INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Junior Men's Championships, France, La Garde, 03-08.09.2007
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Pozdeev KonstantinRUS198497,800,6142910,0558,921 
2Kolbin AlexanderRUS198760,000,8529650,0554,381 
3Karpov ValeriyUKR1984108,800,5905937,5553,591 
4Mashinskii ArthurRUS198765,950,7857700,0549,991 
5Ivanets AndrewBLR198488,520,6439847,5545,721 
6Chirkov MaratRUS1984109,400,5895907,5534,972 
7Johansson EmilSWE198679,100,6876775,0532,891 
8Ageev AndreyRUS1985125,900,5690930,0529,171 
9Varyukhin DenisRUS198674,300,7173737,5529,001 
10Hentschel AndreGER198481,850,6732775,0521,692 
11Pankov AndreyRUS198688,940,6423810,0520,242 
12Poberezhny VitaliyRUS198455,800,9135567,5518,411 
13Paplauskas EvaldasLTU198473,900,7200720,0518,402 
14Miyake ToruJPN198574,350,7169718,5515,123 
15Onerud MagnusSWE198699,600,6096845,0515,112 
16Niedoliwka VincentUSA198567,000,7756662,5513,832 
17Krogman JonathonUSA1986122,290,5725892,5510,961 
18Szymkowiak BartlomiejPOL198479,500,6854745,0510,623 
19Levin SergeyRUS198755,400,9200555,0510,602 
20Dostovalov MikhailRUS198551,700,9873515,0508,451 
21Claasen JacoRSA1984125,060,5698890,0507,122 
22Bielski MarcinPOL198889,170,6414790,0506,723 
23Shomalistos HarryRSA198765,450,7906635,0502,035 
24Keranen PetteriFIN198767,100,7747647,5501,613 
25Bilican MohamedBEL198786,730,6510770,0501,255 
26Dahlin NicolajDEN198588,460,6442777,5500,834 
27Pellegrino FrancoisFRA198866,950,7761645,0500,584 
28Betzinger JessieUSA1984107,000,5937840,0498,703 
29Boutte Nelson Jr.USA198859,500,8594580,0498,452 
30Haffenbrack MichaelUSA198459,150,8641572,5494,724 
31Bhang RemiFRA198459,500,8594575,0494,153 
32Banks BenGBR1984107,580,5926830,0491,894 
33Sochacki MaciejPOL198581,900,6729727,5489,534 
34Mikulanda JaroslavCZE198497,400,6152795,0489,083 
35Grabowski DanielPOL1986124,500,5703855,0487,602 
36Krawczyk WitoldPOL1985107,700,5924820,0485,765 
37Salo JuhaniFIN198488,700,6432755,0485,616 
38Byrne JasonCAN1984125,700,5692852,5485,243 
39Chumakov DmytroUKR198581,900,6729720,0484,485 
40Kalabin EvgeniyRUS198651,900,9833490,0481,812 
41Kirino EduardoBRA198474,700,7146672,5480,564 
42Zambrzycki TomaszPOL198555,800,9135525,0479,583 
43Imingen SimenNOR198774,600,7146670,0478,785 
44Stelmahs JanisLAT198866,850,7771612,5475,946 
45Bielau MarcGER198672,300,7315650,0475,478 
46Traeger EbanAUS198499,050,6109777,5475,014 
47Hansen JorgenNOR198699,480,6099777,5474,165 
48Lappalainen SamuelFIN198674,400,7166657,5471,166 
49White JamesGBR198474,550,7152652,5466,707 
50Farstad HaakonNOR1985121,100,5737810,0464,693 
51Picot GueraudFRA198773,050,7260640,0464,6410 
52Henriksson JohanFIN198474,350,7169645,0462,439 
53Peca MatissLAT1988101,250,6056760,0460,256 
54Benoit MarcCAN198581,400,6754680,0459,276 
55Zukeran YukiJPN198865,350,7916580,0459,158 
56Ly AndyGBR198588,300,6447710,0457,737 
