INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
IPF World Junior's & Subjunior's Championships, Brazil, Ribeirao Preto-SP, 07-12.09.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
Subjuniors
1Krut KirillRUS199151,700,9873530,0523,261 
2Degerman ErikSWE199182,000,6724767,5516,061 
3Galuzinskiy YevgeniyKAZ199274,300,7173710,0509,281 
4Parilov AlexanderRUS199172,500,7300697,5509,172 
5Molin AlexanderRUS199255,800,9135545,0497,851 
6Norris JesseUSA199381,300,6759730,0493,402 
7Rotar PhillipUSA199154,900,9283527,5489,672 
8Ladner MichaelUSA199199,300,6103793,0483,961 
9McCoy MichaelUSA1991108,400,5912817,5483,301 
10Poinson AdrienFRA199166,500,7804612,5477,991 
11Tsvetkov VadimRUS199159,600,8581550,0471,951 
12Ignatenkov VladimirRUS199188,800,6428732,5470,851 
13Lupac DavidCZE1991106,200,5952787,5468,722 
14Laznovsky NickUSA199258,600,8717537,5468,532 
15Kitagawa DaigoroJPN199174,600,7146650,5464,843 
16Zdorikov AlexeyRUS199166,500,7804595,0464,332 
17Renberg ViktorSWE199190,000,6384715,0456,452 
18Bush CameronUSA199189,400,6406712,5456,423 
19Raich MartinAUT199289,200,6413710,0455,324 
20Costa DaniloBRA199159,900,8542525,0448,453 
21Balaberda CarterCAN199258,700,8703515,0448,204 
22Mac Donald BrennanCAN199274,800,7139627,5447,974 
23Lang JonUSA199166,600,7794567,5442,303 
24Bancer MaciejPOL1991117,900,5774760,0438,821 
25Yamashita YasukiJPN199167,400,7719565,0436,124 
26Meyer QuintinUSA199199,100,6108712,5435,192 
27Simon WarrenRSA199255,700,9152470,0430,144 
28Mizuguchi KentaroJPN199156,000,9103472,5430,113 
29Hoffman LeviUSA199181,800,6734622,5419,193 
30Leite JorgeBRA199174,400,7166577,5413,835 
31Vaisanen ToniFIN199166,900,7766527,5409,655 
32Trevino JoeUSA1992122,600,5722715,0409,122 
33Hanada ToshihiroJPN1991109,200,5898692,5408,433 
34Spamer HermanRSA199179,600,6849595,0407,515 
35Ross LairdAUS199181,000,6774597,5404,744 
36Maclean MatthewCAN1991106,900,5939680,0403,854 
37Dos Santos JoaoBRA199176,200,7048570,0401,737 
38Seguchi DaishinJPN199173,900,7200550,0396,007 
39Suarez CezarECU199274,400,7166552,5395,926 
40Jokipalo IiroFIN199189,300,6410617,5395,815 
41Baretto RicardoRSA199180,600,6795580,0394,116 
42Nabekura DaiJPN199266,500,7804505,0394,106 
43Lago CesarECU199254,400,9369417,5391,155 
44Correa WesleyBRA199292,300,6305620,0390,913 
45Cudmore KevinCAN199287,500,6479597,5387,126 
46Soria FacundoARG1991100,800,6067625,0379,185 
47Sabelfeld AlexanderRUS1991136,500,5610672,5377,271 
48Lipponen JanFIN199182,200,6714557,5374,308 
49Pedi TumeloRSA199254,500,9352390,0364,726 
50Jarvinen EskoFIN1991100,900,6064600,0363,846 
51Majima ShugoJPN199199,200,6106587,5358,724 
52Phantle JaboRSA199168,800,7595470,0356,968 
53Paulini WillianBRA199351,700,9873360,0355,422 
54Marion FranklinCAN199282,200,6714512,5344,099 
55Sekome KennedyRSA199258,900,8675395,0342,665 
56Guapulema CarlosECU1993115,400,5805520,0301,863 
Bruce ChristopherRSA199166,200,7832OUT
Andrade MailtonBRA199166,200,7832OUT
Juniors
1Testsov ViktorUKR1989123,900,57091050,0599,441 
2Mashinskiy ArthurRUS198767,300,7729770,0595,131 
3Konovalov AndreyRUS1986150,100,55321065,0589,151 
4Kolbin AlexanderRUS198759,500,8594675,0580,091 
5Inzarkin DmitryRUS198782,100,6719862,5579,511 
6Kuzmin EugenyRUS198882,400,6704860,0576,542 
7Miller DanielPOL198882,300,6709857,5575,293 
8Dovganyuk VadymUKR198798,600,6121927,5567,721 
9Knyazev DenisRUS1987109,900,5887962,5566,621 
10Castillo JoseECU198674,700,7146790,0564,531 
11Levin SergeyRUS198756,000,9103620,0564,381 
12Sharikov MaximRUS198874,500,7159787,5563,772 
13Semenenko DmytroUKR198889,400,6406877,5562,121 
