16th WORLD MASTERS POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONCHIPS,  CZE, OSTRAVA, 02-06.10.2007
TEAM'S SCORESHEET
PL.    Name BY Weight WF Squats Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
 1 U.S.America
1 Houston Paula 1961 67,50 1,0206 162,5 105,0 175,0 442,5 451,61 12
1 Baum Malinda 1963 81,00 0,9088 180,0 105,0 182,5 467,5 424,86 12
1 Arnow Jill 1959 91,40 0,8587 180,0 120,0 182,5 482,5 414,32 12
2 Clark Rhonda 1965 75,10 0,9498 170,0 92,5 200,0 462,5 439,28 9
2 Styrlung Laura 1964 73,60 0,9621 160,0 115,0 170,0 445,0 428,13 9
2 Marts Donna 1960 66,50 1,0317 150,0 97,5 160,0 407,5 420,41 9
The Team of  U.S.America collected  63 points
3 Simons Angela 1961 58,50 1,1371 135,0 92,5 142,5 370,0 420,72 8
4 Bryant Donna 1959 73,00 0,9672 167,5 87,5 162,5 417,5 403,80 7
4 Mach Joni 1965 52,50 1,2374 135,0 60,0 127,5 322,5 399,06 7
 2 Germany
1 Friedrich Marion 1965 46,50 1,3553 130,0 96,0 125,0 351,0 475,71 12
3 Steidle Susanne 1964 73,10 0,9663 160,0 102,5 175,0 437,5 422,75 8
4 Schönke Beate 1964 79,60 0,9176 172,5 87,5 165,0 425,0 389,98 7
4 Ehrlicher Sabine 1964 59,10 1,1281 115,0 60,0 130,0 305,0 344,07 7
4 Walter Maria 1964 82,60 0,8994 122,5 67,5 130,0 320,0 287,80 7
5 Schwarz Kathrin 1962 61,20 1,0980 95,0 65,0 125,0 285,0 312,93 6
The Team of  Germany collected  47 points
5 Hofmann Ulrike 1961 72,60 0,9707 115,0 72,5 130,0 317,5 308,19 6
 3 Great Britain
1 Blasbery Jackie 1963 74,40 0,9555 165,0 102,5 190,0 457,5 437,14 12
2 Cuthel Geraldine 1960 89,40 0,8665 162,5 67,5 162,5 392,5 340,10 9
3 Maton Jean 1963 81,40 0,9064 170,0 110,0 180,0 460,0 416,94 8
4 Banks Joanna 1961 65,20 1,0467 127,5 62,5 130,0 320,0 334,94 7
The Team of  Great Britain collected  36 points
 4 Japan
3 Tanikawa Emiko 1964 51,50 1,2560 130,0 70,0 132,5 332,5 417,62 8
3 Ishiguro Saori 1963 53,60 1,2176 127,5 70,0 130,0 327,5 398,76 8
4 Teramura Mika 1962 51,30 1,2597 125,0 72,5 130,0 327,5 412,55 7
5 Yanagisawa Yukiko 1967 56,40 1,1701 112,5 52,5 100,0 265,0 310,07 6
The Team of  Japan collected  29 points
Okamoto Takayo 1960 54,10 1,2088 120,0 70,0 Out 0
 5 New Zealand
1 Gascoine Ali 1963 50,60 1,2730 120,0 65,0 152,5 337,5 429,63 12
2 Brightwater-Wharf Rangimaria 1961 56,90 1,1620 152,5 80,0 160,0 392,5 456,08 9
The Team of  New Zealand collected  21 points
 5 Australia
1 Gevers Jeanette 1962 55,80 1,1799 147,5 82,5 150,0 380,0 448,36 12
2 Dwarte Lee-Anne 1965 47,50 1,3346 102,5 52,5 135,0 290,0 387,03 9
The Team of  Australia collected  21 points
 7 Philippines
1 Pecante Erlina 1964 84,10 0,8912 210,0 w1 120,0 200,0 530,0 472,33 12
5 Lorenzo Maria Elvira 1965 51,90 1,2485 107,5 60,0 135,0 302,5 377,67 6
The Team of  Philippines collected  18 points
 8 Finland
3 Aalto Elina 1963 67,10 1,0250 125,0 82,5 125,0 332,5 340,81 8
3 Jutila Annika 1962 85,80 0,8826 165,0 75,0 145,0 385,0 339,80 8
The Team of  Finland collected  16 points