57Bourdeau BriceFRA198466,100,7842582,5456,797 
58Koschnik LeonGER198881,700,6739677,5456,567 
59Odor AndrasHUN198581,250,6762675,0456,408 
60Nielsen TroelsDEN1984125,100,5698797,5454,414 
61Ozeki YukiJPN198450,901,0037452,5454,173 
62Yoshikawa NozomuJPN198688,640,6434705,0453,628 
63Pinheiro GilFRA198781,000,6774667,5452,1610 
64Gregory MarkGBR198689,280,6411705,0451,949 
65Spindler RobertAUT198498,150,6132735,0450,736 
66Gass SergeyUZB198782,000,6724670,0450,509 
67Kubo KyoheiJPN198786,600,6515690,0449,5311 
68Hayashi KoheiJPN198681,500,6749665,0448,8011 
69Tobias EuraimaRSA198687,540,6477690,0446,9412 
70Bauer JosefGER198489,010,6421695,0446,2310 
71Raaper RainerEST198798,460,6124722,5442,477 
72Denk AlexanderGER198666,500,7804560,0437,029 
73Synak JakubPOL198452,000,9813445,0436,674 
74Benoit LucCAN198587,300,6487672,5436,2513 
75Kline JaysonUSA1987107,270,5932735,0436,027 
76Pike LukeCAN1984107,350,5931727,5431,488 
77Gibes AaronUSA1984171,200,5425795,0431,285 
78Kleinsmit Ruwan AdriaanRSA1987121,700,5731750,0429,824 
79Takahashi KazuhiroJPN198566,550,7799550,0428,9410 
80Yagi KojiJPN198573,550,7225590,0426,2411 
81Chiu DarrenCAN198464,150,8040530,0426,1412 
82Ehrlicher MichelGER198566,450,7809542,5423,6111 
83Indo MasaharuJPN1984125,050,5698737,5420,226 
84Nagata MasahiroJPN198754,700,9317450,0419,264 
85Leblanc AndreUSA1987147,700,5545737,5408,947 
86Hennig DanielGER198494,960,6221647,5402,828 
87Schneider EugenGER1986116,900,5686705,0400,865 
88Freeman JeremyUSA198654,250,9395425,0399,285 
89Potgieter EttienneRSA198680,550,6798585,0397,6512 
90Enthammer JohannAUT198787,640,6473600,0388,4014 
91Herczeg ZoltanHUN1986125,900,5690680,0386,928 
92Csik GaborHUN1987106,500,5946650,0386,499 
93Lehmann AndreasGER198498,800,6116627,5383,779 
94Jamison JesseCAN198480,800,6785562,5381,6513 
95Pocak MarkAUT198498,000,6136617,5378,8910 
96Kovecses JanosHUN198775,000,7126515,0366,9812 
97Lipcsei PeterHUN198859,000,8662420,0363,805 
98Almandhari Aidh AliOMN1985126,250,5687635,0361,159 
99Prassad GavaneIND198882,750,6687462,5309,2715 
100Dudoma AttilaHUN198866,550,7799395,0308,0613 
101Dudhane MangeshIND198868,650,7608360,0273,8713 
102Lalka DavinderIND1987106,690,5943432,5257,0410 
Su Chih-LunTPE198464,750,7978OUT
Horvath TamasHUN198559,650,8575OUT
Pesszer GaborHUN1984166,300,5450OUT
Nielsen HenrikDEN198482,400,6704OUT
Sharma GouravIND1987136,950,5607OUT
Nagase KentaroJPN198659,450,8601OUT
Synak SzymonPOL198565,100,7942OUT
Koplik AndreiEST198766,950,7761OUT
Foldvari CsabaHUN198567,000,7756OUT
Kuusnomm RaigoEST198873,300,7242OUT
Dedas BlakeUSA198487,360,6485OUT
Justus AndreGER198783,410,6655OUT
Kavecky MichalSVK198592,400,6301OUT
Kristensen MathiasDEN198597,800,6142OUT
Dalvi AmalIND198795,960,6192OUT
Mustasaar TanelEST1987107,680,5924OUT
Lietzen JereFIN1985107,300,5932OUT
Van Pletzen ZeltRSA1987135,450,5616OUT