16th WORLD MASTERS POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONCHIPS,  CZE, OSTRAVA, 02-06.10.2007
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1            
 - 48 kg
1. Friedrich Marion 1965 GER 46,50 1,3553 12 130,0 135,0 135,0 1 90,0 93,5 96,0 1 112,5 120,0 125,0 2 351,0 475,71 12
2. Dwarte Lee-Anne 1965 AUS 47,50 1,3346 47 95,0 102,5 107,5 2 47,5 52,5 55,0 2 130,0 135,0 137,5 1 290,0 387,03 9
 - 52 kg
1. Gascoine Ali 1963 NZL 50,60 1,2730 53 115,0 120,0 125,0 4 60,0 65,0 67,5 3 145,0 152,5 162,5 1 337,5 429,63 12
2. Sinclair Mirriam 1958 RSA 49,10 1,3023 27 110,0 120,0 125,0 3 55,0 60,0 62,5 4 125,0 142,5 150,0 2 332,5 433,01 9
3. Tanikawa Emiko 1964 JPN 51,50 1,2560 0 120,0 130,0 132,5 1 70,0 72,5 72,5 2 125,0 132,5 137,5 4 332,5 417,62 8
4. Teramura Mika 1962 JPN 51,30 1,2597 49 110,0 120,0 125,0 2 67,5 72,5 77,5 1 120,0 130,0 137,5 5 327,5 412,55 7
5. Lorenzo Maria Elvira 1965 PHI 51,90 1,2485 46 107,5 112,5 112,5 5 52,5 57,5 60,0 5 130,0 135,0 135,0 3 302,5 377,67 6
 - 56 kg
1. Gevers Jeanette 1962 AUS 55,80 1,1799 33 147,5 155,0 155,0 1 77,5 82,5 85,0 1 142,5 147,5 150,0 1 380,0 448,36 12
2. Szymkowiak Maria 1961 POL 55,90 1,1783 21 130,0 140,0 145,0 2 75,0 80,0 82,5 2 140,0 152,5 152,5 2 362,5 427,13 9
3. Ishiguro Saori 1963 JPN 53,60 1,2176 56 110,0 120,0 127,5 4 65,0 65,0 70,0 4 130,0 140,0 140,0 3 327,5 398,76 8
4. Mach Joni 1965 USA 52,50 1,2374 51 117,5 127,5 135,0 3 55,0 60,0 62,5 6 120,0 127,5 132,5 4 322,5 399,06 7
5. Ip Wing-Yuk 1961 HKG 55,70 1,1816 29 90,0 100,0 105,0 6 67,5 72,5 75,0 3 100,0 120,0 135,0 5 297,5 351,52 6
Okamoto Takayo 1960 JPN 54,10 1,2088 31 110,0 120,0 125,0 5 65,0 70,0 75,0 5 117,5 122,5 122,5 Disq. Out
 - 60 kg
1. Zaroviene Daiva 1965 LTU 59,40 1,1236 37 147,5 155,0 160,0 1 107,5 115,0 122,5 1 145,0 157,5 162,5 2 432,5 485,95 12
2. Brightwater-Wharf Rangimaria 1961 NZL 56,90 1,1620 61 150,0 152,5 155,0 2 80,0 80,0 85,0 3 150,0 160,0 160,0 1 392,5 456,08 9
3. Simons Angela 1961 USA 58,50 1,1371 11 122,5 122,5 135,0 3 75,0 92,5 92,5 2 127,5 127,5 142,5 3 370,0 420,72 8
4. Ehrlicher Sabine 1964 GER 59,10 1,1281 35 100,0 110,0 115,0 4 50,0 55,0 60,0 4 120,0 130,0 145,0 4 305,0 344,07 7
5. Yanagisawa Yukiko 1967 JPN 56,40 1,1701 1 95,0 105,0 112,5 5 47,5 52,5 55,0 5 85,0 95,0 100,0 5 265,0 310,07 6
 - 67,5 kg
1. Houston Paula 1961 USA 67,50 1,0206 17 162,5 162,5 170,0 1 102,5 102,5 105,0 1 160,0 175,0 182,5 1 442,5 451,61 12
