - 48 kg Derevyanko Anastasiya431,5 
 - 52 kg Oquendo Mailebis420,0 
 - 56 kg Brage Angelica452,5 
 - 60 kg Hanssen Tutta Kristine495,0 
 - 67,5 kg Gulidova Maria522,5 
 - 75 kg Byruk Yelyzaveta608,5 
 - 82,5 kg Kozlova Olena631,5 
 - 90 kg Tikhomirova Olga550,0 
 90+ kg Viteri Samantha520,0 
     
Wilks champions
PL. LiftersB.weightWFTOTALW.Points 
1 Byruk Yelyzaveta71,600,9797608,5596,147 
2 Kozlova Olena79,400,9189631,5580,285 
3 Derevyanko Anastasiya47,401,3367431,5576,786 
        
Nation (points)
1.Russia62 [12+12+12+9+9+8]
2.Ukraine58 [12+12+12+8+8+6]
3.U.S.America52 [9+9+9+9+8+8]
4.Ecuador46 [12+9+7+7+6+5]
5.Japan38 [9+7+6+6+5+5]
6.Venezuela35 [12+9+7+7]
7.Hungary28 [8+8+7+5]
8.Canada15 [9+3+3]
9.Austria13 [6+4+3]
10.Norway12 [12]
10.Sweden12 [12]
12.Germany11 [5+4+2]
13.Poland10 [5+4+1]
14.India8 [8]
14.Finland8 [8]
16.France8 [6+2]
17.Romania3 [3]
Czechia 
Nation (Wilks points)
1.Ukraine3148,23 [596,15+580,29+576,79+492,55+479,74+422,72]
2.Russia3056,30 [545,07+526,52+513,84+495,50+492,53+482,83]
3.U.S.America2834,91 [526,69+489,04+476,00+464,66+443,00+435,53]
4.Ecuador2677,10 [529,55+471,36+448,46+420,99+404,83+401,91]
5.Japan2644,28 [512,92+455,79+437,75+416,92+411,07+409,84]
6.Venezuela2015,71 [533,67+529,87+477,53+474,64]
7.Hungary1612,94 [459,75+419,67+371,43+362,10]
8.Canada1218,89 [537,09+370,79+311,01]
9.Germany1216,71 [425,38+408,26+383,07]
10.Poland1183,16 [422,44+385,48+375,24]
11.Austria1141,35 [424,84+389,56+326,94]
12.France840,16 [453,65+386,52]
13.Norway565,88 [565,88]
14.Sweden542,32 [542,32]
15.Finland485,42 [485,42]
16.India381,81 [381,81]
17.Romania303,44 [303,44]
Czechia