INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
30th Women's World Powerlifting Championships, India, New Delhi, 01-07.11.2009
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Poletaeva IrinaRUS198259,281,1254557,5627,411 
2Potselueva GalinaRUS198067,201,0239604,0618,431 
3Sari NovianaINA198459,441,1230545,0612,032 
4Biruk YelizavetaUKR198872,080,9753622,5607,112 
5Filimonova InnaRUS197655,041,1926505,0602,271 
6Salnikova NataliaRUS198651,981,2470482,5601,661 
7Dedyulya SvetlanaRUS197579,420,9188650,0597,191 
8Kozlova OlenaUKR199074,520,9545625,0596,571 
9Karpova GalinaRUS1968132,060,7860745,0585,591 
10Lukina YuliaRUS198860,001,1149520,0579,743 
11Akhmamyetyeva TetyanaUKR198562,901,0753535,0575,282 
12Chou Yi JuTPE198048,001,3244430,0569,491 
13Strik IeljaNED197387,440,8749650,0568,682 
14Blikra IngerNOR196174,100,9679587,5568,643 
15Iskanderova ValidaKAZ197471,600,9797580,0568,224 
16Shcheglova ValeriaRUS198389,320,8668655,0567,761 
17Ivanova ZhannaUKR198460,001,1149505,0563,024 
18Li Chia YuTPE198747,621,3322420,0559,512 
19Chou Chien-YuTPE198256,141,1743472,5554,865 
20Rantamaki MerviFIN197455,961,1773462,5544,492 
21Pantina OlgaRUS197975,180,9492570,0541,062 
22Lepanse BenedicteFRA197846,721,3507400,0540,273 
23Wu Hui-ChunTPE198656,081,1753445,0523,016 
24Hugdal HildeborgNOR1983128,140,7904661,5522,822 
25Sirkia MerviFIN197251,521,2556415,0521,082 
26Orobets InnaUKR1971100,560,8312622,5517,433 
27Sandvik MarcelaFIN197451,541,2552410,0514,644 
28Wang Yi-TingTPE198651,961,2474412,5514,533 
29Pedersen AnnetteDEN196875,080,9500535,0508,224 
30Apuli SannaFIN198147,221,3404377,5505,994 
31Arnesen Hille HeidiNOR197076,220,9412535,0503,565 
32Lindberg MariaFIN197354,481,2022417,5501,933 
33v.d.Meulen BrendaNED1978109,620,8137612,5498,364 
34Chang Ya-WenTPE198482,340,9009552,5497,723 
35Tseng Wei-JungTPE198574,040,9624515,0495,625 
36Pecante ErlinaPHI196482,580,8995542,5487,983 
37Manaena SoniaNZL1961121,760,7976587,5468,575 
38Brown JanelUSA197355,021,1930392,5468,234 
39Hsu Hsiao-LiTPE198165,361,0448447,5467,564 
40Buckley-Gray JacquelineNZL196789,020,8680537,5466,564 
41Kryukova EkaterinaKAZ198567,141,0246455,0466,173 
42Teramura MikaJPN196251,601,2541367,5460,885 
43Kaas KristinaDEN198166,761,0287447,5460,365 
44Gevers JeanetteAUS196259,041,1289407,5460,047 
45Okamura MisatoJPN198854,901,1950375,0448,125 
46Hung Min-ChuTPE198382,120,9022490,0442,066 
47Tanaka ShokoJPN196447,401,3367330,0441,115 
48Hrabalova JanaCZE198467,301,0228430,0439,806 
49Marts DonnaUSA196066,781,0285425,0437,127 
50Banu Sabina S.IND198465,801,0397417,5434,078 
51Gudensteisdottir MariaISL197066,501,0317417,5430,739 
52Overbeek JudithNED198166,641,0301410,0422,3410 
53Lonkar AnuyaIND198479,680,9170460,0421,837 
54Szczepanik DorotaPOL196984,520,8890460,0408,945 
55Hayashi HisakoJPN195157,401,1541352,5406,829 
56Ocampo JonnaUSA196947,421,3363300,0400,886 
57Guha SampaIND196788,280,8712457,5398,576 
58Tachibana Hayashi KazumiJPN197159,461,1227355,0398,558 
59Bushuyeva YuliyaUKR198184,780,8877447,5397,247 
60Lair RebekahUSA197681,340,9068430,0389,908 
61Ip Wing-YukHKG196161,441,0947340,0372,1911 
62Baum MelindaUSA196389,140,8675415,0360,028 
63Singh SangeetaIND198874,920,9512377,5359,096 
64Raj AmruthaIND198886,840,8776397,5348,869 
Schwengl IlkaAUT196547,261,3395OUT
Varlamova TetyanaUKR1989132,200,7859OUT
Mulyanah SitiINA198747,941,3257OUT