INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
25th Women's World Championships , France, Cahors, 03-06.06.2004
DETAILED SCORESHEET
                                   
PL. Name B.Date Nation Weight WF All 3 Squats All 3 Benchpresses All 3 Deadlifts TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
- 44 kg
1 Koskinen Raija 1963 FIN 43,95 1,4092 140,0 150,0 152,5 70,0 75,0 77,5 150,0 157,5 160,0 390,0 549,56 12
2 Robbins Ashley 1977 USA 43,85 1,4113 142,5 150,0 150,0 65,0 70,0 75,0 130,0 142,5 145,0 362,5 511,57 9
3 Carder Tina 1984 USA 43,95 1,4092 112,5 120,0 130,0 62,5 70,0 70,0 120,0 132,5 132,5 325,0 457,97 8
4 Hernandez Laurence 1976 FRA 43,25 1,4242 117,5 122,5 122,5 62,5 67,5 70,0 127,5 135,0 140,0 320,0 455,72 7
5 Ochoa Vilma 1980 ECU 43,35 1,4220 127,5 135,0 135,0 65,0 65,0 65,0 120,0 125,0 132,5 317,5 451,48 6
6 Friedrich Marion 1965 GER 43,75 1,4134 107,5 115,0 115,0 77,5 82,5 82,5 90,0 100,0 105,0 285,0 402,81 5
- 48 kg
1 Tesleva Svetlana 1975 RUS 47,40 1,3367 160,0 167,5 172,5 95,0 100,0 105,0 160,0 167,5 172,5 445,0 594,83 12
2 Fukushima Yukako 1970 JPN 46,70 1,3511 142,5 142,5 150,0 117,5 122,5 125,0 145,0 155,0 160,0 427,5 577,59 9
3 Maile Jennifer 1984 USA 48,00 1,3244 140,0 155,0 160,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 155,0 172,5 175,0 405,0 536,38 8
4 Guillaume Sabine 1963 FRA 46,90 1,3470 125,0 135,0 140,0 67,5 70,0 72,5 145,0 155,0 157,5 370,0 498,39 7
5 Balogova Marcela 1974 CZE 47,45 1,3357 120,0 130,0 135,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 132,5 142,5 147,5 362,5 484,17 6
6 Lepanse Benedicte 1978 FRA 47,45 1,3357 130,0 135,0 140,0 72,5 80,0 85,0 130,0 140,0 150,0 360,0 480,83 5
7 Renuka Ch.V.S.N.L. 1979 IND 47,00 1,3449 120,0 130,0 140,0 62,5 62,5 67,5 130,0 140,0 145,0 337,5 453,90 4
8 Tanaka Shoko 1964 JPN 47,65 1,3316 110,0 117,5 122,5 65,0 70,0 72,5 120,0 130,0 130,0 307,5 409,45 3
9 Macken Mary 1961 AUS 47,35 1,3377 97,5 105,0 112,5 47,5 50,0 52,5 127,5 132,5 137,5 295,0 394,62 2
- 52 kg
1 Lafina Olesya 1979 RUS 51,60 1,2541 190,0 202,5 212,5 105,0 115,0 120,0 125,0 135,0 142,5 470,0 589,42 12
2 Dmytruk Oksana 1983 UKR 51,80 1,2504 167,5 175,0 180,0 102,5 107,5 107,5 160,0 167,5 177,5 460,0 575,18 9
3 Rantamaki Mervi 1974 FIN 51,75 1,2513 162,5 170,0 175,0 85,0 87,5 90,0 165,0 170,0 177,5 435,0 544,31 8
4 Sirkia Mervi 1972 FIN 51,90 1,2485 160,0 165,0 165,0 95,0 97,5 100,0 162,5 170,0 177,5 425,0 530,61 7
5 Cornette Stephanie 1975 FRA 51,40 1,2578 165,0 177,5 180,0 82,5 87,5 87,5 152,5 162,5 175,0 422,5 531,42 6
6 Castro Rosa 1979 ECU 51,10 1,2635 147,5 152,5 152,5 67,5 75,0 75,0 152,5 160,0 165,0 387,5 489,60 5
7 Chou Yi Ju 1980 TPE 50,65 1,2721 130,0 60,0 165,0 175,0 180,0 370,0 470,65 4
8 Lagrange Stephanie 1976 FRA 51,90 1,2485 130,0 137,5 140,0 80,0 85,0 85,0 125,0 130,0 130,0 342,5 427,61 3
9 Gavornikova Monika 1974 SVK 51,80 1,2504 105,0 112,5 120,0 75,0 80,0 80,0 120,0 127,5 127,5 322,5 403,25 2
Svahn Hanna 1963 DEN 51,40 1,2578 70,0 70,0 70,0 95,0 90,0 Disq.
