INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
25th Women's World Championships , France, Cahors, 03-06.06.2004
TEAM'S SCORESHEET
                             
PL. Name B.Date Weight WF Squats Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
1 Russia
1 Revva Maria 1977 59,90 1,1163 210,0 130,0 227,5 wr 567,5 wr 633,50 12
1 Eltsova Tatyana 1978 55,70 1,1816 195,0 120,0 190,0 505,0 596,70 12
1 Lugovaya Irina 1974 89,30 0,8669 255,0 175,0 wr 257,5 687,5 wr 595,99 12
1 Tesleva Svetlana 1975 47,40 1,3367 172,5 100,0 172,5 445,0 wr 594,83 12
1 Zaugolova Yulia 1981 73,10 0,9663 230,0 147,5 232,5 610,0 589,44 12
1 Lafina Olesya 1979 51,60 1,2541 212,5 115,0 142,5 470,0 589,42 12
The Team of Russia collected 72 points
1 Karpova Galina 1968 117,35 0,8029 290,0 wr 180,0 245,0 715,0 wr 574,03 12
3 Tatarova Irina 1975 58,00 1,1447 220,0 115,0 200,0 535,0 612,41 8
4 Pisarenko Viktoria 1979 67,05 1,0256 240,0 127,5 192,5 560,0 574,30 7
5 Pavlova Anastasia 1968 114,20 0,8070 252,5 150,0 230,0 632,5 510,42 6
2 Ukraine
2 Vitsiyevska Larysa 1978 59,80 1,1178 207,5 132,5 215,0 555,0 620,37 9
2 Ivanova Zhanna 1984 65,50 1,0432 240,0 135,0 210,0 585,0 610,27 9
2 Yavorska Irina 1981 88,80 0,8690 260,0 155,0 257,5 cr 672,5 wrj 584,40 9
2 Dmytruk Oksana 1983 51,80 1,2504 180,0 102,5 177,5 460,0 575,18 9
2 Bahriy Tamara 1970 74,90 0,9514 217,5 147,5 235,0 600,0 570,84 9
2 Dmytruk Olena 1983 55,35 1,1875 182,5 115,0 180,0 477,5 567,00 9
The Team of Ukraine collected 54 points
2 Boroday Kateryna 1983 81,65 0,9049 247,5 145,0 215,0 607,5 549,72 9
3 Humynska Lesya 1980 66,90 1,0272 227,5 120,0 220,0 567,5 582,93 8
3 Orobets Inna 1971 89,75 0,8651 250,0 172,5 wr 220,0 642,5 555,82 8
4 Olenytsya Viktoriya 1984 118,85 0,8011 257,5 162,5 235,0 655,0 524,68 7
3 U.S.America
1 Ribic Priscilla 1972 67,05 1,0255 227,5 137,5 240,0 605,0 620,44 12
2 Robbins Ashley 1977 43,85 1,4113 150,0 70,0 142,5 362,5 511,57 9
3 Maile Jennifer 1984 48,00 1,3244 160,0 90,0 155,0 405,0 536,38 8
3 Willet Liz 1972 154,40 0,7691 287,5 177,5 220,0 685,0 526,83 8
3 Carder Tina 1984 43,95 1,4092 130,0 62,5 132,5 325,0 457,97 8
5 Nogle Carly 1986 56,00 1,1766 150,0 85,0 175,0 410,0 482,40 6
The Team of U.S.America collected 51 points
6 Ford Katie 1981 74,00 0,9587 182,5 110,0 192,5 485,0 464,96 5
6 Brown Bonica 1988 88,40 0,8707 202,5 wrs 112,5 wrs 187,5 wrs 502,5 wrs 437,52 5
7 Hall Harriet 1948 107,45 0,8173 240,0 wrm 120,0 205,0 565,0 461,74 4
4 France
3 Maniak Anna 1971 55,25 1,1892 157,5 95,0 167,5 420,0 499,44 8
4 Guillaume Sabine 1963 46,90 1,3470 140,0 72,5 157,5 370,0 498,39 7
4 Hernandez Laurence 1976 43,25 1,4242 117,5 67,5 135,0 320,0 455,72 7
5 Cornette Stephanie 1975 51,40 1,2578 177,5 82,5 162,5 422,5 531,42 6
6 Lepanse Benedicte 1978 47,45 1,3357 140,0 80,0 140,0 360,0 480,83 5
7 Duhem Leila 1963 74,15 0,9625 170,0 120,0 190,0 480,0 462,00 4
The Team of France collected 37 points
8 Lagrange Stephanie 1976 51,90 1,2485 137,5 80,0 125,0 342,5 427,61 3
9 Farque Elodie 1975 53,95 1,2115 140,0 75,0 145,0 360,0 436,12 2
5 Finland
1 Koskinen Raija 1963 43,95 1,4092 152,5 wrm 77,5 crm 160,0 390,0 wrm 549,56 12
3 Rantamaki Mervi 1974 51,75 1,2513 175,0 90,0 170,0 435,0 544,31 8
4 Haapoja Paivi 1965 59,80 1,1178 192,5 90,0 202,5 485,0 542,13 7
4 Sirkia Mervi 1972 51,90 1,2485 160,0 95,0 170,0 425,0 530,61 7
The Team of Finland collected 34 points
Kehanen Virpi 1979 55,80 1,1799 195,0 disq.    
