16th WORLD MASTERS POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONCHIPS,  CZE, OSTRAVA, 02-06.10.2007
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
# Name National BY B.Weight FW RESULT W.Points Place Remarks
Masters 1
1 Zaroviene Daiva LTU 1965 59,40 1,1236 432,5 485,95 1
2 Friedrich Marion GER 1965 46,50 1,3553 351,0 475,71 1
3 Pecante Erlina PHI 1964 84,10 0,8912 530,0 472,33 1
4 Brightwater-Wharf Rangimaria NZL 1961 56,90 1,1620 392,5 456,08 2
5 Houston Paula USA 1961 67,50 1,0206 442,5 451,61 1
6 Gevers Jeanette AUS 1962 55,80 1,1799 380,0 448,36 1
7 Clark Rhonda USA 1965 75,10 0,9498 462,5 439,28 2
8 Blasbery Jackie GBR 1963 74,40 0,9555 457,5 437,14 1
9 Sinclair Mirriam RSA 1958 49,10 1,3023 332,5 433,01 2
10 Gascoine Ali NZL 1963 50,60 1,2730 337,5 429,63 1
11 Styrlung Laura USA 1964 73,60 0,9621 445,0 428,13 2
12 Szymkowiak Maria POL 1961 55,90 1,1783 362,5 427,13 2
13 Baum Malinda USA 1963 81,00 0,9088 467,5 424,86 1
14 Steidle Susanne GER 1964 73,10 0,9663 437,5 422,75 3
15 Simons Angela USA 1961 58,50 1,1371 370,0 420,72 3
16 Marts Donna USA 1960 66,50 1,0317 407,5 420,41 2
17 Tanikawa Emiko JPN 1964 51,50 1,2560 332,5 417,62 3
18 Maton Jean GBR 1963 81,40 0,9064 460,0 416,94 3
19 Arnow Jill USA 1959 91,40 0,8587 482,5 414,32 1
20 Teramura Mika JPN 1962 51,30 1,2597 327,5 412,55 4
21 Bryant Donna USA 1959 73,00 0,9672 417,5 403,80 4
22 Mach Joni USA 1965 52,50 1,2374 322,5 399,06 4
23 Ishiguro Saori JPN 1963 53,60 1,2176 327,5 398,76 3
24 Schönke Beate GER 1964 79,60 0,9176 425,0 389,98 4
25 Dwarte Lee-Anne AUS 1965 47,50 1,3346 290,0 387,03 2
26 Lorenzo Maria Elvira PHI 1965 51,90 1,2485 302,5 377,67 5
27 Ip Wing-Yuk HKG 1961 55,70 1,1816 297,5 351,52 5
28 Ehrlicher Sabine GER 1964 59,10 1,1281 305,0 344,07 4
29 Aalto Elina FIN 1963 67,10 1,0250 332,5 340,81 3
30 Cuthel Geraldine GBR 1960 89,40 0,8665 392,5 340,10 2
31 Jutila Annika FIN 1962 85,80 0,8826 385,0 339,80 3
32 Banks Joanna GBR 1961 65,20 1,0467 320,0 334,94 4
33 Schwarz Kathrin GER 1962 61,20 1,0980 285,0 312,93 5
34 Yanagisawa Yukiko JPN 1967 56,40 1,1701 265,0 310,07 5
35 Hofmann Ulrike GER 1961 72,60 0,9707 317,5 308,19 5
36 Walter Maria GER 1964 82,60 0,8994 320,0 287,80 4
Okamoto Takayo JPN 1960 54,10 1,2088 OUT
Masters 2
1 Kimura Hatsuko JPN 1951 56,20 1,1733 427,5 501,58 1
2 Sandu Jackie CAN 1956 51,60 1,2541 357,5 448,34 1
3 Thimm Anita GER 1950 62,70 1,0779 387,5 417,68 2
4 Spronk Mariet NED 1955 71,40 0,9815 420,0 412,23 1
5 Mort Anne AUS 1957 72,10 0,9751 415,0 404,66 2
6 Dittler Anna HUN 1946 67,50 1,0206 395,0 403,13 1
7 Welding Ruth USA 1956 63,50 1,0676 377,5 403,01 3
8 Pfeiffer Frederike AUT 1952 59,10 1,1281 352,5 397,65 2
9 Zintsmaster Barbara USA 1954 55,00 1,1933 330,0 393,78 1
10 Carlsson Rita USA 1952 58,90 1,1310 345,0 390,19 3
11 Dingle-Craig Kate USA 1957 55,70 1,1816 330,0 389,92 2
12 Hollands Susan GBR 1951 84,10 0,8912 426,0 379,65 1
13 Arnal Lucienne FRA 1957 51,70 1,2522 295,0 369,39 2
14 Lee Terry USA 1954 68,70 1,0079 362,5 365,36 3
15 Warne Janet CAN 1952 54,90 1,1950 302,5 361,48 3
16 Hallen Susan USA 1957 110,70 0,8120 427,5 347,13 1
17 Lehto Anne FIN 1951 69,70 0,9978 347,5 346,73 4
18 Turunen Seija FIN 1947 47,50 1,3346 250,0 333,65 1
19 Moore Gail USA 1947 66,50 1,0317 317,5 327,56 4
20 Smith Jane CAN 1956 70,40 0,9910 330,0 327,03 5
21 Gronholm May-Gun FIN 1955 64,80 1,0515 307,5 323,33 5
22 Ireland Faith USA 1942 59,20 1,1266 282,5 318,26 4
23 Ruiz Isabel ESP 1953 59,70 1,1192 265,0 296,58 5
24 Diter Susanne DEN 1952 81,80 0,9040 315,0 284,76 1
25 Hackney Regina USA 1939 78,30 0,9263 297,5 275,57 2
Masters 4
1 Rutherford Sonja AUS 1937 67,10 1,0250 320,0 328,00 1