INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
9th World Masters Bench Press Championships, New Zealand, Taupo, 15-18.04.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Masters 1
1Ferrell DeborahUSA1964119,950,7998170,0135,951 
2Murray TaariNZL1969133,300,7847160,0125,552 
3Buckley-Gray JacquelineNZL196789,150,8675142,5123,611 
4Haas ReginaGER196271,800,9779125,0122,231 
5Medina MerlinaPHI196851,951,247692,5115,391 
6Maciejewski PatriciaFRA196165,101,0479110,0115,261 
7Sakamaki TomokoJPN196554,451,202895,0114,261 
8Schnoltzer MonikaGER196359,501,1221100,0112,211 
9Dalling Lee AnnCAN196251,351,258885,0106,992 
10Thomson KarenNZL196257,301,155692,5106,893 
11Gevers JeanetteAUS196259,551,121495,0106,532 
12Marts DonnaUSA196066,651,0300102,5105,572 
13Pecante ErlinaPHI196481,550,9055115,0104,131 
14D'entremont LizUSA196254,701,198582,598,872 
15Perry SerenaNZL196566,851,027890,092,493 
16Behm BarbaraUSA196379,250,919997,589,682 
17Soffe MarieNZL196068,851,006485,085,542 
18Haines LeighUSA196055,701,181670,082,713 
19Menzies CatherineNZL196054,701,198567,580,894 
20Haines SusanNZL196350,501,275062,579,683 
21Ip Wing-YukHKG196161,701,091170,076,374 
22Haberfield AdeleNZL196479,150,920682,575,943 
23Meyer BarbaraGER196185,350,884965,057,512 
Manaena SoniaNZL1961122,750,7965OUT
Masters 2
1Sawa ChiyomiJPN194965,651,0414110,0114,551 
2Sauer HelenUSA195259,851,1170102,5114,491 
3Speth EvaGER195495,000,8464135,0114,261 
4Muldrock PatriciaNZL195446,751,350183,0112,051 
5Oxford HollyUSA195888,750,8692122,5106,471 
6Nelson DiannUSA195551,151,262682,5104,161 
7Huston FranUSA1949147,400,7711132,5102,172 
8Mort AnneAUS195775,650,9456107,5101,641 
9Yoshida HisakoJPN195154,451,202882,599,221 
10Turner DeborahNZL195468,451,010595,095,991 
11Herbin EvelyneFRA195666,551,031290,092,802 
12Bekhtereva IrinaRUS195950,951,266472,591,812 
13Dingle-Craig KateUSA195754,751,197675,089,822 
14Andreani BernadetteFRA195851,451,256970,087,983 
15Calhoun PaulleteUSA1958103,100,8256105,086,683 
16Sato RinkoJPN194355,951,177472,585,363 
17Eulenstein UrsulaGER194977,800,929790,083,672 
18Marksteiner CathyUSA195866,751,028977,579,733 
19Heligon FrancoiseFRA194347,151,341857,577,152 
20Hallmond JulieNZL194458,501,137165,073,912 
21Nakazawa KumikoJPN194862,701,077967,572,755 
22Buckman PatriciaNZL195865,851,039170,072,734 
McKinlay SonjaUSA194371,900,9769OUT
Cadman ColleenNZL195467,101,0250OUT