6 Chinese Taipei
2 Chao Chen Yeh 1971 119,05 0,8008 265,0 190,0 230,0 685,0 548,54 9
6 Hsu Hsiao Li 1981 56,00 1,1766 140,0 70,0 192,5 402,5 473,58 5
6 Hung Min Chu 1983 82,10 0,9023 150,0 140,0 165,0 455,0 410,54 5
7 Chou Yi Ju 1980 50,65 1,2721 130,0 60,0 180,0 370,0 470,65 4
7 Chang Ya Wen 1984 82,85 0,8980 200,0 105,0 180,0 485,0 435,53 4
The Team of Chinese Taipei collected 27 points
7 Japan
2 Fukushima Yukako 1970 46,70 1,3511 150,0 122,5 155,0 427,5 577,59 9
4 Kume Mayumi 1967 56,00 1,1766 152,5 107,5 157,5 417,5 491,23 7
5 Ikeya Ayako 1969 58,95 1,1303 187,5 110,0 180,0 477,5 539,69 6
8 Tanaka Shoko 1964 47,65 1,3316 117,5 70,0 120,0 307,5 409,45 3
11 Miyata Aoi 1976 72,95 0,9677 155,0 110,0 145,0 410,0 396,73 1
The Team of Japan collected 26 points
8 Great Britain
4 Porter Monica 1967 82,05 0,9026 205,0 120,0 217,5 542,5 489,63 7
5 Gibson Marian 1964 66,20 1,0351 185,0 132,5 wrm 195,0 512,5 530,48 6
6 Wright Gillian 1973 66,20 1,0351 165,0 100,0 195,0 460,0 476,14 5
7 Hunter Jenny 1958 55,30 1,1883 137,5 87,5 157,5 382,5 454,52 4
9 Blasbery Jackie 1965 68,20 1,0131 167,5 100,0 182,5 450,0 455,89 2
9 Last Suzanne 1970 115,60 0,8051 192,5 117,5 182,5 492,5 396,51 2
The Team of Great Britain collected 26 points
9 Kazakhstan
1 Kudryavtseva Tatyana 1982 81,10 0,9082 225,0 160,0 wr 225,0 610,0 554,00 12
6 Gaifullina Aigul 1980 59,95 1,1156 180,0 100,0 195,0 475,0 529,91 5
The Team of Kazakhstan collected 17 points
10 Netherlands
3 Strik Ilja 1973 81,85 0,9037 235,0 155,0 210,0 600,0 542,22 8
6 Schaefer Joanne 1967 104,10 0,8235 232,5 162,5 205,0 600,0 494,10 5
8 Meulen v.d. Brenda 1978 101,70 0,8286 212,5 142,5 180,0 535,0 443,30 3
10 Spronk Mariet 1955 72,65 0,9703 155,0 100,0 180,0 435,0 422,05 1
The Team of Netherlands collected 17 points
11 India
7 Rajeshwari Raj 1975 67,30 1,0228 180,0 102,5 170,0 452,5 462,81 4
7 Renuka Ch.V.S.N.L. 1979 47,00 1,3449 130,0 67,5 140,0 337,5 453,90 4
8 Tejwaswani Bedati 1979 59,00 1,1295 160,0 90,0 175,0 425,0 480,03 3
8 Deepali Kulkarni 1979 81,20 0,9076 155,0 65,0 140,0 360,0 326,73 3
10 Sampa Guha 1967 95,05 0,8463 180,0 90,0 150,0 420,0 355,42 1
11 Satendraswari Kiran 1984 55,20 1,1900 135,0 57,5 130,0 322,5 383,77 1
The Team of India collected 16 points
12 Blessy Job 1975 74,50 0,9547 165,0 70,0 170,0 405,0 386,65 1
12 Uzbekistan
5 Stesenko Yuliya 1984 87,50 0,8746 205,0 115,0 190,0 510,0 446,04 6
5 Razhabova Venera 1980 80,55 0,9116 180,0 102,5 175,0 457,5 417,03 6
8 Iskandarova Aygul 1974 66,10 1,0362 160,0 92,5 170,0 422,5 437,79 3
The Team of Uzbekistan collected 15 points
Malugina Nadezhda 1979 55,60 1,1832 195,0 107,5 disq.    
