25th WORLD MASTERS POVERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIPS,  CZE, OSTRAVA, 02-06.10.2007
TEAM'S SCORESHEET
PL.    Name BY Weight WF Squats Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
 1 U.S.America
1 Culnan Sean 1967 136,40 0,5610 347,5 247,5 347,5 942,5 528,74 12
1 Matsumoto Darren 1964 67,20 0,7738 265,0 185,0 225,0 675,0 522,31 12
1 Kupperstein Eric 1966 59,80 0,8555 225,0 125,0 257,5 607,5 519,71 12
1 Gibson Laddie 1965 81,40 0,6754 272,5 200,0 292,5 765,0 516,68 12
2 Terry Craig 1964 89,70 0,6395 305,0 167,5 342,0 w1 814,5 520,87 9
3 Jones Gregory 1961 89,80 0,6391 305,0 212,5 290,0 807,5 516,07 8
The Team of  U.S.America collected  65 points
3 Stewart Kevin 1962 118,10 0,5771 320,0 250,0 305,0 875,0 504,96 8
3 Gerard Henry 1964 99,40 0,6101 310,0 232,5 252,5 795,0 485,02 8
5 Thompson Donovan 1966 74,20 0,7179 235,0 190,0 227,5 652,5 468,42 6
— Gaudreau Dan 1960 157,40 0,5495 — — — — Out 0
 2 France
1 Campus Patrick 1966 55,30 0,9217 190,0 125,0 195,0 510,0 470,06 12
2 Da costa Adriano 1963 72,00 0,7337 260,0 185,0 230,0 675,0 495,24 9
4 Kalic Francois 1965 99,90 0,6088 305,0 197,5 287,5 790,0 480,95 7
5 Piffard Pascal 1962 66,20 0,7832 190,0 125,0 205,0 520,0 407,26 6
10 Encinas Vincent 1964 97,50 0,6150 270,0 225,0 260,0 755,0 464,32 1
The Team of  France collected  35 points
— Carlot Dominique 1960 81,80 0,6734 — 160,0 — — Out 0
 3 Finland
2 Lumijarvi Raimo 1962 124,50 0,5703 340,0 245,0 300,0 885,0 504,71 9
2 Aalto Aulis 1962 109,20 0,5898 290,0 217,5 280,0 787,5 464,46 9
4 Oksanen Ari 1964 79,10 0,6876 237,5 180,0 250,0 667,5 458,97 7
6 Raiha Kari 1965 74,50 0,7159 210,0 132,5 275,0 617,5 442,06 5
9 Vuontisvaara Matti 1967 99,70 0,6093 270,0 235,0 252,5 757,5 461,54 2
10 Huhtamaki Mika 1966 89,80 0,6391 235,0 180,0 255,0 670,0 428,19 1
The Team of  Finland collected  33 points
11 Hakkarainen Petteri 1967 82,00 0,6724 200,0 152,5 237,5 590,0 396,71 1
 4 Canada
1 Becker Jeff 1963 88,90 0,6424 312,5 205,0 305,0 822,5 528,37 12
1 O'Halloran Shawn 1965 124,10 0,5707 335,0 285,0 w1 275,0 895,0 510,77 12
6 Childs Andy 1958 99,40 0,6101 300,0 185,0 285,0 770,0 469,77 5
9 Strong Ron 1958 114,80 0,5813 267,5 175,0 305,0 747,5 434,52 2
10 Bryant Andrew 1966 80,00 0,6827 230,0 157,5 210,0 597,5 407,91 1
The Team of  Canada collected  32 points
 5 Germany
4 Arnold Roberto 1958 121,30 0,5735 320,0 225,0 320,0 865,0 496,07 7
4 Schnurr Mario 1960 88,70 0,6432 290,0 172,5 280,0 742,5 477,57 7
5 Hansicke Peer 1961 88,70 0,6432 265,0 205,0 250,0 720,0 463,10 6
