INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
36th Open Men's World Championships, Norway, Stavanger, 05-11.11.2006
RATING OF LIFTERS BY THE WILKS FORMULA
#NameNationBYB.WeightFWRESULTW.PointsPlaceRemarks
1Olech JaroslawPOL197467,000,7756815,0632,111 
2Hsieh Tsung TingTPE198259,150,8642730,0630,821 
3Williams CalebUSA198467,300,7729802,5620,252 
4Lehto OveFIN1972144,800,55611070,0595,021 
5Hooper WadeUSA197175,000,7126822,5586,101 
6Wegiera JanPOL196582,150,6716872,5586,001 
7Henry CliveGBR1966124,350,57051020,0581,851 
8Wszola DariuszPOL197851,550,9903582,5576,841 
9Martikainen JariFIN1975144,100,55641035,0575,872 
10Cardella TonyUSA1977124,750,57001007,5574,322 
11Randen AsbjornNOR1973125,000,56981007,5574,073 
12Hristov IvailoBUL1979108,350,5913970,0573,561 
13Isagawa HiroyukiJPN195355,750,9144622,5569,181 
14Ricks DavidUSA195981,850,6732845,0568,812 
15Lu Shih WuTPE197554,700,9317610,0568,332 
16Turakhanov DavranbekKAZ197480,100,6822827,5564,523 
17Midote DaisukeJPN1972124,600,5702990,0564,494 
18Harris RandallUSA1979148,700,55401017,5563,693 
19Bowring DeanGBR1974124,450,5704987,5563,225 
20Spychala JacekPOL197875,000,7126785,0559,392 
21Bilican OrhanBEL1978108,350,5913945,0558,772 
22Huang Lung HsinTPE198174,150,7183777,5558,433 
23Beck JasonUSA197898,600,6121910,0557,012 
24Selberg AmitSWE197667,350,7724720,0556,123 
25Hjelmtveit AndreasNOR198399,650,6095912,5556,121 
26Richard PhillipGBR197167,300,7729717,5554,554 
27Czarkowski MarianPOL1969107,150,5934932,5553,343 
28Tylutki NickUSA1978106,600,5945922,5548,426 
29Kondraschow JewgenijGER1983139,250,5593980,0548,064 
30Rui FrodeNOR1969132,200,5639970,0546,985 
31Salmela JanneSWE1971109,100,5900925,0545,754 
32Omland Tor HermanNOR1977109,300,5897925,0545,475 
33Michailov RobertBUL197774,550,7153762,5545,374 
34Holloway DomarrioUSA197755,900,9119597,5544,863 
35Constantine PatrickGBR196951,550,9903550,0544,662 
36Washington HennisUSA197059,650,8575635,0544,482 
37Ceglarek SlawomirPOL1974107,050,5936910,0540,177 
38Vasilev TodorBUL197875,000,7126757,5539,785 
39Dahl OlafNOR1977140,600,5584965,0538,856 
40Berglund PerSWE196772,150,7326732,5536,628 
41Koiwai MasaharuJPN197667,150,7743690,0534,235 
42Flood JensSWE196594,700,6229857,5534,133 
43Turesson PatrikSWE197489,650,6397835,0534,101 
44Brandtzaeg RoyNOR197155,850,9127585,0533,924 
45v.d.Hoek PjotrNED197289,750,6393835,0533,812 
46Lin Ming HuiTPE198366,700,7785685,0533,276 
47Balinder SinghIND198773,850,7204740,0533,056 
48Nieminen SamiFIN197573,900,7200740,0532,807 
49Garsia CarlosVEN198058,650,8710610,0531,314 
50Dorner Andy ElvisGER1976129,200,5662932,5527,987 
51Duarte LucianoBRA197588,600,6436820,0527,753 
52Hsu Chin ChiangTPE197951,400,9933530,0526,443 
53Bacinsky ErikSVK197859,580,8584612,5525,743 
54Kvist JouniFIN197382,150,6716782,5525,564 
55Lited EtienneFRA197958,400,8745600,0524,705 
56Kean TomCAN197273,400,7235725,0524,539 
57Taksdal TollefNOR1975109,900,5887890,0523,948 
58Hoffman AlexanderGER1981124,300,5705915,0522,006 
59Kreuzer HaraldAUT1969109,750,5889885,0521,179 
60Hornik JiriCZE197888,150,6453807,5521,074 
61Hristov HristoBUL198497,100,6161845,0520,604 
62Fukuda YusukeJPN197573,500,7228720,0520,4110 
63Gandner FredericFRA196982,200,6714770,0516,975 
64Silbaum MargusEST197697,850,6141840,0515,805 
65Berglund LarsSWE197082,150,6717767,5515,496 
66Osmialowski PawelPOL197755,500,9184560,0514,305 
67Yanchev VasilBUL198598,800,6116840,0513,746 
68Rogalski SvenGER197489,550,6400802,5513,605 
69Gainer Sr. ErvinUSA196651,450,9923517,5513,514 
