INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Sub-Junior Men's Championships, France, La Garde, 03-08.09.2007
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Gladkikh SergeyRUS198960,950,8409655,0550,751 
2Testsov ViktorUKR1989120,000,5749890,0511,661 
3Ben Hadj AliFRA198988,250,6449787,5507,851 
4Barannik MykolaUKR198966,750,7780642,5499,862 
5Babinov VasiliyRUS199067,850,7678650,0499,103 
6Hollenbeck AndrewUSA198973,300,7242687,5497,881 
7Chikanyov MykolaUKR198979,000,6882712,5490,341 
8Dremezov OlegRUS198974,750,7143675,0482,112 
9Vaigant SergeyKAZ198982,000,6724702,5472,362 
10Dementyev VasiliyRUS198955,650,9160515,0471,741 
11Olechno JacekPOL198955,750,9144515,0470,892 
12Smith JohanRSA199177,000,6999670,0468,933 
13Sagor RaitEST199093,900,6254745,0465,921 
14Wierzbicki KrzysztofPOL199078,650,6902670,0462,434 
15Zajaczkowski BartlomiejPOL198991,950,6317717,5453,203 
16Gade SvenGER198966,450,7809580,0452,893 
17Bizukovich VadzimBLR198966,300,7823577,5451,774 
18Kumar PradeepIND198977,750,6954647,5450,275 
19Hsiao Wei-WenTPE198995,450,6208720,0446,942 
20Trokic DamirSWE1989109,000,5902750,0442,651 
21Wang Chun-LinTPE199051,200,9975442,5441,391 
22Kasperovich ArtsiomBLR198989,200,6413687,5440,892 
23Ciechanowicz SebastianPOL198971,000,7414590,0437,425 
24Barneheim IsakSWE198978,450,6913632,5437,246 
25Bottcher MarcusGER199097,250,6157707,5435,574 
26Bielski MaciejPOL199074,550,7155605,0432,904 
27Honkanen ViliFIN198987,900,6463665,0429,783 
28Dinh DanielFRA198992,050,6313675,0426,125 
29Berger BernhardAUT198981,250,6762630,0425,977 
30Peisley ScottAUS198955,000,9267458,5424,893 
31Hendrickson NathanUSA198967,000,7756547,5424,645 
32Rotar PhillipUSA199150,901,0037420,0421,552 
33Biggin JonathanGBR198980,800,6785620,0420,678 
34Stagars AinisLAT198980,750,6788615,0417,439 
35Wendt JeromeFRA198981,250,6762607,5410,7610 
36Huang Shin WeiTPE198959,150,8642472,5408,311 
37Kozlov DmitriyRUS199059,250,8628472,5407,672 
38Babej PeterSVK198954,700,9317437,5407,614 
39Sokolovs ImantsLAT1989100,810,6067667,5404,952 
40Ahmedov ZafarUZB199055,250,9225437,5403,595 
41Pretoruis SarelRSA199071,600,7367545,0401,506 
42Nagumo ToshikiJPN199051,001,0016400,0400,643 
43Macdonald MikeCAN198988,250,6449617,5398,224 
44Sala MarekCZE198987,250,6489610,0395,825 
45Peikert MarkusGER198981,600,6744585,0394,5211 
46Lowe ShaneNZL198985,900,6545602,5394,336 
47Kalmar GergelyHUN199066,550,7799505,0393,846 
48Skowronski MarcinPOL199086,100,6536600,0392,167 
49Lasys SimonasLTU199255,700,9152427,5391,246 
50Plat Monin FlorianFRA198982,250,6712582,5390,9412 
51Kubo MotohitoJPN198955,050,9259420,0388,857 
52Jundt ViktorGER1989103,650,6021645,0388,353 
53Gianna DavidFRA199049,451,0356375,0388,334 
54Gattermaier ZoranAUT198967,150,7743497,5385,187 
55Huber AlexanderAUT199073,250,7246527,5382,208 
56Olsson TorbenNED198998,100,6134620,0380,306 
57Lux MartinGER198974,500,7159530,0379,427 
58Yokoyama TakahiroJPN198965,500,7901480,0379,248 
59Mori TakahiroJPN1989100,450,6075617,5375,134 
60El-Khatib JulienFRA199066,750,7780480,0373,449 
61Tyers StevenGBR199055,150,9242402,5371,978 
62Orosi JozsefHUN199255,150,9242400,0369,669 
63McCusker KevinUSA1989125,600,5693642,5365,771 
64Sales ScottGBR199074,000,7193505,0363,2410 
65Kitagawa DaigoroJPN199174,650,7149507,5362,819 
66Maczak TiborHUN198980,750,6788527,5358,0413 
67Kraska MateuszPOL199090,010,6384560,0357,487 
68Lintvelt HermanusRSA198980,550,6798525,0356,8614 
69Takeda TakafumiJPN199055,550,9176385,0353,2710 
70Moravcik PeterSVK198966,950,7761452,5351,1810 
71Thyrrestrup CharlieDEN198987,750,6469542,5350,948 
72Doble ShaunGBR198973,950,7197482,5347,2311 
73Vanatoa MadisEST198986,800,6507532,5346,499 
74Thein GuillaumeFRA199165,450,7906435,0343,9111 
75Ridings JoelAUS198973,350,7239475,0343,8212 
76Balaberda CarterCAN199255,600,9168375,0343,8011 
77Aida YujiJPN198958,500,8731390,0340,503 
78Tsarents VeikoEST1990117,300,5781580,0335,292 
79Karde KalyanIND198974,100,7186460,0330,5513 
80Herrgott MaximeFRA199173,400,7235447,5323,7614 
81Bazso RonaldHUN198965,950,7857410,0322,1312 
82Hadi ZoltanHUN1989155,800,5503582,5320,542 
83Tushar HanmgharIND198977,800,6951460,0319,7415 
84Requier MichaelFRA199159,750,8562357,5306,074 
Kauber AloEST198966,550,7799OUT
Paakspuu PriitEST198981,950,6727OUT
Nabekura HikariJPN198980,500,6800OUT
Ruotsalainen TimoFIN1990115,700,5801OUT
Naquin BillyUSA198953,400,9547OUT
Ahlman KristofferSWE198964,100,8046OUT
Stevenson NicholasUSA199059,000,8662OUT
Rounrie JohnCAN198958,100,8787OUT
Cilliers Andre JacquesRSA199059,050,8655OUT
Nishimura YoshitoJPN199064,700,7983OUT
Tolvanen TuomasFIN198966,650,7790OUT
Arora Inderpreet SinghCAN199174,950,7129OUT
Vansevicius KestutisLTU198974,300,7173OUT
Kkuusnomm AimarEST199071,200,7398OUT
Ivanusins SergejsLAT199074,400,7166OUT
Sukhodolin SergeyRUS198981,300,6759OUT
Laczka GaborHUN198993,350,6271OUT
Kovacs DavidHUN1989103,400,6009OUT
De Waal Pieter JacoRSA198974,300,7173Doping