6 Pfeiffer Torsten 1963 108,30 0,5914 280,0 190,0 280,0 750,0 443,55 5
7 Seth Frank 1967 74,50 0,7159 232,5 147,5 222,5 602,5 431,32 4
8 Flett Joachim 1958 100,00 0,6086 260,0 245,0 260,0 765,0 465,57 3
The Team of  Germany collected  32 points
8 Fischer Martin 1966 117,70 0,5776 265,0 200,0 310,0 775,0 447,64 3
8 Titz Jόrgen 1965 107,70 0,5924 245,0 170,0 210,0 625,0 370,25 3
11 Walz Gerhard 1959 73,80 0,7207 207,5 115,0 220,0 542,5 390,97 1
— Hampel Rolf 1961 81,20 0,6764 — 157,5 290,0 — Out 0
 6 Czechia
1 Theuser Petr 1961 99,90 0,6088 340,0 225,0 280,0 845,0 514,43 12
2 Ruso Karel 1965 66,70 0,7785 255,0 105,0 240,0 600,0 467,10 9
6 Jaremczuk Vaclav 1963 89,90 0,6388 270,0 170,0 280,0 720,0 459,93 5
9 Sekot Michal 1961 89,30 0,6410 255,0 177,5 252,5 685,0 439,08 2
9 Maixner Pavel 1962 73,80 0,7207 220,0 135,0 220,0 575,0 414,40 2
11 Safarik Michal 1967 110,90 0,5870 265,0 202,5 267,5 735,0 431,44 1
The Team of  Czechia collected  31 points
12 Novak Libor 1966 81,20 0,6764 210,0 155,0 222,5 587,5 397,38 1
13 Podstatny Ivo 1967 112,90 0,5840 240,0 180,0 250,0 670,0 391,28 1
— Kanat Zoltan 1962 109,10 0,5900 — 220,0 100,0 — Out 0
 7 Japan
4 Uegaki Tesuya 1967 54,30 0,9386 152,5 120,0 200,0 472,5 443,48 7
4 Terakado Hirovuki 1960 67,30 0,7729 190,0 135,0 215,0 540,0 417,36 7
5 Nagatani Kaneyoshi 1960 99,20 0,6106 280,0 185,0 312,5 777,5 474,74 6
7 Yamaguchi Makoto 1963 79,90 0,6832 240,0 145,0 250,0 635,0 433,83 4
8 Kameyama Yukihiro 1964 88,70 0,6432 250,0 210,0 225,0 685,0 440,59 3
8 Harada Seiji 1961 81,00 0,6774 215,0 160,0 250,0 625,0 423,37 3
The Team of  Japan collected  30 points
10 Kawabe Ichiro 1961 73,50 0,7228 215,0 172,5 160,0 547,5 395,73 1
12 Tsujimi Naoki 1964 121,30 0,5735 265,0 240,0 230,0 735,0 421,52 1
— Irie Masahiro 1964 59,60 0,8581 185,0 — 185,0 — Out 0
 8 Slovakia
3 Kolsovsky Stefan 1961 59,30 0,8621 195,0 150,0 155,0 500,0 431,05 8
5 Prston Juraj 1960 108,70 0,5907 310,0 155,0 290,0 755,0 445,97 6
5 Skirkanic Dusan 1961 54,30 0,9386 165,0 95,0 175,0 435,0 408,29 6
7 Svec Imrich 1966 99,60 0,6096 290,0 220,0 260,0 770,0 469,39 4
The Team of  Slovakia collected  24 points
 9 Sweden
2 Erikson Robert 1966 144,40 0,5563 322,5 252,5 295,0 870,0 483,98 9
3 Ostlund Jan 1964 108,70 0,5907 290,0 207,5 280,0 777,5 459,26 8
7 Ekblad Tony 1965 122,60 0,5722 300,0 235,0 250,0 785,0 449,17 4
The Team of  Sweden collected  21 points
 10 Great Britain
2 Dowers Graham 1964 59,70 0,8568 190,0 122,5 190,0 502,5 430,54 9
3 Adewale T.S. 1965 81,60 0,6744 255,0 147,5 290,0 692,5 467,02 8
