INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
9th World Masters Bench Press Championships, New Zealand, Taupo, 15-18.04.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Masters 1
1Thurman DanielUSA196882,150,6717263,0176,641 
2Doan DavidUSA1964109,050,5901272,5160,801 
3Ito SatoshiJPN1966107,500,5928267,5158,572 
4Cieri DennisUSA196889,900,6388247,5158,101 
5Allman RodneyUSA1968124,050,5708275,0156,951 
6Gaudreau DanielUSA1960162,650,5469285,0155,851 
7Leesmann KaidoEST1969118,500,5766260,0149,912 
8Amatsuji ShinobuJPN196281,300,6759217,5147,002 
9Lehto JuhaFIN196499,350,6102240,0146,441 
10Stojanovski StraseAUS1962147,600,5546255,0141,422 
11Lousich SteveNZL1965109,700,5890240,0141,363 
12Furnas AndyUSA196482,250,6712210,0140,943 
13Ishimoto NaokiJPN196283,050,6673210,0140,122 
14Hartikainen VesaFIN196983,200,6665202,5134,963 
15Smith PeterNZL1960136,450,5610240,0134,643 
16Muller ThomasGER196298,250,6130205,0125,662 
17Farley KevinUSA1966100,100,6083205,0124,704 
18Dunford DavidNZL196799,200,6106202,5123,643 
19Sekot MichalCZE196189,450,6404190,0121,674 
20Potter BruceNZL1969119,000,5761210,0120,983 
21Giffin SteveAUS1963109,700,5890205,0120,745 
22McMilan CraigNZL196989,200,6413185,0118,645 
23Mori TakashiJPN196367,050,7752152,5118,211 
24O'Shea MarkAUS1969127,600,5675207,5117,754 
25Petrencak SteveUSA196866,950,7761150,0116,412 
26Anderson EdwardNZL196199,850,6090190,0115,704 
27Gardner MichaelNZL196866,550,7799147,5115,033 
28Cencich ThomasUSA196074,850,7135160,0114,161 
29Bonthron PaulNZL196674,400,7166157,5112,862 
30Fujii KazuoJPN196658,950,8669120,0104,021 
31Tatalias NickRSA1969107,600,5926175,0103,706 
32Falke RainerGER196555,500,9184110,0101,021 
33Cheung DavidAUS196574,550,7153137,598,343 
34Meyer BerndGER1961121,650,5732170,097,434 
35King StephenNZL196282,450,6702142,595,494 
36Truchon RobertCAN196588,550,6438142,591,746 
Nakatani KouichiJPN196098,400,6126OUT
Gerard HenryUSA196498,550,6122OUT
Fox SteveAUS196189,450,6404OUT
Cserna JanosHUN1968121,150,5737OUT
Little SteveAUS1960121,200,5736OUT
Harrison RobertNZL1966127,500,5676OUT
Masters 2
1Ray JamesUSA1957162,500,5469273,0149,301 
2Otani SusumuJPN195281,200,6764217,5147,111 
3Kitagawa TakeshiJPN195887,650,6473225,0145,641 
4Synstad BjarneNOR195180,750,6788210,0142,532 
5Kojo MotohisaJPN1958124,350,5705237,5135,481 
6Tsuji YasuhikoJPN195771,550,7371182,5134,521 
7Nygaard TrulsNOR1956121,700,5731225,0128,942 
8Soffe RennieNZL195989,300,6410197,5126,592 
9Takada ChikaraJPN1954107,400,5930210,0124,531 
10Iijima OsamuJPN195486,950,6501190,0123,513 
11Anraku TomohiroJPN195680,450,6803180,0122,453 
12Froggatt BrianNZL195881,450,6752177,5119,834 
13Bertocki JohnUSA195597,250,6157190,0116,971 
14Lollo TuomoFIN1953129,150,5663205,0116,082 
15Fuglsang AllanDEN1950109,100,5900195,0115,052 
16Smith CharlesUSA195681,300,6759162,5109,835 
17Reynolds MartinAUS195289,050,6419170,0109,124 
18Koprnicky MiroslavCAN195198,250,6130177,5108,802 
19Yoshida MasamiJPN195759,700,8568125,0107,101 
20Slamout SaidiNCL195394,950,6222170,0105,763 
21Haberfield GaryNZL1959124,450,5704185,0105,513 
22Beaumont DavidNZL195881,950,6727155,0104,266 
23Crawford RobertUSA1951143,500,5568185,0103,003 
24Sundstol BirgerNOR195464,000,8057117,594,661 
25Flinck SeppoFIN195361,450,8347110,091,812 
26Ahopelto VoittoFIN195681,500,6749135,091,117 
27Trent WarrenNZL195298,050,6135145,088,954 
28Mort JohnAUS195698,450,6125145,088,805 
Monoe TakeshiJPN195274,350,7170OUT
Ishiwatari HiroyukiJPN195955,450,9192OUT
Marksteiner JoeUSA195373,200,7249OUT
Vili DanielNCL195790,000,6384OUT
Masters 3
1Magome ToruJPN194367,400,7719162,5125,431 
2Knudsen FinnDEN1947104,100,5994195,0116,881 
3Kato YujiJPN194873,000,7264160,0116,221 
4Mitani MikioJPN194452,550,9706117,5114,031 
5Kanaya TakashiJPN194859,600,8581130,0111,551 
6Kawabe KatsujiJPN194289,350,6408170,0108,931 
7Gallart PierreFRA194455,150,9242112,5103,962 
8Clark DaveUSA194898,250,6130167,5102,671 
9Beamer BobUSA194374,150,7183142,5102,352 
10Cummerow DavidUSA194880,950,6777150,0101,641 
11Ogata ManabuJPN194173,200,7249140,0101,483 
12Slinger MalcolmAUS194581,600,6744150,0101,162 
13Zwick IvanUSA193966,500,7804125,097,552 
14Tsukuda TadakazuJPN194464,500,8004120,096,043 
15Caldwell SteveUSA194797,150,6160152,593,932 
16Fujimoto AkioJPN194976,950,7002132,592,773 
17Ieti TosoNZL194097,050,6162150,092,433 
18Bjaaland PeerNOR194286,450,6521140,091,292 
19Vesely IvanCZE1949112,050,5869155,090,961 
20Schade NorbertGER1948132,700,5636160,090,171 
21Rolleston AndyNZL194881,900,6729130,087,474 
22Bartlett ReginaldNZL194873,800,7207120,086,484 
23Vermaak PeterRSA194881,100,6769125,084,615 
24Levalois Jean-PaulFRA194589,350,6408130,083,303 
25Pok Kim-WonHKG194052,350,974582,580,393 
26Machytka OtakarCZE1944107,000,5937130,077,182 
27Takei YasumitsuJPN192863,650,809595,076,894 
28Ayton RichardNZL194897,850,6141125,076,754 
29O'Connor TerranceNZL194188,400,6444117,575,714 
30Wills BruceNZL194489,200,6413117,575,355 
31Esser FrantisekCZE194694,100,6247120,074,965 
32Petricevich TomNZL193774,650,714697,569,675 
33Park BruceNZL193766,600,779482,564,305 
34Stensgaard SvendDEN192272,700,728570,050,996 
Lehtinen MarkkuFIN194574,600,7146OUT