INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
World Games 2005, Germany, Duisburg, 14-18.07.2005
SCORESHEET
                             
PL. Name B.Date Nation Weight WF Squats Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts.  
- 67,5 kg
1. Kazakov Ravil 1982 RUS 61,20 0,8378 312,5 wj 215,0 w 230,0   757,5   634,63
2. Hsieh Tsung-Ting 1982 TPE 59,75 0,8562 252,5   180,0   277,5 wj 710,0   607,86
3. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 55,85 0,9127 245,0   150,0   205,0 n 600,0   547,62
4. Selberg Amit 1976 SWE 67,25 0,7734 272,5   187,5   230,0   690,0   533,61
5. Richards Phillip 1971 GBR 67,45 0,7715 282,5   175,0   230,0   687,5   530,37
6. El Belghitti Hassan 1975 FRA 67,50 0,7710 247,5   152,5   280,0   680,0   524,28
7. Tran Hoang 1975 CAN 56,20 0,9072 215,0   145,0   215,0   575,0   521,64
8. Huang Lung-Hsing 1981 TPE 67,50 0,7710 230,0   170,0   255,0   655,0   505,00
Isagawa Hiroyuki 1953 JPN 59,60 0,8581 227,5 wm2     disq.
Oishi Eric 1979 BRA 66,15 0,7837 245,0 c     disq.
- 90 kg
1. Tarasenko Andrey 1975 RUS 89,10 0,6417 365,0   247,5   345,0   957,5   614,42
2. Furazhkin Viktor 1969 RUS 74,90 0,7132 320,0   217,5   322,5   860,0   613,35
3. Wegiera Jan 1965 POL 84,75 0,6595 340,0   262,5 w 300,0   902,5   595,15
4. Hooper Wade 1971 USA 74,80 0,7139 335,0   232,5 w 260,0   827,5   590,75
5. Wilk Michal 1981 POL 89,80 0,6391 355,0   230,0   310,0   895,0   571,99
6. Turakhanov Davran 1974 KAZ 76,55 0,7026 310,0   185,0   312,5   807,5   567,34
7. Benemerito Ray 1967 USA 89,45 0,6404 322,5   210,0   295,0   827,5   529,93
8. Erasmus Petrus 1970 RSA 90,00 0,6384 300,0   232,5   280,0   812,5   518,70
9. Sura Marco 1978 GER 86,65 0,6513 300,0   190,0   280,0   770,0   501,50
Theuser Petr 1961 CZE 89,90 0,6388 340,0   222,5     disq.
90+ kg
1. Suslov Nikolay 1979 RUS 111,15 0,5867 405,0   275,0   372,5   1 052,5   617,44
2. Siders Brian 1978 USA 154,40 0,5510 420,0   330,0   362,5   1 112,5   612,98
3. Freydun Ivan 1981 UKR 97,95 0,6138 360,0   282,5   347,5   990,0   607,61
4. Ljungberg Jorgen 1967 SWE 127,15 0,5680 422,5   270,0   350,0   1 042,5   592,08
5. Gillingham Brad 1966 USA 147,45 0,5547 387,5   272,5   372,5   1 032,5   572,67
6. Coimbra Anibal 1972 LUX 98,25 0,6130 355,0   235,0   342,5 n 932,5   571,62
7. Svensson Frederik 1979 SWE 151,20 0,5527 352,5   312,5   310,0   975,0   538,88
8. Kondraschow Jewgenij 1983 GER 137,95 0,5601 355,0   265,0   340,0   960,0   537,64
9. Rui Frode 1969 NOR 125,00 0,5698 350,0   242,5   335,0   927,5   528,48
10. Hoffman Alexander 1981 GER 121,85 0,5730 385,0   215,0   320,0   920,0   527,11
11. Meszaros Tibor 1967 HUN 141,60 0,5579 330,0   210,0   330,0   870,0   485,37
Tylutki Nick 1978 USA 101,35 0,6054 345,0       disq.
Bilican Orhan 1978 BEL 108,80 0,5905 370,0       disq.
                             
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
m - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; # - the refused attempt.
Disq. - Disqualification; DR - Remove of Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
BEL = Belgium HUN = Hungary RUS = Russia
BRA = Brazil JPN = Japan SWE = Sweden
CAN = Canada KAZ = Kazakhstan TPE = Chinese Taipei
CZE = Czechia LUX = Luxembourg UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France NOR = Norway USA = U.S.America
GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
GER = Germany RSA = South Africa