8 Ottolangui Allen 1960 74,00 0,7193 232,5 135,0 230,0 597,5 429,78 3
The Team of  Great Britain collected  20 points
— Kinghorn Ian 1959 99,50 0,6098 255,0 — — — Out 0
 11 Philippines
2 Torres Peter Edward 1965 99,50 0,6098 315,0 175,0 315,0 805,0 490,88 9
3 Taguibao Antonio 1958 55,40 0,9200 187,5 87,5 202,5 477,5 439,30 8
The Team of  Philippines collected  17 points
 12 Italy
5 Agostinoni Giorgio 1958 81,30 0,6759 262,5 147,5 255,0 665,0 449,47 6
6 Criscione Pieriorgio 1961 82,30 0,6709 240,0 137,5 265,0 642,5 431,05 5
7 Bettati Roberto 1964 89,60 0,6398 285,0 152,5 250,0 687,5 439,86 4
The Team of  Italy collected  15 points
 13 Iran
1 Khosravi Mani 1960 73,50 0,7228 260,0 175,0 255,0 690,0 498,73 12
15 Rahimi Mohammadjavad 1964 95,50 0,6206 190,0 200,0 210,0 600,0 372,36 1
The Team of  Iran collected  13 points
 14 Luxembourg
1 Calderini Manuel 1963 104,70 0,5982 317,5 195,0 305,0 817,5 489,02 12
The Team of  Luxembourg collected  12 points
 15 Austria
4 Mayer Gerhard 1962 74,80 0,7139 245,0 165,0 245,0 655,0 467,60 7
7 Kampl Werner 1964 108,00 0,5919 245,0 175,0 295,0 715,0 423,20 4
The Team of  Austria collected  11 points
 16 New Zealand
4 Lousich Steve 1965 109,50 0,5893 290,0 232,5 250,0 772,5 455,23 7
9 King Stephen 1962 81,60 0,6744 252,5 130,0 235,0 617,5 416,44 2
12 Perry Julian 1966 89,90 0,6388 245,0 137,5 242,5 625,0 399,25 1
13 Anderson Edward 1961 97,70 0,6144 265,0 160,0 235,0 660,0 405,50 1
The Team of  New Zealand collected  11 points
 17 Denmark
2 Rasmussen Erik 1962 81,30 0,6759 275,0 172,5 245,0 692,5 468,06 9
11 Larsen Martin 1966 99,10 0,6108 290,0 180,0 265,0 735,0 448,93 1
The Team of  Denmark collected  10 points
 18 Ukraine
2 Vatyuk Sergiy 1962 55,70 0,9152 182,5 135,0 192,5 510,0 466,75 9
The Team of  Ukraine collected  9 points
 19 Norway
3 Roytvand Jan 1963 67,30 0,7729 240,0 140,0 215,0 595,0 459,87 8
10 Haugen Sven Joran 1961 124,20 0,5706 280,0 205,0 260,0 745,0 425,09 1
The Team of  Norway collected  9 points
 20 Poland
3 Tochaczek Wieslaw 1960 128,00 0,5672 272,5 177,5 252,5 702,5 398,45 8
The Team of  Poland collected  8 points
 20 Spain
3 Jimenez Fernando 1961 71,60 0,7367 245,0 167,5 252,5 665,0 489,90 8
The Team of  Spain collected  8 points
 22 Hungary
4 Gorog Laszlo 1963 59,20 0,8635 115,0 90,0 147,5 352,5 304,38 7
13 Moldovan Janos 1966 86,20 0,6532 200,0 180,0 220,0 600,0 391,92 1
The Team of  Hungary collected  8 points
 23 Australia
6 Logan Andrew 1966 119,90 0,5750 320,0 210,0 300,0 830,0 477,25 5
12 Whymark Patrick 1962 99,00 0,6111 290,0 177,5 255,0 722,5 441,51 1