 9 Lithuania
1 Zaroviene Daiva 1965 59,40 1,1236 160,0 115,0 157,5 432,5 485,95 12
The Team of  Lithuania collected  12 points
 10 Poland
2 Szymkowiak Maria 1961 55,90 1,1783 140,0 82,5 140,0 362,5 427,13 9
The Team of  Poland collected  9 points
 10 South Africa
2 Sinclair Mirriam 1958 49,10 1,3023 120,0 62,5 150,0 332,5 433,01 9
The Team of  South Africa collected  9 points
 12 Hong Kong
5 Ip Wing-Yuk 1961 55,70 1,1816 105,0 72,5 120,0 297,5 351,52 6
The Team of  Hong Kong collected  6 points
Masters 2
 1 U.S.America
1 Zintsmaster Barbara 1954 55,00 1,1933 130,0 57,5 142,5 330,0 393,78 12
1 Hallen Susan 1957 110,70 0,8120 165,0 115,0 147,5 427,5 347,13 12
2 Dingle-Craig Kate 1957 55,70 1,1816 125,0 72,5 132,5 330,0 389,92 9
2 Hackney Regina 1939 78,30 0,9263 107,5 67,5 122,5 297,5 275,57 9
3 Welding Ruth 1956 63,50 1,0676 142,5 75,0 160,0 377,5 403,01 8
3 Carlsson Rita 1952 58,90 1,1310 127,5 60,0 157,5 345,0 390,19 8
The Team of  U.S.America collected  58 points
3 Lee Terry 1954 68,70 1,0079 132,5 87,5 142,5 362,5 365,36 8
4 Moore Gail 1947 66,50 1,0317 125,0 60,0 132,5 317,5 327,56 7
4 Ireland Faith 1942 59,20 1,1266 102,5 60,0 120,0 282,5 318,26 7
 2 Canada
1 Sandu Jackie 1956 51,60 1,2541 125,0 70,0 162,5 357,5 448,34 12
3 Warne Janet 1952 54,90 1,1950 115,0 67,5 120,0 302,5 361,48 8
5 Smith Jane 1956 70,40 0,9910 127,5 85,0 117,5 330,0 327,03 6
The Team of  Canada collected  26 points
 3 Finland
1 Turunen Seija 1947 47,50 1,3346 87,5 57,5 105,0 250,0 333,65 12
4 Lehto Anne 1951 69,70 0,9978 130,0 70,0 147,5 347,5 346,73 7
5 Gronholm May-Gun 1955 64,80 1,0515 112,5 60,0 135,0 307,5 323,33 6
The Team of  Finland collected  25 points
 4 Denmark
1 Diter Susanne 1952 81,80 0,9040 120,0 70,0 125,0 315,0 284,76 12
The Team of  Denmark collected  12 points
 4 Great Britain
1 Hollands Susan 1951 84,10 0,8912 188,5 w2 67,5 170,0 426,0 379,65 12
The Team of  Great Britain collected  12 points
 4 Hungary
1 Dittler Anna 1946 67,50 1,0206 155,0 w3 90,0 150,0 w3 395,0 403,13 12
The Team of  Hungary collected  12 points
 4 Japan
1 Kimura Hatsuko 1951 56,20 1,1733 165,0 82,5 180,0 427,5 501,58 12
The Team of  Japan collected  12 points
 4 Netherlands
1 Spronk Mariet 1955 71,40 0,9815 145,0 102,5 172,5 420,0 412,23 12
The Team of  Netherlands collected  12 points
 9 France
2 Arnal Lucienne 1957 51,70 1,2522 115,0 60,0 120,0 295,0 369,39 9
The Team of  France collected  9 points
 9 Germany
2 Thimm Anita 1950 62,70 1,0779 140,0 80,0 167,5 387,5 417,68 9
The Team of  Germany collected  9 points
 9 Austria
2 Pfeiffer Frederike 1952 59,10 1,1281 130,0 70,0 152,5 352,5 397,65 9
The Team of  Austria collected  9 points
 9 Australia
2 Mort Anne 1957 72,10 0,9751 155,0 105,0 155,0 415,0 404,66 9
The Team of  Australia collected  9 points
 13 Spain
5 Ruiz Isabel 1953 59,70 1,1192 100,0 65,0 100,0 265,0 296,58 6
The Team of  Spain collected  6 points