INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Games 2009, Taipei, Kaohsiung, 25-26.07.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Olech JaroslawPOL197474,400,7166885,0634,191 
2Hsieh Tsung TingTPE198260,950,8409732,5615,921 
3Pevnev SergiyUKR197899,250,61051000,0610,451 
4Tuchscherer MichaelUSA1985121,150,57371057,5606,631 
5Shepel OleksandrUKR1987125,200,56971047,5596,762 
6Naniev AndriyUKR198482,000,6724885,0595,072 
7Wegiera JanPOL196582,350,6707885,0593,523 
8Wiak JacekPOL197598,750,6117965,0590,292 
9Huang Lung HsinTPE198176,200,7048837,5590,274 
10Hooper WadeUSA197182,400,6704880,0589,955 
11Coimbra AnibalLUX197299,050,6110957,5584,983 
12Shalokha ArkadiyUKR198367,450,7715757,5584,372 
13Karpov ValeriyUKR1984109,900,5887992,5584,283 
14El Belghitti HassanFRA197567,300,7729750,0579,673 
15Gillingham BradUSA1966147,750,55451035,0573,854 
16Omland Tor HermanNOR1977110,000,5885970,0570,845 
17Spingl MilanCZE1980144,050,55651022,5568,976 
18Peeters AndreFRA197098,900,6113930,0568,504 
19Wszola DariuszPOL197855,600,9168620,0568,414 
20Lin Ming HuiTPE198366,550,7799722,5563,475 
21Ricks DavidUSA195987,750,6469867,5561,185 
22Martikainen JariFIN1975152,000,55231015,0560,587 
23Oishi EricBRA197966,750,7780720,0560,166 
24Garcia CarlosVEN198058,950,8669640,0554,787 
25Isagawa HiroyukiJPN195355,800,9135600,0548,108 
26Kobayakawa WataruJPN197581,800,6734810,0545,456 
27Kuan Yi HsinTPE198274,000,7193757,5544,867 
28Tylutki NicholasUSA197899,950,6087890,0541,746 
29Doerner Andy ElvisGER1976133,000,5634955,0538,048 
30Nickson EriekUSA197574,750,7143750,0535,688 
31Kean TomCAN197274,800,7139750,0535,429 
32Hartman JeremyUSA198399,650,6095870,0530,227 
33Green Brian KevinRSA1972119,900,5750910,0523,259 
34Koiwai MasaharuJPN197667,250,7734672,5520,079 
35Chen Ching-ChungTPE197898,750,6117760,0464,898 
36Smith JohanRSA199189,600,6398720,0460,659 
Lited EtienneFRA197960,000,8529OUT
Midote DaisukeJPN1972134,250,5625OUT
Hozjan RichardAUS198299,200,6106OUT
Espinoza JaiderVEN198182,350,6707OUT