13 Fox Steve 1961 81,90 0,6729 167,5 110,0 180,0 457,5 307,85 1
The Team of  Australia collected  7 points
 24 Belgium
5 Collart Jean-Luc 1959 118,40 0,5768 340,0 222,5 300,0 862,5 497,49 6
The Team of  Belgium collected  6 points
 25 Netherlands
11 Vijfeijke van de Pietre 1966 89,70 0,6395 230,0 162,5 242,5 635,0 406,08 1
The Team of  Netherlands collected  1 points
 25 Estonia
14 Bogdanov Valeri 1959 95,20 0,6214 240,0 160,0 250,0 650,0 403,91 1
The Team of  Estonia collected  1 points
Masters 2
 1 U.S.America
1 Pamplin Gary 1957 108,90 0,5903 292,5 245,0 250,0 787,5 464,86 12
1 Green Steven 1951 136,30 0,5611 305,0 235,0 285,0 825,0 462,90 12
2 Castro Sr Miguel 1957 66,10 0,7842 182,5 107,5 272,5 562,5 441,11 9
2 Sindelar William 1951 109,40 0,5895 267,5 187,5 257,5 712,5 420,01 9
2 Wainwright Curtis 1954 120,60 0,5743 265,0 182,5 245,0 692,5 397,70 9
5 Walton Robbie 1957 82,20 0,6714 210,0 132,5 242,5 585,0 392,76 6
The Team of  U.S.America collected  57 points
7 Clark David 1948 97,40 0,6152 210,0 165,0 265,0 640,0 393,72 4
8 Edwars Gary 1953 97,90 0,6139 222,5 172,5 242,5 637,5 391,36 3
— Hendrix Roger 1955 123,80 0,5710 317,5 197,5 — — Out 0
 2 Germany
2 Petrenz Andreas 1956 81,90 0,6729 250,0 185,0 237,5 672,5 452,52 9
2 Schwanke Eberhard 1953 135,40 0,5617 295,0 240,0 270,0 805,0 452,16 9
2 Konig Dieter 1953 89,00 0,6421 260,0 170,0 255,0 685,0 439,83 9
3 Dell Volker 1957 107,50 0,5928 310,0 170,0 230,0 710,0 420,88 8
3 Falk Hans-Peter 1951 112,50 0,5846 245,0 205,0 240,0 690,0 403,37 8
The Team of  Germany collected  43 points
 3 Poland
1 Wilczynski Jan 1955 74,70 0,7146 260,0 150,0 282,5 692,5 494,86 12
1 Jasinski Adam 1951 67,20 0,7738 225,0 127,5 220,0 572,5 443,00 12
2 Wasniowski Leszek 1957 54,40 0,9369 120,0 97,5 125,0 342,5 320,88 9
4 Bartnik Lucjan 1950 125,80 0,5691 210,0 165,0 230,0 605,0 344,30 7
The Team of  Poland collected  40 points
 4 Czechia
2 Maska Josef 1955 99,40 0,6101 245,0 202,5 262,5 710,0 433,17 9
3 Klepac Pavel 1955 125,60 0,5693 237,5 157,5 260,0 655,0 372,89 8
4 Zvada Stefan 1953 103,00 0,6017 260,0 170,0 275,0 705,0 424,19 7
6 Primus Vaclav 1948 100,60 0,6071 182,5 145,0 222,5 550,0 333,90 5
7 Vrzak Ales 1957 89,80 0,6391 200,0 145,0 225,0 570,0 364,28 4
8 Ptacek Josef 1953 89,60 0,6398 197,5 152,5 195,0 545,0 348,69 3
The Team of  Czechia collected  36 points
 5 Japan
2 Yoshida Masami 1957 58,40 0,8745 175,0 130,0 195,0 500,0 437,25 9
3 Tanikawa Tatsuro 1952 79,10 0,6876 260,0 170,0 230,0 660,0 453,81 8
3 Sasaki Kenji 1949 98,80 0,6116 252,5 197,5 255,0 705,0 431,17 8
