INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
1st World Junior's & Subjunior's Bench Press Championships, Czechia, Pilsen, 01-04.07.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Subjuniors
1Poinson AdrienFRA199167,200,7738180,0139,281 
2Kwietniewski KonradPOL199196,600,6174205,0126,561 
3Szefka BlazejPOL199174,100,7186170,0122,161 
4Mikula NorbertHUN1993117,800,5775200,0115,501 
5Dyachuk NazarUKR199182,000,6724170,0114,301 
6Goyke FelicjanPOL199259,500,8594132,5113,871 
7Lupac DavidCZE1991104,500,5986185,0110,741 
8Tuunainen SanteriFIN199198,100,6134180,0110,412 
9Ullrich NilsGER1991130,700,5651195,0110,191 
10Zvjagincevs TarassLAT199181,400,6754160,0108,062 
11Valier AmauryFIN199173,200,7249145,0105,112 
12Joskowski JanPOL1991104,200,5992175,0104,862 
13Rode PatrykPOL199451,200,9975102,5102,241 
14Bogdan SandorHUN199269,300,7552135,0101,953 
15Bottinger FlorianAUT199281,500,6749150,0101,233 
16Laukkanen MarkkuFIN1991103,900,5998167,5100,463 
17Galbo TomasSVK1991130,700,5651177,5100,302 
18Tiusanen JalmariFIN199287,900,6463155,0100,171 
19Baliban MarkHUN1992132,700,5636177,5100,033 
20Arvio LauriFIN1991103,200,6013165,099,214 
21Simonas LasysLTU199259,800,8555115,098,382 
22Niemi JaniFIN199166,000,7852125,098,152 
23Gollnick NicoGER1991121,600,5732170,097,442 
24Dobrovskis KirilsLAT199174,100,7186135,097,014 
25Tarsoly GyulaHUN199155,500,9184105,096,431 
26Raich MartinAUT199289,500,6402150,096,032 
27Novak MarekCZE199189,400,6406147,594,483 
28Jusko KamilSVK199181,700,6739140,094,344 
29Chernyshev SergiyUKR199458,700,8703107,593,553 
30Fuderer PatrickAUT199163,700,8089115,093,023 
31Tarko PeterHUN199190,000,6384145,092,564 
32Justinas ZizysLTU199151,200,997590,089,772 
33Havarik AdamSVK199174,600,7146122,587,535 
34Pavlovcik TomasSVK199188,600,6436135,086,885 
35Lochbrunner KevinGER199299,900,6088135,082,183 
36Eiterer LukasAUT199273,900,7200110,079,206 
37Kohout LukasCZE199258,900,867582,571,564 
38Likharad VadzimBLR199255,400,920075,069,002 
39Schnurr JulianGER199466,200,783287,568,534 
40Setnicky ErikSVK199559,600,858167,557,925 
41Iliukovich AliakseiBLR199358,800,868965,056,476 
Krakter ErikHUN199151,800,9853OUT
Hancharou YauheniBLR199155,300,9217OUT
Juniors
1Nahela MaksimBLR198688,900,6424250,0160,601 
2Amandas PaulauskasLTU1987108,300,5914270,0159,671 
3Korkia-Aho TuomasFIN1987156,400,5500290,0159,501 
4Takehana MasatoJPN198858,200,8773175,0153,521 
5Parymon ValeryBLR198674,900,7132210,0149,771 
6Larsen Christer B.NOR1986112,100,5852255,0149,221 
7Stelmahs JanisLAT198874,300,7173207,5148,832 
8Miller DanielPOL198880,400,6806217,5148,031 
9Karlsson JohnasSWE1987132,400,5638260,0146,582 
10Kuusnomm RaigoEST198880,400,6806215,0146,322 
11Mosiolek RobertPOL198889,200,6413225,0144,292 
12Kovacs FerencHUN1988121,100,5737250,0143,422 
13Baschnegger ChristianAUT198674,400,7166200,0143,323 
14Waszczuk BoguslawPOL198987,800,6467220,0142,273 