2. Marts Donna 1960 USA 66,50 1,0317 45 130,0 142,5 150,0 2 85,0 97,5 100,0 2 140,0 152,5 160,0 2 407,5 420,41 9
3. Aalto Elina 1963 FIN 67,10 1,0250 44 115,0 120,0 125,0 4 80,0 82,5 82,5 3 120,0 125,0 127,5 5 332,5 340,81 8
4. Banks Joanna 1961 GBR 65,20 1,0467 63 122,5 127,0 127,5 3 55,0 60,0 62,5 5 120,0 130,0 130,0 3 320,0 334,94 7
5. Schwarz Kathrin 1962 GER 61,20 1,0980 57 87,5 95,0 100,0 5 60,0 65,0 67,5 4 110,0 120,0 125,0 4 285,0 312,93 6
 - 75 kg
1. Blasbery Jackie 1963 GBR 74,40 0,9555 58 150,0 160,0 165,0 2 95,0 102,5 105,0 3 170,0 182,5 190,0 1 457,5 437,14 12
2. Styrlung Laura 1964 USA 73,60 0,9621 30 142,5 152,5 160,0 4 107,5 110,0 115,0 1 170,0 182,5 182,5 3 445,0 428,13 9
3. Steidle Susanne 1964 GER 73,10 0,9663 5 147,5 160,0 170,0 3 95,0 100,0 102,5 2 160,0 170,0 175,0 2 437,5 422,75 8
4. Bryant Donna 1959 USA 73,00 0,9672 19 155,0 167,5 167,5 1 82,5 87,5 92,5 4 162,5 172,5 182,5 4 417,5 403,80 7
5. Hofmann Ulrike 1961 GER 72,60 0,9707 40 102,5 110,0 115,0 5 65,0 70,0 72,5 5 110,0 120,0 130,0 5 317,5 308,19 6
 - 82,5 kg
1. Baum Malinda 1963 USA 81,00 0,9088 55 170,0 180,0 185,0 1 100,0 105,0 105,0 2 175,0 182,5 187,5 2 467,5 424,86 12
2. Clark Rhonda 1965 USA 75,10 0,9498 16 152,5 162,5 170,0 3 85,0 92,5 92,5 3 187,5 200,0 205,0 1 462,5 439,28 9
3. Maton Jean 1963 GBR 81,40 0,9064 9 160,0 170,0 175,0 4 100,0 107,5 110,0 1 170,0 180,0 190,0 3 460,0 416,94 8
4. Schönke Beate 1964 GER 79,60 0,9176 38 155,0 165,0 172,5 2 82,5 87,5 90,0 4 150,0 165,0 172,5 4 425,0 389,98 7
 - 90 kg
1. Pecante Erlina 1964 PHI 84,10 0,8912 54 180,0 201,5 w1 210,0 1 /w1 105,0 115,0 120,0 1 182,5 200,0 217,5 1 530,0 472,33 12
2. Cuthel Geraldine 1960 GBR 89,40 0,8665 23 140,0 150,0 162,5 3 55,0 62,5 67,5 4 145,0 152,5 162,5 2 392,5 340,10 9
3. Jutila Annika 1962 FIN 85,80 0,8826 13 140,0 155,0 165,0 2 67,5 72,5 75,0 2 135,0 145,0 150,0 3 385,0 339,80 8
4. Walter Maria 1964 GER 82,60 0,8994 32 112,5 122,5 130,0 4 60,0 65,0 67,5 3 110,0 120,0 130,0 4 320,0 287,80 7
 90+ kg
1. Arnow Jill 1959 USA 91,40 0,8587 22 180,0 187,5 187,5 1 120,0 130,0 130,0 1 160,0 160,0 182,5 1 482,5 414,32 12
National (points)
1. U.S.America 63   [12+12+12+9+9+9]
2. Germany 47   [12+8+7+7+7+6]
3. Great Britain 36   [12+9+8+7]
4. Japan 29   [8+8+7+6]
5. New Zealand 21   [12+9]
5. Australia 21   [12+9]
7. Philippines 18   [12+6]
8. Finland 16   [8+8]
