EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
40th Men's World Championships, South Africa, Potchefstroom, 07-13.11.2010
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Fedosienko SergeyRUS198254,920,9280720,0668,141 
2Freydun IvanUKR198199,480,60991047,5638,821 
3Olech JaroslawPOL197467,200,7738825,0638,381 
4Barkhatov MaximRUS1981109,820,58881062,5625,571 
5Lebedko KonstantinRUS198198,760,61171022,5625,442 
6Hsieh Tsung-TingTPE198259,720,8565722,5618,851 
7Gladkikh SergeyRUS198967,260,7733800,0618,602 
8Sorokin AlexeyRUS198582,020,6723910,0611,791 
9Pevnev SergiyUKR1978102,060,60381007,5608,302 
10Gagin IgorRUS1969124,700,57011065,0607,151 
11Bulanyy MikhayloUKR197589,440,6404947,5606,811 
12Coimbra AnibalLUX197299,760,6092990,0603,083 
13Sokolov NikolayRUS197967,380,7721780,0602,233 
14Grabowski DanielPOL1986136,860,56071072,5601,391 
15Rysev VolodymyrUKR198281,900,6729887,5597,192 
16Sholskiy VladimirRUS198589,620,6397930,0594,952 
17Naniev AndriiUKR198482,440,6702880,0589,773 
18Sarafimov ZdravkoBUL198488,900,6424917,5589,404 
19Kuvambayev ZalimKAZ198689,980,6385920,0587,403 
20Karpov ValeriyUKR1984109,240,5898995,0586,813 
21Turakhanov DavranbekKAZ197480,180,6817860,0586,274 
22Ozerov PavelRUS198074,640,7150817,5584,471 
23El Belghitti HassanFRA197567,180,7740755,0584,354 
24Gillingham BradUSA1966148,180,55421052,5583,313 
25Sandvik KennethFIN1975135,650,56161035,0581,205 
26Bowring DeanGBR1974136,620,56091035,0580,536 
27Svistunov VolodymyrUKR1987154,850,55081052,5579,714 
28Koiwai MasaharuJPN197667,220,7736747,5578,285 
29Wegiera JanPOL196589,380,6407900,0576,615 
30Wszola DariuszPOL197855,840,9129630,0575,102 
31Gagin OlegRUS1975169,050,54361055,0573,492 
32Omland Tor HermanNOR1977113,040,5838980,0572,144 
33Williams DanielUSA198381,540,6747847,5571,805 
34Michailov RobertBUL197780,180,6817837,5570,946 
35Weite NicholasUSA1979122,440,5724997,5570,922 
36Sarik TomasCZE1975120,440,5745987,5567,273 
37Spingl MilanCZE1980140,800,55841015,0566,777 
38Jonsson AudunnISL1972141,720,55781015,0566,168 
39Mardell AlexCAN1981130,400,56531000,0565,3010 
40Palmer RobertGBR198280,000,6827827,5564,937 
41Lin Ming-HuiTPE198366,880,7768725,0563,167 
42Otani NorihiroJPN198067,240,7734727,5562,676 
43Lu Shih-WuTPE197555,080,9253605,0559,833 
44Dorner Andy ElvisGER1976141,160,55811002,5559,539 
45Turesson PatrikSWE197489,720,6394870,0556,296 
46Markussen LarsNOR1974127,660,5675980,0556,1511 
47Tepper EduardGER197981,400,6754817,5552,138 
48Peeters AndreFRA197099,200,6106902,5551,064 
49Bouafia MohamedALG1976122,200,5726960,0549,695 
50Toubal FatahALG198381,620,6743815,0549,559 
51Golubev VladimirKAZ1986109,520,5893932,5549,504 
52Hansen JorgenNOR1986117,720,5776947,5547,256 
53Osmialowski PawelPOL197755,680,9155595,0544,734 
54Rojas JoseVEN198282,180,6715810,0543,9110 
55Arakawa DaisukeJPN197889,840,6390850,0543,137 
56Krogman JonathonUSA1986109,200,5898917,5541,145 