13 Germany
4 Herchenhein Ulrike 1962 89,80 0,8649 197,5 wrm 135,0 wrm 210,0 542,5 469,20 7
6 Friedrich Marion 1965 43,75 1,4134 107,5 77,5 100,0 285,0 402,81 5
9 Falck Daniela 1975 59,95 1,1156 132,5 72,5 175,0 380,0 423,92 2
The Team of Germany collected 14 points
14 Ecuador
5 Ochoa Vilma 1980 43,35 1,4220 127,5 65,0 125,0 317,5 451,48 6
6 Castro Rosa 1979 51,10 1,2635 152,5 75,0 160,0 387,5 489,60 5
8 Molina Denisse 1980 55,25 1,1892 155,0 70,0 150,0 375,0 445,93 3
The Team of Ecuador collected 14 points
15 Italy
4 Orsini Antonietta 1964 67,85 1,0169 210,0 125,0 200,0 535,0 544,01 7
7 Locatelli Laura 1957 57,50 1,1525 150,0 90,0 195,0 435,0 501,33 4
The Team of Italy collected 11 points
16 Norway
3 Blikra Inger 1961 72,45 0,9721 217,5 wrm 120,0 crm 215,0 552,5 crm 537,05 8
The Team of Norway collected 8 points
17 Puerto Rico
5 Nieves Norma 1970 71,35 0,9820 215,0 105,0 182,5 502,5 493,42 6
The Team of Puerto Rico collected 6 points
17 Czechia
5 Balogova Marcela 1974 47,45 1,3357 135,0 85,0 142,5 362,5 484,17 6
The Team of Czechia collected 6 points
19 Slovakia
8 Sedlackova Jana 1980 75,00 0,9506 172,5 90,0 207,5 470,0 446,78 3
9 Gavornikova Monika 1974 51,80 1,2504 120,0 75,0 127,5 322,5 403,25 2
10 Liptakova Dagmar 1976 55,55 1,1841 125,0 95,0 140,0 360,0 426,25 1
The Team of Slovakia collected 6 points
20 Bahamas
8 Lindsay Alexandria 1973 87,60 0,8742 162,5 97,5 160,0 420,0 367,16 3
9 Bannister Bernadette 1965 63,95 1,0619 155,0 85,0 147,5 387,5 411,48 2
The Team of Bahamas collected 5 points
Munnings Crystal 1973 74,25 0,9567 157,5 disq.    
Curry R. Patrice 1966 124,15 0,7949 disq.    
21 Canada
7 Hartle Monique 1969 76,70 0,9376 152,5 95,0 140,0 387,5 363,32 4
The Team of Canada collected 4 points
22 Australia
9 Macken Mary 1961 47,35 1,3377 112,5 50,0 132,5 295,0 394,62 2
10 Gevers Jeanette 1962 59,25 1,1259 152,5 77,5 145,0 375,0 422,19 1
The Team of Australia collected 3 points
Flanders Rikki 1970 55,95 1,1775 disq.    
23 Venesuela
13 Martinez Gily 1978 74,25 0,9567 177,5 90,0 132,5 400,0 382,68 1
The Team of Venesuela collected 1 points
Denmark
Svahn Hanna 1963 51,40 1,2578 disq.    
The Team of Denmark collected 0 points
New Zealand
Jessop Roshelle 1975 67,10 1,0250 disq.    
The Team of New Zealand collected 0 points