INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
29th World Open Women's Championshops, Canada, St.John's NL, 02-08.11.2008
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Fukushima YukakoJPN197046,601,3532468,5633,971 
2Chen Wei LingTPE198248,601,3123480,0629,901 
3Ribic PriscillaUSA197266,961,0265612,5628,751 
4v.Bachhaus Gundula FionaGER198159,161,1272555,0625,591 
5Solovyova LarysaUKR197866,561,0310596,0614,492 
6Noviana SariINA198458,521,1368535,0608,172 
7Sri HartaniINA198451,281,2601480,0604,832 
8Prymenchuk TetyanaUKR197255,901,1783505,0595,041 
9Ivanova ZhannaUKR198459,301,1251520,0585,053 
10Akhmamyeteva TetyanaUKR198559,641,1201520,0582,454 
11Kitamura MayumiJPN196765,401,0444552,5577,033 
12Chou Chien YuTPE198258,641,1349507,5575,965 
13O'Donnell JessicaUSA198097,680,8386685,0574,411 
14Ochoa Vargas VilmaECU198051,541,2552455,0571,133 
15Orsini AntoniettaITA196466,381,0330552,5570,744 
16Strik IeljaNED197388,320,8710655,0570,511 
17Kehanen VirpiFIN197955,641,1826477,5564,672 
18Ikeya AyakoJPN196955,841,1793477,5563,093 
19Blyn LianeUSA197276,800,9369600,0562,142 
20Blikra IngerNOR196174,360,9558587,5561,541 
21Karpova-Yavorska IrynaUKR198181,660,9048620,0561,001 
22Hsu Hsiao LiTPE198162,501,0805517,5559,156 
23Orobets InnaUKR1971101,120,8299670,0556,052 
24Chou Yi JuTPE198050,761,2700437,5555,604 
25Abdulina VitaUKR196755,241,1893465,0553,035 
26Rantamaki MerviFIN197455,701,1816467,5552,394 
27Fowler RhaeaCAN198874,320,9561577,5552,172 
28Hartwig-Gary SuzanneUSA196851,061,2643435,0549,955 
29Thompson JenniferUSA197359,541,1215490,0549,556 
30Matejova DanaSVK197559,741,1186487,5545,337 
31Klymenko KaterynaUKR198551,701,2522435,0544,706 
32Chang Ya WenTPE198485,840,8824615,0542,672 
33Bueno EricaBRA198058,941,1304477,5539,768 
34Hatfield DisaUSA197466,981,0263525,0538,815 
35Lepanse BenedicteFRA197847,881,3269405,0537,392 
36Perry JenniferUSA198259,901,1163477,5533,039 
37Sirkia MerviFIN197251,641,2533425,0532,667 
38Schaefer-Williams JoanneNED1967107,740,8168640,0522,723 
39Lee Chia-YuTPE198747,801,3285392,5521,433 
40Gibson MarianGBR196466,441,0324505,0521,347 
41Eriksson MariaSWE196155,821,1795437,5516,036 
42Apuli SannaFIN198147,461,3354382,5510,804 
43Lund SynnoveNOR197267,201,0239497,5509,398 
44Ylitalo RiikkaFIN198274,380,9557527,5504,113 
45Hille Arnesen HeidiNOR197076,380,9400532,5500,573 
46Sandvik MarcelaFIN197451,821,2500400,0500,008 
47Ayles HeatherCAN197155,121,1913415,0494,387 
48Pedersen AnnetteDEN196872,260,9737507,5494,164 
49Lindstrom CarolaSWE198251,301,2597390,0491,289 
50Barbosa Rodrigues IraniBRA198651,741,2515390,0488,0710 
51Buckley-Gray JacquelineNZL196789,740,8651562,5486,643 
52Terada YukieJPN197458,681,1343427,5484,9111 
53Hoiland LindaNOR197959,881,1166432,5482,9210 
54Courqueux CecileFRA198355,641,1826405,0478,938 
55Gutierrez Marquez Sara MariellaPER197555,781,1802405,0477,999 
56Durrant MelanieCAN198363,761,0643447,5476,2610 
57v.d.Meulen BrendaNED1978107,660,8169582,5475,835 
58Pecante ErlinaPHI196484,280,8903532,5474,084 
59Martin VanessaFRA197651,281,2601375,0472,5311 
60Matherne AshleyUSA198355,821,1796400,0471,8310 
61Manaena SoniaNZL1961120,240,7994590,0471,624 
62Wang Shih TingTPE199080,020,9149512,5468,874 
63Schwengl IlkaAUT196547,301,3387350,0468,545 
64Guosteinsdottir MariaISL197067,161,0243452,5463,519 
65Nakai KeikoJPN197651,561,2549367,5461,1612 
66Kaas KristinaDEN198165,301,0455440,0460,0211 
67Johage HeleneSWE196759,081,1284407,5459,8112 
68Marion RaeleneCAN198689,480,8662525,0454,745 
69Teruya RieJPN197573,800,9604462,5444,185 
70Payne NicolaGBR197859,121,1278392,5442,6613 
71Hung Min ChuTPE198382,800,8983492,5442,417 
72Bishop AmyCAN197059,701,1192390,0436,4814 
73Sinclair MirriamRSA195850,001,2846337,5433,5513 
74Chao Chen YehTPE1971126,880,7918542,5429,566 
75Arnow JillUSA195989,200,8673495,0429,316 
76Sekone-Fraser TuluaNZL199089,540,8659492,5426,478 
77Porter JenniferCAN196767,011,0260407,5418,0912 
78Wender ChristineBRA195553,461,2201342,5417,8912 
79Steenkamp LouiseRSA196754,981,1936345,0411,8011 
80Tanaka ShokoJPN196447,881,3269305,0404,706 
81Richard DianeCAN197154,841,1960332,5397,6713 
82Barbosa LurdesBRA198165,641,0415375,0390,5713 
83Tachibana KazumiJPN196359,521,1218347,5389,8315 
84Kato MidoriJPN197184,660,8883430,0381,969 
85Ip Wing-YukHKG196159,961,1155337,5376,4616 
86Fowler HeidiCAN198081,140,9080405,0367,725 
87Kaur ManjeetIND198887,840,8731395,0344,8910 
88Romao ElisangelaBRA1984117,480,8027405,0325,107 
Buriel LisettVEN197156,001,1766OUT
Cruz MichellePHI197259,781,1181OUT
Wahlander ElisabethSWE196070,000,9948OUT
Fernandez YosleinysVEN198473,880,9598OUT
Gottimukkula SharadhaIND198490,660,8615OUT
Ivanova IelizavetaUKR198870,440,9906OUT
Mohanty RanuIND198275,880,9438Doping