57Aelmerdenov AssylzhanKAZ198574,600,7152755,0539,972 
58Yanchev VasilBUL1985115,440,5805930,0539,827 
59Hentschel AndreGER198489,940,6386842,5538,058 
60Douglas JeffreyUSA1963109,220,5898910,0536,696 
61Aissa AbdelkaderALG196967,440,7715695,0536,228 
62Lited EtienneFRA197959,640,8576625,0535,982 
63Constantine PatrickGBR196955,700,9152585,0535,395 
64Van Den Hoek PjotrNED197289,780,6392835,0533,719 
65Douglas KnuteUSA198974,860,7135747,5533,323 
66Prokopenko AndreyKAZ198874,960,7128747,5532,844 
67Tylutki NicholasUSA197899,160,6107872,5532,815 
68Isagawa HiroyukiJPN195356,000,9103582,5530,246 
69Arakawa TakayukiJPN197894,640,6231850,0529,617 
70Erbs ChristophGER197989,560,6400825,0527,9610 
71Lakehal MohamedALG198259,960,8534615,0524,853 
72Hakkarainen SamiFIN197699,640,6095855,0521,106 
73Claasen JacoRSA1984124,860,5699910,0518,648 
74Coimbra DavidBRA198389,480,6403807,5517,0211 
75Hornik JiriCZE197891,620,6327815,0515,689 
76Tran ChristopherUSA198855,620,9165560,0513,227 
77Okamura ToshiteruJPN198389,860,6389797,5509,5312 
78Kasabuske ErikUSA198387,820,6466787,5509,2113 
79Huber AlexanderAUT199081,820,6733755,0508,3411 
80Tinebra FredericFRA197855,920,9116552,5503,648 
81Akutsu TakahitoJPN198299,240,6105825,0503,648 
82Smith JohanRSA199194,740,6228805,0501,3310 
83Collart Jean-LucBEL1959118,860,5762867,5499,889 
84Kuan Yi-HsinTPE198273,600,7221690,0498,245 
85Potgieter EttienneRSA198688,480,6441760,0489,5014 
86Van Melis FlorisNED198198,000,6136795,0487,8111 
87Kailey PardeepNED198380,580,6796710,0482,5113 
88Kanazawa TakashiJPN198282,120,6718717,5482,0112 
89Lagis TheoAUS197959,840,8550562,5480,924 
90Gee ThomasGBR198398,540,6122782,5479,0612 
91Minami ShigekiJPN1965109,100,5900805,0474,957 
92Daniels MarlonRSA197574,500,7159662,5474,286 
93Anderson PatrickUSA1971123,600,5712822,5469,8110 
94Synak JakubPOL198456,940,8958520,0465,815 
95Ruso KarelCZE196567,120,7745600,0464,719 
96Du Toit DesmondRSA198286,580,6516685,0446,3315 
97Palatsie JacobusRSA198159,920,8539520,0444,046 
98Baretto RicardoRSA199192,660,6293705,0443,6713 
99Capazario JoshuaRSA1989101,000,6062712,5431,918 
100Agboola AlexanderNGR1969115,880,5799730,0423,3411 
101Tshimane MosesRSA197559,900,8542482,5412,157 
102Satya PrakashIND1958114,160,5822500,0291,0912 
Huang Lung-HsinTPE198174,300,7173OUT
Oishi EricBRA197966,980,7758OUT
Testsov ViktorUKR1989124,600,5702OUT
Banks BenjaminGBR1984118,920,5762OUT
Krymov AndriiUKR198589,860,6389OUT
Weissenbacher OliverAUT198665,220,7930OUT
Costa DaniloBRA199164,520,8002OUT
Heiskanen TimoFIN197067,160,7742OUT
Whelit AbassIRQ198966,140,7838OUT
Silva MarceloBRA198481,600,6744OUT
Silva AlexBRA198599,280,6104OUT
Holmberg DavidSWE1973123,660,5711OUT
Johansson AndersSWE1975146,450,5552OUT
Semenets SergeyKAZ1977137,660,5602OUT
Shepil OleksandrUKR1987129,320,5661 
Dahl OlafNOR1974142,660,5572 
Castillo JoseECU198675,000,7126Doping