9. Lithuania 12   [12]
10. Poland 9   [9]
10. South Africa 9   [9]
12. Hong Kong 6   [6]
  Champion of champions
PL.   Lifter  National B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Zaroviene Daiva Lithuania 59,40 1,1236 432,5 485,95
2. Friedrich Marion Germany 46,50 1,3553 351,0 475,71
3. Pecante Erlina Philippines 84,10 0,8912 530,0 472,33
Masters 2
 - 48 kg
1. Turunen Seija 1947 FIN 47,50 1,3346 42 80,0 87,5 95,0 1 52,5 57,5 62,5 1 95,0 105,0 110,0 1 250,0 333,65 12
 - 52 kg
1. Sandu Jackie 1956 CAN 51,60 1,2541 39 125,0 137,5 140,0 1 67,5 70,0 70,0 1 150,0 162,5 170,0 1 357,5 448,34 12
2. Arnal Lucienne 1957 FRA 51,70 1,2522 2 110,0 115,0 120,0 2 60,0 60,0 70,0 2 115,0 120,0 127,5 2 295,0 369,39 9
 - 56 kg
1. Zintsmaster Barbara 1954 USA 55,00 1,1933 34 120,0 130,0 137,5 1 52,5 57,5 60,0 3 127,5 137,5 142,5 1 330,0 393,78 12
2. Dingle-Craig Kate 1957 USA 55,70 1,1816 41 115,0 125,0 135,0 2 62,5 70,0 72,5 1 122,5 132,5 140,0 2 330,0 389,92 9
3. Warne Janet 1952 CAN 54,90 1,1950 59 115,0 122,5 122,5 3 60,0 62,5 67,5 2 120,0 125,0 125,0 3 302,5 361,48 8
 - 60 kg
1. Kimura Hatsuko 1951 JPN 56,20 1,1733 25 150,0 165,0 165,0 1 82,5 90,0 90,0 1 170,0 180,0 190,0 1 427,5 501,58 12
2. Pfeiffer Frederike 1952 AUT 59,10 1,1281 8 122,5 130,0 135,0 2 65,0 67,5 70,0 2 145,0 150,0 152,5 3 352,5 397,65 9
3. Carlsson Rita 1952 USA 58,90 1,1310 14 127,5 127,5 127,5 3 60,0 65,0 65,0 4 147,5 157,5 165,0 2 345,0 390,19 8
4. Ireland Faith 1942 USA 59,20 1,1266 48 97,5 102,5 102,5 4 60,0 60,0 60,0 5 120,0 125,0 125,0 4 282,5 318,26 7
5. Ruiz Isabel 1953 ESP 59,70 1,1192 26 90,0 97,5 100,0 5 60,0 65,0 67,5 3 100,0 110,0 120,0 5 265,0 296,58 6
 - 67,5 kg
1. Dittler Anna 1946 HUN 67,50 1,0206 10 145,0 w3 155,0 155,0 w3 1 /w3 90,0 92,5 92,5 1 130,0 140,0 150,0 w3 3 /w3 395,0 403,13 12
2. Thimm Anita 1950 GER 62,70 1,0779 62 130,0 140,0 145,0 3 77,5 80,0 82,5 2 160,0 167,5 175,0 1 387,5 417,68 9
3. Welding Ruth 1956 USA 63,50 1,0676 52 125,0 135,0 142,5 2 70,0 75,0 75,0 3 142,5 152,5 160,0 2 377,5 403,01 8
4. Rutherford Sonja 1937 AUS 67,10 1,0250 20 112,5 122,5 130,0 1 50,0 55,0 57,5 1 117,5 127,5 135,0 1 320,0 328,00 12
5. Moore Gail 1947 USA 66,50 1,0317 36 110,0 110,0 125,0 4 60,0 67,5 67,5 5 112,5 125,0 132,5 5 317,5 327,56 7
6. Gronholm May-Gun 1955 FIN 64,80 1,0515 7 95,0 105,0 112,5 5 55,0 60,0 65,0 4 125,0 135,0 142,5 4 307,5 323,33 6
 - 75 kg
