INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
20th World Open Women's Bench Press Championships, Luxembourg, Hamm, 27-30.05.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Althaus TamaraGER197656,141,1743150,0176,141 
2Kozdryk JustynaPOL198245,281,3808127,5176,051 
3Nagaya KaoriJPN196351,681,2526127,5159,701 
4v.Bachhaus Gundula FionaGER198162,981,0743145,0155,761 
5Kotkova LarisaRUS197454,871,1955130,0155,411 
6Prymachenka NataliaBLR198755,131,1911130,0154,842 
7Schaefer-Williams JoanneNED1967105,800,8202187,5153,781 
8Nagypal KriszinaHUN198550,431,2763117,5149,962 
9Hougaard SusseDEN198455,301,1883125,0148,533 
10Strik IeljaNED197388,560,8700170,0147,901 
11Eltsova TatyanaRUS197868,191,0132142,5144,381 
12Samarina NataliaRUS198466,581,0308137,5141,732 
13Noglegaard Anna-MariaSWE196864,691,0528132,5139,493 
14Ohnuma YokoJPN196773,520,9627142,5137,192 
15Igosheva NataliaRUS198159,871,1168122,5136,802 
16Hung Min ChuTPE198381,780,9041150,0135,611 
17v.d.Meulen BrendaNED1978107,390,8173165,0134,852 
18Petrova AnastasiaRUS198559,461,1227120,0134,723 
19Mingot SylvieFRA196954,401,2036110,0132,394 
20Doan DevanUSA198780,580,9113145,0132,142 
21Pracella Marie-ChristineFRA196556,421,1698112,5131,594 
22Pantina OlgaRUS197973,130,9661135,0130,413 
23Sandvik MarcelaFIN197451,461,2567102,5128,813 
24Makrai EvaHUN199045,481,376692,5127,334 
25Schwengl IlkaAUT196547,401,336795,0126,982 
26Golubeva OlgaRUS197047,771,329195,0126,263 
27Szczepanik DorotaPOL196979,900,9156137,5125,893 
28Fadgyas VictoriaHUN199147,331,338192,5123,775 
29Salamon ErikaHUN197354,411,2034102,5123,355 
30Eriksson MariaSWE196155,651,1824102,5121,196 
31Duhem LeilaFRA196389,800,8649140,0121,082 
32Svjantekova EvaSVK197347,881,326990,0119,426 
33Radwanska JadwigaPOL197558,521,1368105,0119,365 
34Chou Chien YuTPE198259,421,1233105,0117,946 
35Rey Gaudreau JenniferUSA197159,771,1182105,0117,417 
36Szabo AgnesHUN198888,970,8683135,0117,213 
37Martin VanessaFRA197651,271,260392,5116,574 
38Speth EvaGER195496,370,8423137,5115,813 
39Maniez ChristelleFRA197564,991,0492110,0115,414 
40Servajean MartineFRA195846,701,351185,0114,847 
41Hsu Hsiao LiTPE198167,641,0191112,5114,644 
42Gavornikova MonikaSVK197451,821,250090,0112,505 
43Smith CydneyUSA197174,050,9633112,5108,375 
44Schmidt SandraGER198069,021,0046105,0105,487 
45Birnfeld KatjaGER197971,430,9812107,5105,486 
46Teramura MikaJPN196251,511,255882,5103,606 
47Owsianka KatarzynaPOL197484,030,8916115,0102,524 
48Sora MichelleUSA195685,720,8830115,0101,545 
49Elek ZsuzsannaHUN198157,281,155985,098,258 
50Madejewska MalwinaPOL199170,650,988692,591,448 
51Brown JanelUSA197354,561,200975,090,067 
52Gimeno Martinez Anna IsabelESP1984108,080,8161105,085,694 
53Rummel MartinaGER197654,131,208367,581,558 
54Pfeiffer AnitaGER198351,681,252662,578,287 
55Fox-Pardue LaurenUSA197058,941,130447,553,699 
Wendt AnkeGER197861,541,0933OUT
Lonn SandraSWE1974102,490,8268OUT
Johansson MariaSWE198482,240,9015OUT
Buxbom EvaDEN196959,551,1214OUT
Kovacs VivienHUN1988125,270,7936OUT
Blake NatalieGBR198250,921,2669OUT
Tachytskaya YuliyaBLR197861,891,0885Doping