4 Tachibana Tadashi 1949 89,40 0,6406 245,0 190,0 215,0 650,0 416,39 7
The Team of  Japan collected  32 points
 6 Finland
1 Rasanen Veijo 1957 98,10 0,6134 255,0 185,0 290,0 730,0 447,78 12
4 Rimpila Pentti 1956 82,20 0,6714 222,5 135,0 252,5 610,0 409,55 7
5 Jaakkola Reijo 1948 100,70 0,6069 180,0 175,0 220,0 575,0 348,96 6
The Team of  Finland collected  25 points
 7 Australia
3 Myers John 1956 67,40 0,7719 195,0 125,0 240,0 560,0 432,26 8
5 Vaughan David 1954 89,50 0,6402 215,0 157,5 240,0 612,5 392,12 6
6 Whiteman John 1955 79,00 0,6882 175,0 95,0 200,0 470,0 323,45 5
9 Mort John 1956 97,90 0,6139 240,0 142,5 250,0 632,5 388,29 2
The Team of  Australia collected  21 points
 8 Italy
1 Giummarra Franco 1950 55,50 0,9184 190,0 82,5 215,0 487,5 447,72 12
3 Rossi Sandro 1952 88,80 0,6428 270,0 135,0 270,0 675,0 433,89 8
The Team of  Italy collected  20 points
 9 France
4 Cuvelier Alain 1953 66,60 0,7794 200,0 120,0 210,0 530,0 413,08 7
4 Couturier Claude 1952 73,80 0,7207 195,0 137,5 215,0 547,5 394,58 7
6 Ponnau Yves 1952 98,40 0,6126 260,0 127,5 280,0 667,5 408,91 5
10 Belmas Jean-Paul 1949 96,90 0,6166 260,0 110,0 230,0 600,0 369,96 1
The Team of  France collected  20 points
 10 Great Britain
1 Jane Kevin 1951 89,70 0,6395 265,0 162,5 290,0 717,5 458,84 12
5 Macrow Stan 1949 74,30 0,7173 192,5 145,0 190,0 527,5 378,37 6
The Team of  Great Britain collected  18 points
— Amey Mick 1949 80,30 0,6811 207,5 105,0 — — Out 0
 10 Canada
1 Marentette Jerry 1956 82,10 0,6719 247,5 177,5 272,5 697,5 468,65 12
5 Segvin Scot 1952 97,00 0,6163 260,0 157,5 260,0 677,5 417,54 6
The Team of  Canada collected  18 points
 12 Belorussia
1 Moiseev Alexander 1954 59,20 0,8635 185,0 112,5 205,0 502,5 433,90 12
The Team of  Belorussia collected  12 points
 12 Austria
1 Holzl Friedrich 1956 114,30 0,5820 300,0 195,0 285,0 780,0 453,96 12
The Team of  Austria collected  12 points
 14 Ukraine
2 Smetanskyy Igor 1957 74,80 0,7139 235,0 167,5 200,0 602,5 430,12 9
The Team of  Ukraine collected  9 points
 15 Belgium
3 Remy Roger 1953 74,80 0,7139 220,0 122,5 235,0 577,5 412,27 8
The Team of  Belgium collected  8 points
 16 Sweden
4 Hopp Rudiger 1955 94,90 0,6223 285,0 160,0 252,5 697,5 434,05 7
The Team of  Sweden collected  7 points
 17 Hungary
6 Gyimesi Gabor 1955 88,70 0,6432 230,0 155,0 225,0 610,0 392,35 5
The Team of  Hungary collected  5 points
 18 Denmark
7 Rasmussen Jan 1956 80,80 0,6785 150,0 100,0 195,0 445,0 301,93 4
The Team of  Denmark collected  4 points
Masters 3
 1 U.S.America