14Grabowski DanielPOL1986133,500,5630990,0557,373 
15Tavakalov LevonRUS198890,000,6384872,5557,002 
16Svistunov VolodymyrUKR1987147,300,55471000,0554,702 
17Varukhin DenisRUS198675,000,7126777,5554,043 
18Broussard MichaelUSA198966,800,7775702,5546,192 
19Ivarsson MattiasSWE198789,100,6417845,0542,233 
20Krogman JonathonUSA1986114,000,5824930,0541,632 
21Golubev VladimirKAZ1986108,200,5916915,0541,312 
22Christensen Carl YngvarNOR1990156,400,5500980,0539,004 
23Ovcharenko RuslanRUS1986135,400,5617950,0533,615 
24Macdonald MikeCAN198989,200,6413830,0532,274 
25Andryuchenko AndriyUKR198973,400,7235735,0531,774 
26Mencias JoseVEN198799,200,6106867,5529,692 
27Oishi YasumasaJPN198759,700,8568610,0522,642 
28Keranen PetteriFIN198773,900,7200725,0522,005 
29Walker JustinUSA198689,000,6421812,5521,705 
30Hansen JorgenNOR1986109,500,5893885,0521,533 
31Zukeran YukiJPN198866,100,7842655,0513,653 
32Pinheiro GilFRA198781,800,6734760,0511,784 
33Lappalainen SamuelFIN198674,700,7146715,0510,937 
34Picot-Gueraud RomainFRA198774,600,7146715,0510,936 
35Dustin WitteUSA198888,900,6424795,0510,706 
36Korkia-Aho TuomasFIN1987158,400,5490930,0510,576 
37Lundstrom KristoferSWE1986111,400,5863870,0510,083 
38Bakkelund Kjell EgillNOR198779,400,6860742,5509,356 
39Douglas KnuteUSA198981,300,6759752,5508,615 
40Caltabiano ChristopherAUS1987109,200,5898860,0507,224 
41Obratoski MarlonCAN198799,400,6101822,5501,803 
42Molgaard SorenDEN198899,600,6096822,5501,394 
43Burgos RamonPUR198788,900,6424780,0501,077 
44Walgermo StianNOR198899,700,6093820,0499,625 
45Bielau MarcGER198673,900,7200692,5498,608 
46Waggenner ZacharyUSA198667,300,7729640,0494,654 
47Tran ChristopherUSA198855,700,9152537,5491,922 
48Coloma RicardoECU198698,200,6131795,0487,416 
49Kubo KyoheiJPN198789,700,6395755,0482,828 
50Villagra SebastienARG198667,100,7747617,5478,375 
51Young DanielCAN198681,700,6739705,0475,097 
52York MichaelUSA198874,100,7186655,0470,689 
53Eltzholtz PeterDEN1988117,700,5776812,5469,304 
54Huber AlexanderAUT199079,200,6871682,5468,948 
55Izutani GenkiJPN198881,000,6774682,5462,329 
56Hatadani RodolfoBRA198687,700,6471712,5461,059 
57Radich JonathanNZL1987102,700,6024765,0460,835 
58Ashihara ToruJPN199067,500,7710597,5460,676 
59Hansen KristofferNOR1987120,100,5748800,0459,845 
60Hadad ThiagoBRA1986198,100,5318860,0457,347 
61Takanashi TomoyaJPN198774,600,7146637,5455,5510 
62Peisley ScottAUS198965,900,7862577,5454,037 
63Otani TsuyoshiJPN198851,400,9933455,0451,951 
64Hidaka TsuyoshiJPN198674,300,7173627,5450,1011 
65Potgieter EttienneRSA198687,700,6471695,0449,7310 
66Leguizamon MauricioARG198997,200,6158720,0443,377 
67Gianna DavidFRA199051,001,0016442,5443,202 
68Martinato MaicoARG198687,900,6463685,0442,7111 
69Justus AndreGER198782,000,6724657,5442,1010 
70Dear JoshuaUSA198959,900,8542515,0439,913 
71Strachan JohnNZL198874,400,7166610,0437,1212 
72Heimerl JonnyGER198687,000,6499670,0435,4312 
73Da Silva FernandoBRA198956,000,9103475,0432,393 
74Da Silva RodrigoBRA198878,200,6927617,5427,7411 
75Mizuno TakumaJPN198755,500,9184465,0427,054 
76Rosa RenatoBRA1988117,600,5777737,5426,056 
77Leite RaphaelBRA198967,000,7756547,5424,648 
78Cumbe AlvaroECU198650,501,0122412,5417,533 
79Loder MikeCAN198788,300,6447647,5417,4413 
80Torezan GabrielBRA1987138,000,5600740,0414,408 
81Ridings JoelAUS198978,700,6899595,0410,4912 
82Ramos MadisonBRA198859,200,8635450,0388,574 
83Williams Ja MonUSA199051,200,9975370,0369,074 
Burge MichaelNZL198882,000,6724OUT
Koons RaymondUSA1986121,300,5735OUT
Bainbridge LukeAUS1986119,100,5759OUT