- 56 kg
1 Eltsova Tatyana 1978 RUS 55,70 1,1816 190,0 195,0 195,0 120,0 125,0 125,0 180,0 190,0 190,0 505,0 596,70 12
2 Dmytruk Olena 1983 UKR 55,35 1,1875 182,5 182,5 187,5 110,0 110,0 115,0 170,0 180,0 180,0 477,5 567,00 9
3 Maniak Anna 1971 FRA 55,25 1,1892 147,5 147,5 157,5 87,5 92,5 95,0 157,5 167,5 167,5 420,0 499,44 8
4 Kume Mayumi 1967 JPN 56,00 1,1766 142,5 152,5 157,5 102,5 102,5 107,5 150,0 157,5 160,0 417,5 491,23 7
5 Nogle Carly 1986 USA 56,00 1,1766 137,5 150,0 155,0 80,0 85,0 90,0 162,5 175,0 180,0 410,0 482,40 6
6 Hunter Jenny 1958 GBR 55,30 1,1883 130,0 137,5 142,5 82,5 87,5 90,0 150,0 157,5 162,5 382,5 454,52 5
7 Molina Denisse 1980 ECU 55,25 1,1892 155,0 162,5 162,5 65,0 70,0 75,0 140,0 150,0 157,5 375,0 445,93 4
8 Farque Elodie 1975 FRA 53,95 1,2115 132,5 140,0 145,0 67,5 70,0 75,0 145,0 152,5 152,5 360,0 436,12 3
9 Liptakova Dagmar 1976 SVK 55,55 1,1841 125,0 135,0 135,0 85,0 90,0 95,0 135,0 140,0 142,5 360,0 426,25 2
10 Satendraswari Kiran 1984 IND 55,20 1,1900 105,0 120,0 135,0 52,5 57,5 60,0 120,0 130,0 135,0 322,5 383,77 1
Malugina Nadezhda 1979 UZB 55,60 1,1832 170,0 190,0 195,0 95,0 102,5 107,5 Disq.
Kehanen Virpi 1979 FIN 55,80 1,1799 187,5 195,0 200,0 85,0 85,0 85,0 182,5 Disq.
Flanders Rikki 1970 AUS 55,95 1,1775 117,5 117,5 122,5 62,5 132,5 Disq.
Hsu Hsiao Li 1981 TPE 56,00 1,1766 140,0 140,0 140,0 70,0 180,0 190,0 192,5 Disq.
- 60 kg
1 Revva Maria 1977 RUS 59,90 1,1163 190,0 205,0 210,0 120,0 125,0 130,0 205,0 217,5 227,5 567,5 633,50 12
2 Vitsiyevska Larysa 1978 UKR 59,80 1,1178 190,0 200,0 207,5 125,0 132,5 137,5 200,0 215,0 225,0 555,0 620,37 9
3 Tatarova Irina 1975 RUS 58,00 1,1447 210,0 210,0 220,0 115,0 125,0 125,0 200,0 210,0 210,0 535,0 612,41 8
4 Haapoja Paivi 1965 FIN 59,80 1,1178 192,5 202,5 202,5 85,0 90,0 92,5 180,0 197,5 202,5 485,0 542,13 7
5 Ikeya Ayako 1969 JPN 58,95 1,1303 177,5 187,5 187,5 105,0 110,0 112,5 175,0 180,0 187,5 477,5 539,69 6
6 Gaifullina Aigul 1980 KAZ 59,95 1,1156 170,0 180,0 180,0 100,0 105,0 105,0 195,0 205,0 205,0 475,0 529,91 5
7 Tejwaswani Bedati 1979 IND 59,00 1,1295 140,0 160,0 160,0 80,0 85,0 90,0 150,0 175,0 180,0 425,0 480,03 4
8 Falck Daniela 1975 GER 59,95 1,1156 125,0 132,5 140,0 70,0 72,5 75,0 165,0 170,0 175,0 380,0 423,92 3
9 Gevers Jeanette 1962 AUS 59,25 1,1259 137,5 145,0 152,5 72,5 77,5 80,0 137,5 145,0 152,5 375,0 422,19 2
Locatelli Laura 1957 ITA 57,50 1,1525 150,0 160,0 160,0 85,0 90,0 95,0 190,0 195,0 200,0 Disq.