1. Spronk Mariet 1955 NED 71,40 0,9815 18 137,5 142,5 145,0 2 95,0 100,0 102,5 2 155,0 167,5 172,5 1 420,0 412,23 12
2. Mort Anne 1957 AUS 72,10 0,9751 43 142,5 150,0 155,0 1 95,0 100,0 105,0 1 147,5 155,0 165,0 2 415,0 404,66 9
3. Lee Terry 1954 USA 68,70 1,0079 28 120,0 127,5 132,5 3 85,0 87,5 87,5 3 137,5 142,5 145,0 4 362,5 365,36 8
4. Lehto Anne 1951 FIN 69,70 0,9978 15 105,0 115,0 130,0 4 65,0 65,0 70,0 5 135,0 147,5 165,0 3 347,5 346,73 7
5. Smith Jane 1956 CAN 70,40 0,9910 50 120,0 127,5 132,5 5 85,0 87,5 87,5 4 112,5 115,0 117,5 5 330,0 327,03 6
 - 82,5 kg
1. Diter Susanne 1952 DEN 81,80 0,9040 60 110,0 115,0 120,0 1 60,0 67,5 70,0 1 117,5 122,5 125,0 1 315,0 284,76 12
2. Hackney Regina 1939 USA 78,30 0,9263 3 102,5 107,5 112,5 2 52,5 60,0 67,5 2 122,5 132,5 140,0 2 297,5 275,57 9
 - 90 kg
1. Hollands Susan 1951 GBR 84,10 0,8912 6 170,0 180,0 188,5 1 /w2 60,0 65,0 67,5 1 155,0 165,0 170,0 1 426,0 379,65 12
 90+ kg
1. Hallen Susan 1957 USA 110,70 0,8120 4 150,0 165,0 165,0 1 105,0 115,0 125,0 1 140,0 147,5 152,5 1 427,5 347,13 12
National (points)
1. U.S.America 58   [12+12+9+9+8+8]
2. Canada 26   [12+8+6]
3. Finland 25   [12+7+6]
4. Denmark 12   [12]
4. Great Britain 12   [12]
4. Hungary 12   [12]
4. Japan 12   [12]
4. Netherlands 12   [12]
9. France 9   [9]
9. Germany 9   [9]
9. Austria 9   [9]
9. Australia 9   [9]
13. Spain 6   [6]
  Champion of champions
PL.   Lifter  National B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Kimura Hatsuko Japan 56,20 1,1733 427,5 501,58
2. Sandu Jackie Canada 51,60 1,2541 357,5 448,34
3. Thimm Anita Germany 62,70 1,0779 387,5 417,68
  Champion of champions M3
PL.   Lifter  National B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Dittler Anna HUN 67,50 1,0206 395,0 403,13
2. Turunen Seija FIN 47,50 1,3346 250,0 333,65
3. Rutherford Sonja AUS 67,10 1,0250 320,0 328,00
4. Moore Gail USA 66,50 1,0317 317,5 327,56
5. Ireland Faith USA 59,20 1,1266 282,5 318,26
6. Hackney Regina USA 78,30 0,9263 297,5 275,57              
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; # - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUS = Australia GBR = Great Britain NZL = New Zealand
AUT = Austria GER = Germany PHI = Philippines
CAN = Canada HKG = Hong Kong POL = Poland
DEN = Denmark HUN = Hungary RSA = South Africa
ESP = Spain JPN = Japan USA = U.S.America
FIN = Finland LTU = Lithuania
FRA = France NED = Netherlands