INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
27th Open Women's World Championships, Norway, Stavanger, 05-11.11.2006
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Ribic PriscillaUSA197266,901,0272610,0626,591 
2Fukushima YukakoJPN197047,451,3357442,5591,021 
3Olsson AnnaSWE197455,051,1925492,5587,281 
4Orsini AntoniettaITA196466,551,0312565,0582,592 
5Koskinen RaijaFIN196343,951,4092412,5581,271 
6Chen Wei-LingTPE198246,351,3584422,5573,902 
7Blikra IngerNOR196174,350,9559592,5566,371 
8Chou Yi JuTPE198049,751,2895435,0560,931 
9Strik IeljaNED197387,300,8755640,0560,321 
10Makhpirova EleonoraKAZ198655,901,1783472,5556,742 
11Ochoa VilmaECU198048,001,3244420,0556,243 
12O'Donnell JessicaUSA198096,200,8428650,0547,822 
13v.Bachhaus Gundula FionaGER198158,601,1355480,0545,041 
14Le Panse BenedicteFRA197847,651,3316407,5542,604 
15Hsu Hsiao LiTPE198159,501,1221477,5535,802 
16Haakonsen IngunnNOR197672,100,9751547,5533,862 
17Kitamura MayumiJPN196760,001,1149475,0529,573 
18Schaefer JoanneNED1967104,550,8226640,0526,463 
19Hugdal HildeborgNOR1983121,750,7976660,0526,411 
20Blyn LianeUSA197276,600,9384560,0525,501 
21Buriel LisettVEN197155,201,1900437,5520,623 
22Locatelli LauraITA195758,451,1379450,0512,035 
23Chou Chien YuTPE198359,301,1251455,0511,924 
24Hartwig-Gary SuzanneUSA196851,301,2597405,0510,173 
25Sirkia MerviFIN197251,751,2513407,5509,902 
26Hara AzusaJPN196743,501,4188355,0503,672 
27Arnesen Hille HeidiNOR197075,800,9444532,5502,892 
28Terasmaa InnaEST196766,701,0294485,0499,253 
29Chao Chen YehTPE1971121,000,7985625,0499,064 
30Brown BonicaUSA198887,200,8760567,5497,132 
31Perry JenniferUSA198258,751,1333435,0492,966 
32Eriksson MarieSWE197851,551,2551387,5486,334 
33Sawyer TeresaGBR196351,651,2532387,5485,595 
34Persson CarinaSWE196759,901,1163435,0485,597 
35Ya Wen ChangTPE198484,450,8894545,0484,693 
36Bechar SylvianeFRA195944,001,4081342,5482,273 
37Lee Chia-YuTPE198745,551,3752350,0481,306 
38Koski-Sipila TarjaFIN198082,300,9011532,5479,833 
39Arntsen BenteNOR197667,001,0261467,5479,704 
40Wahlander ElisabethSWE196066,301,0339462,5478,175 
41Hoiland LindaNOR197959,351,1244425,0477,848 
42Guillaume SabineFRA196347,301,3387352,5471,895 
43Gall Eva-MariaGER197072,550,9712485,0471,003 
44Fernandez YosleinysVEN198472,300,9734480,0467,234 
45Virtanen MariaFIN197766,851,0278452,5465,056 
46Balogova MarcelaCZE197451,151,2626367,5463,986 
47Gudensteisdottir MariaISL197070,450,9905465,0460,585 
48Nakai KeikoJPN197651,801,2504365,0456,397 
49Thorton MarieGBR198199,900,8328545,0453,876 
50Lindstrom CarolaSWE198247,701,3305340,0452,377 
51Matonina LilianEST1980103,350,8249547,5451,605 
52Hollaus KarinAUT197151,701,2522360,0450,798 
53Dickey ErinUSA198443,551,4177317,5450,114 
54Sieps BarbaraUSA196643,551,4177315,0446,575 
55v.d.Meulen BrendaNED197899,800,8331527,5439,467 
56Kitamura JunkoRSA196347,701,3305330,0439,068 
57Helseth HegeNOR198266,101,0362422,5437,797 
58Korpak MonikaPOL197751,401,2578347,5437,089 
59Terada YukieJPN197459,401,1236385,0432,589 
60Kikuiri HirokoJPN197651,201,2616340,0428,9410 
61Beer RosemarieAUT194587,550,8744490,0428,454 
62Stesenko YuliyaUZB198488,000,8724490,0427,475 
63Hung Min-ChuTPE198384,250,8905477,5425,186 
64Salemme Maria PiaITA197550,801,2692335,0425,1811 
65Ejlertsen LiseDEN198266,451,0323402,5415,488 
66Szczepanik DorotaPOL196981,400,9064452,5410,144 
67Yoshida HisakoJPN195153,851,2132330,0400,354 
68Ocampo JonnaUSA196946,701,3511295,0398,579 
69Meerding JudithNED198166,551,0312385,0396,999 
70Cruz MichellePHI198259,851,1171352,5393,7610 
71Kato MidoriJPN197187,500,8746442,5387,017 
72Manaena SoniaNZL196198,400,8366450,0376,478 
73Richard DianeCAN197154,601,2002300,0360,065 
74Ip Wing-YukHKG196155,801,1799292,5345,126 
75Joseph JenisIND198766,601,0306317,5327,2110 
76Langva AnettNOR197957,251,1564280,0323,7911 
77Tanaka ShokoJPN196447,751,3295240,0319,0810 
78Udayam AdiIND199085,100,8861277,5245,898 
Rantala HannaFIN198251,751,2513OUT
Kehanen VirpiFIN197955,651,1824OUT
Apuli SannaFIN198147,401,3367OUT
Mohanty RanuIND198267,351,0223OUT
Liimatainen RiittaSWE196357,601,1509OUT
Amaya AnnymaryuthVEN198059,601,1207OUT
Saebo AnitaNOR196875,550,9463OUT
Hirai BrandieUSA1974111,600,8106OUT
Malyugina NadejdaUZB197959,951,1156Doping
Naidu TejeswaniIND197957,401,1541Doping
Madhuri BhagwatIND196574,500,9547Doping