- 67,5 kg
1 Ribic Priscilla 1972 USA 67,05 1,0255 215,0 227,5 227,5 122,5 137,5 142,5 220,0 230,0 240,0 605,0 620,44 12
247,5
2 Ivanova Zhanna 1984 UKR 65,50 1,0432 225,0 232,5 240,0 127,5 135,0 135,0 205,0 210,0 220,0 585,0 610,27 9
3 Humynska Lesya 1980 UKR 66,90 1,0272 220,0 227,5 232,5 120,0 120,0 120,0 215,0 220,0 230,0 567,5 582,93 8
4 Pisarenko Viktoria 1979 RUS 67,05 1,0256 240,0 247,5 247,5 120,0 127,5 130,0 192,5 192,5 202,5 560,0 574,30 7
5 Gibson Marian 1964 GBR 66,20 1,0351 172,5 172,5 185,0 127,5 132,5 135,0 185,0 195,0 195,0 512,5 530,48 6
6 Wright Gillian 1973 GBR 66,20 1,0351 155,0 165,0 165,0 100,0 107,5 107,5 180,0 190,0 195,0 460,0 476,14 5
7 Rajeshwari Raj 1975 IND 67,30 1,0228 152,5 170,0 180,0 92,5 102,5 110,0 142,5 160,0 170,0 452,5 462,81 4
8 Iskandarova Aygul 1974 UZB 66,10 1,0362 150,0 160,0 170,0 85,0 90,0 92,5 150,0 160,0 170,0 422,5 437,79 3
9 Bannister Bernadette 1965 BAH 63,95 1,0619 155,0 165,0 165,0 65,0 77,5 85,0 130,0 137,5 147,5 387,5 411,48 2
Jessop Roshelle 1975 NZL 67,10 1,0250 167,5 167,5 167,5 112,5 172,5 Disq.
- 75 kg
1 Zaugolova Yulia 1981 RUS 73,10 0,9663 220,0 230,0 240,0 135,0 142,5 147,5 215,0 225,0 232,5 610,0 589,44 12
2 Bahriy Tamara 1970 UKR 74,90 0,9514 210,0 210,0 217,5 135,0 142,5 147,5 215,0 227,5 235,0 600,0 570,84 9
3 Blikra Inger 1961 NOR 72,45 0,9721 195,0 210,0 217,5 110,0 117,5 120,0 200,0 210,0 215,0 552,5 537,05 8
4 Orsini Antonietta 1964 ITA 67,85 1,0169 200,0 210,0 215,0 120,0 125,0 125,0 200,0 210,0 212,5 535,0 544,01 7
5 Nieves Norma 1970 PUR 71,35 0,9820 190,0 202,5 215,0 105,0 117,5 120,0 182,5 200,0 200,0 502,5 493,42 6
6 Ford Katie 1981 USA 74,00 0,9587 170,0 170,0 182,5 100,0 100,0 110,0 182,5 192,5 202,5 485,0 464,96 5
7 Duhem Leila 1963 FRA 74,15 0,9625 160,0 170,0 170,0 110,0 117,5 120,0 180,0 190,0 202,5 480,0 462,00 4
8 Sedlackova Jana 1980 SVK 75,00 0,9506 160,0 172,5 180,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 190,0 200,0 207,5 470,0 446,78 3
9 Blasbery Jackie 1965 GBR 68,20 1,0131 150,0 160,0 167,5 90,0 95,0 100,0 170,0 182,5 190,0 450,0 455,89 2
10 Spronk Mariet 1955 NED 72,65 0,9703 147,5 152,5 155,0 95,0 100,0 102,5 170,0 180,0 180,0 435,0 422,05 1
11 Miyata Aoi 1976 JPN 72,95 0,9677 145,0 145,0 155,0 110,0 110,0 110,0 145,0 155,0 162,5 410,0 396,73 1
12 Blessy Job 1975 IND 74,50 0,9547 140,0 155,0 165,0 65,0 70,0 70,0 150,0 170,0 185,0 405,0 386,65 1
13 Martinez Gily 1978 VEN 74,25 0,9567 162,5 177,5 185,0 87,5 90,0 95,0 132,5 145,0 155,0 400,0 382,68 1
Munnings Crystal 1973 BAH 74,25 0,9567 157,5 175,0 175,0 92,5 100,0 100,0 172,5 Disq.