1 Morris William 1944 123,10 0,5717 260,0 197,5 245,0 702,5 401,61 12
1 Yeats James 1944 66,70 0,7785 182,5 105,0 225,0 512,5 398,98 12
2 Helmich William 1942 107,50 0,5928 230,0 170,0 272,5 672,5 398,65 9
2 Galant Alexander 1947 54,30 0,9386 145,0 67,5 150,0 362,5 340,24 9
2 Heyman Harry 1942 128,10 0,5671 200,0 125,0 212,5 537,5 304,81 9
3 Contreras Roberto 1947 80,70 0,6790 217,5 150,0 230,0 597,5 405,70 8
The Team of  U.S.America collected  59 points
3 Taylor Crayton 1946 109,30 0,5897 255,0 155,0 255,0 665,0 392,15 8
3 Rice William 1944 89,50 0,6402 225,0 115,0 260,0 600,0 384,12 8
9 Goodwin Daniel 1932 71,20 0,7398 95,0 75,0 140,0 310,0 229,33 2
 2 Japan
1 Kitano Toshio 1946 82,20 0,6714 245,0 w3 171,0 w3 235,0 651,0 437,08 12
1 Sato Toshihiko 1940 75,00 0,7126 240,0 135,0 235,0 610,0 434,68 12
1 Oshiro Shinjun 1943 55,50 0,9184 165,0 112,5 170,0 447,5 410,98 12
4 Uchiyama Shintaro 1947 66,60 0,7794 170,0 125,0 185,0 480,0 374,11 7
5 Magome Toru 1943 67,50 0,7710 145,0 168,5 145,0 458,5 353,50 6
The Team of  Japan collected  49 points
 3 France
1 Buchs Christian 1947 97,10 0,6161 290,0 150,0 240,0 680,0 418,94 12
2 M'bongue Emmanuel 1944 84,00 0,6628 227,5 135,0 240,0 602,5 399,33 9
2 Cisnal Jacques 1945 74,50 0,7159 207,5 112,5 195,0 515,0 368,68 9
4 Paviot Julien 1940 101,90 0,6041 215,0 140,0 230,0 585,0 353,39 7
5 Bouchakour Ali Rabah 1945 72,60 0,7293 170,0 125,0 200,0 495,0 361,00 6
5 Chazelle Francois 1938 89,00 0,6421 200,0 105,0 250,0 555,0 356,36 6
The Team of  France collected  49 points
6 Degueroult Georges 1946 81,80 0,6734 190,0 117,5 212,5 520,0 350,16 5
6 Beauverger Jacques 1946 66,40 0,7813 147,5 87,5 195,0 430,0 335,95 5
 4 Germany
1 Diepold Alexander 1937 59,80 0,8555 155,0 107,5 155,0 417,5 357,17 12
3 Hockendorf Wolfgang 1946 74,60 0,7146 170,0 142,5 190,0 502,5 359,08 8
5 Schotz Rainer 1943 78,60 0,6905 200,0 140,0 220,0 560,0 386,68 6
5 Attelmann Rudolf 1936 115,20 0,5808 125,0 137,5 182,5 445,0 258,45 6
8 Mielich Ulrich 1939 67,30 0,7729 90,0 65,0 135,0 290,0 224,14 3
9 Feldmann Klaus 1936 98,60 0,6121 127,5 125,0 160,0 412,5 252,49 2
The Team of  Germany collected  37 points
 5 Great Britain
1 Ellender Mick 1945 88,30 0,6447 205,0 152,5 262,5 620,0 399,71 12
3 Battison David 1945 95,30 0,6211 215,0 150,0 230,0 595,0 369,55 8
6 Singh Amrik 1945 73,60 0,7221 175,0 117,5 202,5 495,0 357,43 5
7 Powell Roger 1936 66,30 0,7823 130,0 80,0 180,0 390,0 305,09 4
8 Unitt Denis 1934 82,40 0,6704 145,0 90,0 175,0 410,0 274,86 3
The Team of  Great Britain collected  32 points
— Cooper Ted 1937 86,60 0,6515 — 125,0 190,0 — Out 0
