INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
21th World Men Open Benchpress Championship, USA, Killeen, 24-30.05.2010
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Sandvik KennethFIN1975135,300,5618330,0185,391 
2Wegiera JanPOL196588,300,6447282,5182,121 
3Koltonski KarolPOL1983108,700,5907307,5181,641 
4Hirvonen MarcusSWE1976121,700,5731315,0180,521 
5Enzinger EwaldAUT1966139,600,5590322,5180,272 
6Lane HoraceUSA1964123,900,5709315,0179,832 
7Jader FredrickSWE197989,400,6406280,0179,362 
8Nakayama HisayukiJPN196359,600,8581207,5178,051 
9Yulchiev RustamKAZ1977107,200,5933300,0177,992 
10Jamroz StefanSWE1980109,500,5893300,0176,793 
11Svensson FredrikSWE1979154,400,5510320,0176,323 
12Larsson MarkusSWE1974142,100,5576315,0175,644 
13Pullinen SamiFIN1983109,700,5890297,5175,224 
14Borgland Ronning MartinNOR1984145,100,5559315,0175,105 
15Kraft AntonDEN196259,600,8581202,5173,762 
16Janes StanislavSVK1974115,500,5804297,5172,663 
17Vaigant SergeyKAZ198997,400,6152280,0172,251 
18Ito EigoJPN196897,900,6139280,0171,892 
19Kajii ToshihiroJPN1980119,500,5755297,5171,214 
20Fujita HiroyukiJPN197779,900,6832250,0170,801 
21Mihaylov KirilBUL197988,900,6424265,0170,233 
22Kuhns MichaelUSA198559,600,8581197,5169,473 
23Spingl MilanCZE1980146,200,5553305,0169,366 
24Hadrysiak MariuszPOL1961116,800,5787292,5169,265 
25Mayer KevinUSA1966108,600,5909285,0168,405 
26Midote DaisukeJPN1972137,900,5601300,0168,037 
27Thurman DanielUSA197682,200,6714250,0167,852 
28Anderson TimothyUSA197299,600,6096275,0167,643 
29Noda ToshihikoJPN197966,600,7794215,0167,571 
30McColl AlastairNOR1981136,400,5610297,5166,898 
31Omland Tor HermanNOR1977109,700,5890282,5166,397 
32Hristov IvayloBUL1979109,700,5890282,5166,396 
33Hara MichaelUSA196074,600,7152232,5166,281 
34Tangelmayer DenisSVK198499,400,6101272,5166,254 
35Saransky SergeyRUS197982,200,6714247,5166,173 
36Ikeda NaoyaJPN197055,600,9168180,0165,021 
37Jimenez Villalba Luis MiguelESP197859,700,8568190,0162,794 
38Gaudreau DanielUSA1960162,100,5471297,5162,769 
39Hanifen LukeUSA198189,000,6421252,5162,134 
40Poykio JanneFIN197874,600,7152225,0160,922 
41Smith JosephUSA197667,200,7738207,5160,562 
42Pritchard StephenAUS1971124,700,5701280,0159,626 
43Ueda ShinjiJPN1973108,600,5909270,0159,548 
44Pavlov KonstantinRUS197356,000,9103175,0159,302 
45Giffen Jr. JohnCAN1972109,600,5892270,0159,089 
46Baxter NathanAUS1977167,500,5444290,0157,8710 
47Schneider BjornGER197998,900,6113257,5157,405 
48Lundin MikaelSWE198398,900,6113255,0155,886 
49Hedman ChristianSWE198274,600,7152217,5155,553 
50Pinguet CyrilFRA197281,300,6759230,0155,454 
51Yakovlev PavelRUS1974115,400,5805267,5155,287 
52Cucuzella AlphonseFRA196674,300,7173215,0154,214 
53Matejik FridrichSVK1983114,000,5824262,5152,888 
54Irving JasonGBR197459,600,8581175,0150,165 
55Butenko OlegKAZ198366,400,7813190,0148,443 
56Wszola DariuszPOL197855,100,9250160,0148,003 
57Van de Ven AdNED1973109,400,5895250,0147,3710 
58Macdonald JohnCAN1983123,200,5716257,5147,189 
59Alderman AdamGBR198347,101,0935132,5144,884 
60Virtue CoryCAN197697,900,6139225,0138,127 
61Jv Rensburg FrankRSA1980130,000,5656235,0132,9111 
62Gideon AaronGBR198059,100,8648142,5123,236 
63Thapa R.B.S.IND196881,700,6739165,0111,195 
64Singh ShyamIND198374,300,7173150,0107,595 
65Jv Rensburg HeinrichRSA198687,500,6479160,0103,665 
66Singh IsharIND1963109,900,5887170,0100,0711 
67Kumar JeevanIND1984100,000,6086162,598,898 
68Chaktavorty AshokIND196164,400,8014115,092,164 
69Siddons BrianUSA197955,700,915297,589,235 
70Abraham Binu P.IND196656,400,904180,072,327 
Watanabe YujiJPN198088,500,6440OUT
Wetzstein ThomasAUT197497,800,6142OUT
Stegelman JacobDEN1980138,000,5600OUT
Kowalczyk DanielPOL197781,500,6749OUT
Singh PindaGBR1980109,600,5892OUT
Antoniow BarryCAN197282,200,6714OUT
Karner MarkusAUT1970117,600,5777OUT
Fukuda MasashiJPN198474,900,7132OUT
Nordin JonasSWE198081,500,6749OUT