- 82,5 kg
1 Kudryavtseva Tatyana 1982 KAZ 81,10 0,9082 205,0 215,0 225,0 150,0 160,0 170,0 200,0 215,0 225,0 610,0 554,00 12
2 Boroday Kateryna 1983 UKR 81,65 0,9049 230,0 242,5 247,5 135,0 145,0 150,0 205,0 215,0 222,5 607,5 549,72 9
3 Strik Ilja 1973 NED 81,85 0,9037 235,0 242,5 242,5 145,0 152,5 155,0 200,0 210,0 220,0 600,0 542,22 8
4 Porter Monica 1967 GBR 82,05 0,9026 205,0 215,0 215,0 112,5 120,0 125,0 207,5 217,5 225,0 542,5 489,63 7
5 Razhabova Venera 1980 UZB 80,55 0,9116 160,0 180,0 190,0 95,0 102,5 105,0 160,0 175,0 182,5 457,5 417,03 6
6 Hung Min Chu 1983 TPE 82,10 0,9023 150,0 140,0 152,5 152,5 125,0 165,0 190,0 455,0 410,54 5
7 Hartle Monique 1969 CAN 76,70 0,9376 135,0 147,5 152,5 90,0 95,0 95,0 130,0 140,0 140,0 387,5 363,32 4
8 Deepali Kulkarni 1979 IND 81,20 0,9076 155,0 160,0 160,0 60,0 65,0 67,5 140,0 150,0 150,0 360,0 326,73 3
- 90 kg
1 Yavorska Irina 1981 UKR 88,80 0,8690 240,0 250,0 260,0 150,0 150,0 155,0 240,0 257,5 275,0 672,5 584,40 12
2 Orobets Inna 1971 UKR 89,75 0,8651 232,5 242,5 250,0 157,5 165,0 172,5 210,0 220,0 225,0 642,5 555,82 9
3 Herchenhein Ulrike 1962 GER 89,80 0,8649 177,5 190,0 197,5 127,5 135,0 137,5 210,0 222,5 222,5 542,5 469,20 8
4 Stesenko Yuliya 1984 UZB 87,50 0,8746 190,0 205,0 207,5 95,0 105,0 115,0 170,0 190,0 210,0 510,0 446,04 7
5 Brown Bonica 1988 USA 88,40 0,8707 177,5 195,0 202,5 102,5 112,5 112,5 160,0 175,0 187,5 502,5 437,52 6
6 Chang Ya Wen 1984 TPE 82,85 0,8980 200,0 220,0 220,0 95,0 105,0 112,5 180,0 195,0 195,0 485,0 435,53 5
7 Lindsay Alexandria 1973 BAH 87,60 0,8742 162,5 162,5 175,0 97,5 105,0 105,0 160,0 170,0 170,0 420,0 367,16 4
Lugovaya Irina 1974 RUS 89,30 0,8669 235,0 245,0 255,0 160,0 170,0 175,0 230,0 242,5 257,5 Disq.
