INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
20th World Open Men's Bench Press Championships, Luxembourg, Hamm, 27-30.05.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Schick MarkusGER197681,800,6734281,5189,561 
2Smulter FredrikFIN1983141,350,5580337,5188,321 
3Volkov VladimirRUS195999,520,6098302,5184,451 
4Kraft AntonDEN196255,650,9160200,0183,201 
5Kuhns MichaelUSA198559,390,8609210,0180,791 
6Holte RoyNOR1970122,350,5725312,5178,891 
7Grishaev VladimirRUS198189,070,6418272,5174,891 
8Wegiera JanPOL196589,930,6387272,5174,042 
9Heittokangas JanneFIN1972124,360,5704302,5172,552 
10Hara MichaelUSA196074,210,7178240,0172,281 
11Koltonski KarolPOL1983107,690,5924290,0171,801 
12Sandvik KennethFIN1975133,720,5629305,0171,672 
13Nakayama HisayukiJPN196359,000,8662197,5171,072 
14Ikeda NaoyaJPN197055,880,9122187,5171,042 
15Yulchiev RustamKAZ1977106,910,5939287,5170,742 
16Cieri DennisUSA196889,680,6396265,0169,483 
17Pullinen SamiFIN1983109,580,5892287,5169,403 
18Andersson MarcusSWE1976123,140,5717295,0168,633 
19Chida KoheiJPN196899,280,6104275,0167,842 
20Wdowinski DariuszPOL1965143,520,5568300,0167,033 
21Pavlov KonstantinRUS197355,810,9133182,5166,683 
22Koskinen ToniFIN198199,400,6101272,5166,253 
23Kazakov RavilRUS198267,450,7715215,0165,861 
24Makrushyn SergiyUKR1975109,220,5898280,0165,134 
25Rejek ArturPOL1972109,600,5892280,0164,975 
26Borgland Ronning MartinNOR1984139,550,5591295,0164,915 
27Anderson TimothyUSA197299,250,6105270,0164,824 
28Gaudreau DanielUSA1960163,370,5465300,0163,954 
29Stewart BradyUSA1982109,330,5896277,5163,626 
30Nahela MaksimBLR198682,000,6724242,5163,052 
31Doan DavidUSA1964108,660,5908275,0162,467 
32Lundin MikaelSWE198398,380,6127265,0162,355 
33Yang Cheng MingTPE196796,440,6179262,5162,196 
34Kircher AchimGER1968109,460,5894275,0162,078 
35Smith JosephUSA197666,650,7790207,5161,632 
36Cucuzella AlphonseFRA196674,250,7176225,0161,462 
37Malunin AlexeyRUS1978108,880,5903272,5160,869 
38Miyake ToruJPN198574,690,7146225,0160,783 
39Giffen Jr. JohnCAN1972109,630,5891272,5160,5410 
40Beck OliverGER1975109,780,5888272,5160,4511 
41Noda ToshihikoJPN197966,560,7798205,0159,853 
42Pinguet CyrilFRA197281,650,6742235,0158,423 
43Jamroz StefanSWE198099,530,6097257,5157,007 
44Hsieh Tsung TingTPE198259,600,8581182,5156,603 
45Kowalczyk DanielPOL197781,820,6733232,5156,544 
46Janes StanislavSVK1974109,360,5896265,0156,2312 
47Wetzstein ThomasAUT197489,510,6402242,5155,234 
48Tangelmayer DenisSVK198497,760,6143252,5155,108 
49Minelle Jean YvesFRA1966151,180,5527280,0154,756 
50Karner MarkusAUT1970116,880,5706270,0154,064 
51Lange SvenGER1980124,920,5699270,0153,865 
52Coimbra AnibalLUX197298,930,6112250,0152,819 
53Waldhuber UweAUT196689,240,6412237,5152,285 
54Poykio JanneFIN197874,670,7146210,0150,064 