 6 Sweden
2 Ring Hans 1944 119,00 0,5761 245,0 180,0 255,0 680,0 391,74 9
3 Andersson Kjell 1945 74,60 0,7146 180,0 105,0 217,5 502,5 359,08 8
4 Mattila Kari 1945 89,80 0,6391 215,0 130,0 245,0 590,0 377,06 7
6 Bostrom Georg 1947 118,70 0,5764 75,0 105,0 125,0 305,0 175,80 5
The Team of  Sweden collected  29 points
 7 Hungary
1 Lovasz Gyorgy 1947 105,00 0,5976 295,0 200,0 290,0 785,0 469,11 12
2 Fabri Janos 1945 81,10 0,6769 230,0 145,0 265,0 640,0 433,21 9
The Team of  Hungary collected  21 points
 8 Czechia
4 Zimmermann Wolfgang 1941 81,80 0,6734 202,5 125,0 237,5 565,0 380,47 7
4 Skopal Jiri 1946 122,30 0,5725 205,0 157,5 200,0 562,5 322,03 7
6 Slapansky Milan 1947 99,00 0,6111 190,0 100,0 230,0 520,0 317,77 5
The Team of  Czechia collected  19 points
 9 Denmark
3 Diter Horst 1943 66,50 0,7804 192,5 100,0 200,0 492,5 384,34 8
5 Knudsen Finn 1947 97,60 0,6147 185,0 180,0 180,0 545,0 335,01 6
8 Rasmussen Tommy 1946 74,30 0,7173 152,5 90,0 177,5 420,0 301,26 3
10 Stensgaard Svend 1922 71,00 0,7414 70,0 75,0 130,0 275,0 203,88 1
The Team of  Denmark collected  18 points
— Wissing Steen 1945 89,50 0,6402 — 135,0 190,0 — Out 0
 10 Australia
2 Bristow Max 1944 66,40 0,7813 180,0 92,5 230,0 502,5 392,60 9
7 Rutherford John 1937 82,00 0,6724 167,5 85,0 180,0 432,5 290,81 4
The Team of  Australia collected  13 points
 11 Ukraine
1 Gavrilkevych Stanyslav 1945 126,10 0,5688 250,0 180,0 230,0 660,0 375,40 12
The Team of  Ukraine collected  12 points
 12 Finland
3 Sandelin Raimo 1940 128,70 0,5666 160,0 150,0 210,0 520,0 294,63 8
8 Puhakka Tapani 1944 91,10 0,6345 160,0 135,0 205,0 500,0 317,25 3
The Team of  Finland collected  11 points
— Malkavaara Heikki 1945 74,30 0,7173 160,0 — 150,0 — Out 0
 13 Netherlands
2 Leeuwenhaag Hans 1946 98,80 0,6116 220,0 160,0 245,0 625,0 382,25 9
The Team of  Netherlands collected  9 points
 14 Norway
3 Kristensen Truls 1939 111,40 0,5863 257,5 152,5 220,0 630,0 369,36 8
The Team of  Norway collected  8 points
 15 Poland
4 Orlowski Miroslaw 1943 94,60 0,6232 190,0 155,0 200,0 545,0 339,64 7
The Team of  Poland collected  7 points
— Pajak Jan 1947 82,50 0,6699 190,0 — 200,0 — Out 0
 16 New Zealand
6 Esterbauer Felix 1936 89,50 0,6402 165,0 95,0 200,0 460,0 294,49 5
The Team of  New Zealand collected  5 points
 17 Iran
7 Sattarzaden Maghsood 1942 97,30 0,6155 160,0 142,5 200,0 502,5 309,28 4
The Team of  Iran collected  4 points
 17 South Africa
7 Oppenheim Dan 1945 73,50 0,7228 185,0 117,5 190,0 492,5 355,97 4
The Team of  South Africa collected  4 points