90+ kg
1 Karpova Galina 1968 RUS 117,35 0,8029 280,0 280,0 290,0 165,0 172,5 180,0 230,0 240,0 245,0 715,0 574,03 12
2 Chao Chen Yeh 1971 TPE 119,05 0,8008 250,0 265,0 270,0 185,0 190,0 192,5 210,0 220,0 230,0 685,0 548,54 9
3 Willet Liz 1972 USA 154,40 0,7691 265,0 285,5 287,5 175,0 177,5 192,5 205,0 215,0 220,0 685,0 526,83 8
4 Olenytsya Viktoriya 1984 UKR 118,85 0,8011 245,0 252,5 257,5 150,0 157,5 162,5 235,0 250,0 250,0 655,0 524,68 7
5 Pavlova Anastasia 1968 RUS 114,20 0,8070 245,0 252,5 252,5 150,0 155,0 155,0 220,0 230,0 632,5 510,42 6
6 Schaefer Joanne 1967 NED 104,10 0,8235 210,0 222,5 232,5 150,0 160,0 162,5 190,0 200,0 205,0 600,0 494,10 5
7 Hall Harriet 1948 USA 107,45 0,8173 215,0 235,0 240,0 105,0 120,0 135,0 205,0 220,0 220,0 565,0 461,74 4
8 Meulen v.d. Brenda 1978 NED 101,70 0,8286 200,0 207,5 212,5 137,5 142,5 147,5 170,0 180,0 185,0 535,0 443,30 3
9 Last Suzanne 1970 GBR 115,60 0,8051 180,0 180,0 192,5 105,0 112,5 117,5 170,0 182,5 190,0 492,5 396,51 2
10 Sampa Guha 1967 IND 95,05 0,8463 170,0 180,0 180,0 85,0 90,0 90,0 130,0 150,0 170,0 420,0 355,42 1
Curry R. Patrice 1966 BAH 124,15 0,7949 227,5 227,5 227,5 142,5 215,0 Disq.
Nation (points)
1 Russia 72 [12+12+12+12+12+12]
2 Ukraine 54 [9+9+9+9+9+9]
3 U.S.America 51 [12+9+8+8+8+6]
4 France 37 [8+7+7+6+5+4]
5 Finland 34 [12+8+7+7]
6 Chinese Taipei 27 [9+5+5+4+4]
7 Japan 26 [9+7+6+3+1]
8 Great Britain 26 [7+6+5+4+2+2]
9 Kazakhstan 17 [12+5]
10 Netherlands 17 [8+5+3+1]
11 India 16 [4+4+3+3+1+1]
12 Uzbekistan 15 [6+6+3]
13 Germany 14 [7+5+2]
14 Ecuador 14 [6+5+3]
15 Italy 11 [7+4]
16 Norway 8 [8]
17 Puerto Rico 6 [6]
17 Czechia 6 [6]
19 Slovakia 6 [3+2+1]
20 Bahamas 5 [3+2]
21 Canada 4 [4]
22 Australia 3 [2+1]
23 Venesuela 1 [1]
Denmark
New Zealand
Wilks champions
PL. Sportsman Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Revva Maria Russia 59,90 1,1163 567,5 633,50
2 Ribic Priscilla U.S.America 67,05 1,0255 605,0 620,44
3 Eltsova Tatyana Russia 55,70 1,1816 505,0 596,70
                                   
Abbreviations:
NB - New pers.Bestlifts; NR - National Record; CR - Continental record; WR - World Record;
CpR - Competition's Record; M - Masters Record; J - Juniors Record; S - Subjuniors record; disq. - Disqualification; ps. - Personally.
AUS = Australia GER = Germany RUS = Russia
BAH = Bahamas IND = India SVK = Slovakia
CAN = Canada ITA = Italy TPE = Chinese Taipei
CZE = Czechia JPN = Japan UKR = Ukraine
DEN = Denmark KAZ = Kazakhstan USA = U.S.America
ECU = Ecuador NED = Netherlands UZB = Uzbekistan
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway VEN = Venesuela
FRA = France NZL = New Zealand
GBR = Great Britain PUR = Puerto Rico