55Hedman ChristianSWE198273,710,7213207,5149,675 
56Kompelien OlavNOR1972109,030,5901252,5149,0113 
57Parymon ValeryBLR198674,350,7170207,5148,766 
58Fronzaglia DamianUSA196678,480,6911215,0148,596 
59Liimatainen AnttiFIN197682,310,6709220,0147,585 
60Wszola DariuszPOL197855,490,9186160,0146,964 
61Nikkila TuomasFIN197867,440,7715190,0146,594 
62Hornik JiriCZE197888,270,6448225,0145,086 
63Kajii ToshihiroJPN1980117,190,5782250,0144,556 
64Konye SzabolcsHUN197482,130,6718215,0144,427 
65Schneider BjornGER197998,920,6113235,0143,6410 
66Addenet BerengerFRA198259,740,8563167,5143,424 
67Bang SuneDEN1977124,900,5699250,0142,477 
68Manuel VirgilioFRA197465,420,7909180,0142,366 
69Bougamddouz GemelFRA196388,680,6433220,0141,527 
70Lin Ming HuiTPE198367,300,7729182,5141,055 
71Matejik FridrichSVK1983114,960,5811242,5140,929 
72Schwanke MarioGER1971119,840,5751245,0140,888 
73Fardan KasperDEN197474,750,7143195,0139,277 
74Schuler NicolasFRA1979104,900,5978232,5138,9814 
75Jimenez Luis MiguelESP197859,320,8618160,0137,895 
76Sorensen ThomasDEN198199,680,6094220,0134,0511 
77Vallazza GerhardAUT197074,620,7146187,5133,988 
78Hetterschijt HuubNED1973110,650,5875225,0132,1710 
79Kao Min TaiTPE196752,450,9725130,0126,425 
80Denk AlexanderGER198681,100,6769185,0125,228 
81Kolsovsky StefanSVK196159,540,8589145,0124,536 
82Kozuki AtsuoLUX196174,030,7191170,0122,249 
83Gideon AaronGBR198058,060,8793137,5120,907 
84Jamal HamidMOR197182,300,6709175,0117,409 
85Quirin MarcLUX1984101,440,6052187,5113,4715 
86Arekhva ValeryBLR199059,880,8545132,5113,218 
87Piron RogerLUX196094,840,6225155,096,4812 
88Verpoot DaveBEL198558,450,8738107,593,939 
89Maddelein YvesBEL197062,600,8212105,086,227 
90Vernimmen PaulBEL195555,270,922282,576,076 
Kuc ThomaszPOL197398,940,6112OUT
Krejca ZbynekCZE1974109,800,5888OUT
Midote DaisukeJPN1972139,670,5590OUT
Wahlqvist JohnnySWE1973171,750,5423OUT
Svensson FrederikSWE1979142,480,5573OUT
Bast JanGER197788,780,6429OUT
Jader FredrickSWE197989,530,6401OUT
Hirvonen MarcusSWE1976123,730,5711OUT
Kosone ShinichiJPN1972109,600,5892OUT
Furesund KjellNOR1966124,710,5701OUT
Ehliger AndreasGER1978152,300,5521OUT
Aymon Jean-PierreSUI195499,570,6097OUT
Diesen SverreNOR197081,980,6725OUT
McColl AlastairNOR1981133,820,5628OUT
Dufour MichelFRA1955124,170,5706OUT
Hadrysiak MariuszPOL1961113,290,5834OUT
Butenko OlegKAZ198366,770,7778OUT
Green MartinGBR197499,690,6093OUT
Enzinger EwaldAUT1966137,200,5605OUT
Singh PindaGBR1980109,200,5898OUT
Esipov NicollayGER198099,510,6098OUT
Biloir PhilippeFRA1978113,340,5834OUT
Maroy KatoNOR1985108,730,5906OUT
Antoniow BarryCAN197281,960,6726OUT
Jefferies JamesGBR196989,440,6404OUT
Dhillon SangheetGBR197199,280,6104OUT
Bogart JohnUSA1971121,210,5736OUT
Lehto OveFIN1972120,970,5738 
Watanabe YujiJPN198087,800,6467 
Kishimoto YoichiJPN197789,620,6397