15Zgoda MariuszPOL198698,000,6136230,0141,121 
16Halunen EeroFIN198698,600,6121230,0140,782 
17Hoivik AlexanderNOR198681,100,6769207,5140,453 
18Hope MortenNOR1987108,500,5910237,5140,362 
19Kemppainen LauriFIN198774,500,7159195,0139,604 
20Lundstrom KristoferSWE1986109,400,5895232,5137,053 
21Kjellman AxelSWE198897,400,6152220,0135,343 
22Juzups MarisLAT198889,500,6402210,0134,444 
23Kuusnomm AimarEST199073,500,7228185,0133,715 
24Bielecki GrzegorPOL198771,300,7390180,0133,026 
25Sato KoukiJPN198897,400,6152215,0132,264 
26Parymon VitaliBLR198667,100,7747170,0131,691 
27Kudrjaschow IgorGER198780,800,6785192,5130,614 
28Sindrewicz PawelPOL1989138,500,5597232,5130,133 
29Virtanen IiroFIN198667,000,7756167,5129,912 
30Ahonen AnttiFIN198866,100,7842165,0129,393 
31Hurnakov AndriyUKR198755,400,9200140,0128,801 
32Nemes NorbertHUN198680,000,6827187,5128,005 
33Kasperovich ArtsiomBLR198998,400,6126205,0125,585 
34Wydra LukaszPOL198766,200,7832160,0125,314 
35Wolkiewicz LukaszPOL198866,300,7823160,0125,165 
36Bohneberg TinoGER198674,900,7132175,0124,817 
37Arekhva ValeryBLR199059,700,8568145,0124,232 
38Pretoruis SarelRSA199078,300,6922177,5122,868 
39Sato JinpeiJPN198882,100,6719182,5122,626 
40Nemes RobertHUN198674,000,7193170,0122,288 
41Radnoti LaszloHUN198789,400,6406190,0121,715 
42Huber AlexanderAUT199079,500,6854177,5121,659 
43Berger BernhardAUT198989,700,6395190,0121,506 
44Paukert RomanCZE198882,400,6704180,0120,677 
45Csullog BelaHUN1988123,100,5717207,5118,623 
46Bielau MarcGER198674,300,7173165,0118,359 
47Herczeg ZoltanHUN1986133,300,5631210,0118,254 
48Jones CarlinGBR198793,200,6276185,0116,108 
49Godo Preben J.NOR198888,300,6447180,0116,047 
50Straus StephanGER1987119,000,5761200,0115,224 
51Enthammer JohannesAUT198798,600,6121187,5114,766 
52Bottger MarcusGER199098,800,6116187,5114,677 
53Piechatzek ClausGER1986123,700,5711200,0114,225 
54Gade SvenGER198966,900,7766145,0112,606 
55Rantakallio SamiFIN198955,200,9233117,5108,482 
56Novomesky OndrejSVK198674,300,7173150,0107,5910 
57Balla GaborHUN198682,300,6709160,0107,3410 
58Janse van Rensburg HeinrichRSA198688,000,6459165,0106,578 
59Weissenbacher OliverAUT198664,200,8035130,0104,457 
60Holusa PetrCZE198799,300,6103170,0103,759 
61Janka GrzegorzPOL199056,300,9056112,5101,883 
62Horl ChristianAUT198681,200,6764145,098,0711 
63Boroczky PeterHUN199055,400,9200105,096,603 
64Szabo LaszloHUN198950,901,003795,095,351 
65Boussalem AzizSUI198975,000,7126125,089,0711 
Rahtu MatiasFIN198781,400,6754OUT
Sagor RaitEST199098,600,6121OUT
Denk AlexanderGER198681,100,6769OUT
Csik GaborHUN1987104,500,5986OUT
Sedlacek JakubCZE198874,900,7132OUT
Virta VilleFIN198674,600,7146OUT
Heimen EdvardNOR198874,100,7186OUT
Hellstrom MikaelSWE198881,800,6734OUT
Tomas PupelisLTU198688,800,6428OUT
Ivarsson MattiasSWE198789,900,6388OUT
Hybl MilosCZE198689,300,6410OUT
Radtke SorenGER198889,800,6391OUT
Loutonen AdamSWE198699,200,6106OUT