70Valentinsen SigveNOR196082,250,6712765,0513,427 
71Lumijarvi RaimoFIN1962125,000,5698900,0512,827 
72Okamura ToshiteruJPN198387,800,6467792,5512,508 
73Bettati StefanoITA196889,550,6400800,0512,006 
74Arakawa DaisukeJPN197888,950,6423795,0510,587 
75Mizuno TakaakiJPN196759,700,8568595,0509,796 
76Sarik TomasCZE1975109,800,5888865,0509,3110 
77Tinebra FredericFRA197855,350,9209550,0506,466 
78Singh JaswinderGBR196482,350,6707755,0506,348 
79Adawy Mahmoud AhmedEGY198080,650,6793745,0506,049 
80Green FredrikSWE197489,500,6402790,0505,759 
81Chida KoheiJPN196899,250,6105825,0503,627 
82Lettner RichardAUT197474,750,7143705,0503,5411 
83Hulden StefanSWE1966123,450,5714880,0502,788 
84Rosales Enrique RichiePHI197675,000,7126705,0502,3812 
85Butt JeffCAN197089,750,6393785,0501,8510 
86Paplauskas EvaldasLTU198474,400,7166700,0501,6213 
87Palivonas LinasLTU1981109,350,5896850,0501,1611 
88Hozjan RichardAUS198282,150,6716745,0500,3710 
89Sanchez MarcoECU197182,150,6716745,0500,3611 
90Nurmine AivoEST196482,250,6712742,5498,3212 
91Noppers LewisCAN197067,100,7747642,5497,747 
92Johansen Jan RogerNOR196798,650,6120810,0495,678 
93Jensen MichaelDEN196689,850,6390772,5493,5811 
94Maxwell JohnGBR196455,850,9127540,0492,857 
95Pall PeepEST197067,300,7729635,0490,778 
96Nielsen Casper T.DEN1979104,850,5979820,0490,2713 
97Vaassen YlkeNED1972109,050,5901830,0489,7812 
98Botnen StianNOR198086,350,6526747,5487,7814 
99Kaljapulk ArvoEST198281,000,6774720,0487,7213 
100Golak DominikPOL198259,850,8549570,0487,267 
101Hany Tawfeek Nageeb AbdoEGY197298,650,6120795,0486,509 
102Arakawa TakayukiJPN1978100,050,6084795,0483,7115 
103Kirketeig AlexanderNOR197989,800,6391752,5480,9212 
104Koitka PeterAUS197973,750,7211665,0479,4914 
105Ghirardi DanieleITA196989,900,6388750,0479,1013 
106Hu Chun HsiungTPE197455,400,9200520,0478,408 
107Collart Jean-LucBEL1959117,600,5777825,0476,609 
108Traeger EbanAUS198493,000,6282752,5472,7211 
109Matejik FridrichSVK1983108,850,5904800,0472,3214 
110Simpig MatthiasGER197297,250,6157765,0470,9710 
111Souza Jr. EumenesBRA1972138,650,5597840,0470,108 
112Saved Mohamed Samir TahaEGY1972123,300,5715820,0468,6310 
113Muir SeanAUS197074,600,7146652,5466,2715 
114Wulffeld ThomasSWE196959,700,8568542,5464,818 
115Prado HenriqueBRA198358,800,8689530,0460,519 
116Fukushima KazufumiJPN196698,600,6121745,0456,0112 
117Charan Singh KharbIND197986,600,6515695,0452,7915 
118Jamal HamidMOR197187,750,6469690,0446,3616 
119Taha M. ShakerIRQ1977102,350,6031740,0446,2916 
120Tuychiyev SardorUZB1984119,500,5755770,0443,1311 
121Del Lama MarceloBRA198473,900,7200600,0432,0016 
122Nascimento ClaudemiroBRA1970107,100,5935720,0427,3217 
123Harjeet KumarIND1975115,350,5805720,0417,9612 
124Yang Cheng MingTPE196788,600,6436630,0405,4617 
125Papazov TzvetelinBUL196889,800,6391582,5372,2718 
126Chowdhury HarshIND1987108,750,5906377,5222,9518 
Oishi EricBRA197967,000,7756OUT
Lindholm MarcelFIN198281,750,6737OUT
Peeters AndreFRA197089,250,6412OUT
Sorig MortenDEN1969124,850,5699OUT
Adeel RanaPAK198067,200,7738OUT
Leesmann KaidoEST1969109,450,5894OUT
Jensen TonnyDEN1981109,200,5898OUT
Jarosiewicz TomaszPOL198275,000,7126OUT
Jones GregoryUSA196189,800,6391OUT
Hristov MilenBUL197389,050,6419OUT
Varga StevenNZL197294,950,6222OUT
D'Ovidio ClaudioITA196999,150,6107OUT
Hara MasahiroJPN1967107,350,5931OUT
Wilk MichalPOL198199,150,6107Doping
Mehdi FatemiIRI1971104,100,5994Doping
Tatarynowicz MichalPOL198289,600,6398Doping
Grigorjevs AleksandrsLAT1985108,900,5903Doping
Jonsson AudunnISL1972124,350,5704Doping