All lifts: Men
Class 52 kg
P. BW Name BY NAT SQUAT BENCH PRESS DEADLIFT TOTAL WILKS
1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd 3rd
1. 51,80 Sergey Fedosienko 82 RUS 220,0 235,0 245,0 130,0 140,0 147,5 200,0 220,0 235,0 617,5 608,42
2. 52,00 Jeremy Scruggs 83 USA 172,5 182,5 190,0 105,0 112,5 115,0 212,5 222,5 227,5 517,5 507,82
3. 51,50 Ilhomiddin Buriyev 82 UZB 160,0 180,0 187,5 100,0 112,5 112,5 160,0 170,0 182,5 475,0 470,87
4. 51,70 Hisayuki Takase 84 JPN 122,5 135,0 142,5 80,0 85,0 90,0 137,5 145,0 150,0 375,0 370,24
_. 50,00 Akira Takeichi 80 JPN 120,0 120,0 120,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
Class 56 kg
1. 55,90 Damario Holloway 80 USA 200,0 215,0 215,0 112,5 122,5 127,5 235,0 247,5 257,5 585,0 533,46
2. 55,45 Mitsunori Koga 81 JPN 190,0 200,0 200,0 120,0 127,5 127,5 200,0 210,0 210,0 527,5 485,30
3. 54,70 Kuat Sarbalayev 83 KAZ 180,0 190,0 190,0 125,0 130,0 130,0 192,5 205,0 210,0 515,0 479,83
4. 55,65 Viktor Piskunov 81 UKR 190,0 200,0 200,0 117,5 122,5 122,5 192,5 205,0 205,0 505,0 462,98
5. 55,20 Tadashi Shiraishi 80 JPN 180,0 187,5 187,5 122,5 122,5 127,5 185,0 195,0 200,0 497,5 459,34
Class 60 kg
1. 59,95 Alexander Zolov 80 RUS 240,0 255,0 260,5 170,5 170,5 180,0 230,0 250,0 255,0 690,0 589,40
2. 59,80 Ryun P. Laniec 82 CAN 185,0 195,0 197,5 125,0 132,5 137,5 177,5 195,0 207,5 525,0 449,14
3. 59,30 Grzegorz Kępczyński 81 POL 190,0 200,0 205,0 110,0 115,0 120,0 200,0 210,0 210,0 520,0 448,29
4. 59,60 Thomas Korell 83 GER 170,0 182,5 190,0 100,0 110,0 115,0 195,0 205,0 210,0 502,5 431,20
5. 58,90 Ravil Nosirov 81 UZB 180,0 200,0 205,0 100,0 115,0 120,0 180,0 202,5 202,5 500,0 433,75
6. 59,20 Yoshinori Maekawa 82 JPN 170,0 180,0 180,0 110,0 120,0 125,0 190,0 205,0 205,0 490,0 423,12
7. 59,50 Viktor Tamas 80 SVK 155,0 162,5 162,5 135,0 140,0 147,5 155,0 165,0 172,5 475,0 408,22
Class 67,5 kg
1. 66,85 Alexandr Gromov 81 RUS 285,0 295,0 302,5 185,0 192,5 197,5 235,0 245,0 250,0 745,0 579,24
2. 67,45 Caleb Williams 84 USA 270,0 290,0 305,0 162,5 162,5 180,0 245,0 270,0 280,0 737,5 569,28
3. 67,30 Rodriguez Emmanuel 84 VEN 260,0 260,0 265,0 140,0 145,0 147,5 245,0 255,0 270,0 660,0 510,11
4. 67,35 Alexandr Romankov 82 BLR 245,0 255,0 262,5 145,0 152,5 157,5 210,0 217,5 225,0 637,5 492,41
5. 66,20 Emin Zeynalov 83 UKR 240,0 250,0 255,0 130,0 140,0 145,0 220,0 235,0 245,0 615,0 481,67
6. 65,80 Olivier Szikora 84 HUN 220,0 230,0 230,0 137,5 145,0 150,0 210,0 220,0 230,0 600,0 472,32
7. 67,10 Tomasz Jarosiewicz 82 POL 220,0 230,0 230,0 132,5 140,0 150,0 230,0 240,0 240,0 600,0 464,82
8. 67,15 Bartłomiej Szymkowiak 84 POL 230,0 240,0 245,0 110,0 115,0 117,5 230,0 240,0 242,5 600,0 464,55
9. 66,10 Antonio Mastrolorenzo 82 FRA 220,0 227,5 235,0 120,0 132,5 142,5 220,0 230,0 242,5 590,0 462,68
10. 67,25 Evaldas Paplauskas 84 LTU 210,0 220,0 220,0 145,0 155,0 160,0 210,0 210,0 227,5 590,0 456,54
11. 66,70 Takayoshi Okamoto 81 JPN 185,0 195,0 195,0 132,5 137,5 147,5 215,0 235,0 235,0 547,5 426,23
Class 75 kg
1. 74,35 Oleksandr Borisov 80 UKR 280,0 290,0 290,0 160,0 167,5 175,0 280,0 300,0 307,5 757,5 543,09
2. 74,95 Dimitry Dvornikov 82 RUS 285,0 300,0 310,0 170,0 177,5 182,5 260,0 275,0 282,5 757,5 540,25
3. 74,40 Vladimir Klimov 80 KAZ 270,0 270,0 280,0 145,0 155,0 160,0 250,0 260,0 260,0 700,0 501,62
4. 74,85 Juha Anttila 80 FIN 250,0 265,0 272,5 150,0 160,0 170,0 230,0 250,0 260,0 655,0 467,60
5. 74,75 Lukas Theuser 81 CZE 235,0 245,0 255,0 130,0 137,5 142,5 240,0 247,5 247,5 645,0 460,92
6. 73,55 William John Albert 80 CAN 240,0 240,0 245,0 135,0 135,0 135,0 250,0 250,0 265,0 625,0 451,75
7. 74,00 Tomas Lacko 82 CZE 222,5 235,0 240,0 145,0 152,5 157,5 220,0 232,5 237,5 625,0 449,56
8. 74,80 Regis Favre 81 FRA 225,0 235,0 0,0 110,0 120,0 0,0 255,0 270,0 282,5 615,0 439,05
9. 72,30 Akira Matsumoto 81 JPN 225,0 225,0 240,0 155,0 162,5 175,0 180,0 190,0 205,0 605,0 442,56
10. 74,10 Ron Kronschwitz 81 GER 225,0 225,0 235,0 140,0 155,0 165,0 195,0 205,0 212,5 585,0 420,38
11. 74,50 Joris Ruyters 83 NED 170,0 190,0 200,0 120,0 127,5 132,5 190,0 207,5 212,5 530,0 379,43
Class 82,5 kg
1. 81,10 Andrey Belyaev 83 RUS 315,0 330,0 335,0 210,0 220,0 225,5 310,0 322,5 327,5 882,5 597,36
2. 82,20 Konstantin Lebedko 81 RUS 315,0 330,0 340,0 210,0 210,0 220,0 290,0 312,5 312,5 850,0 570,69
3. 80,85 Marcel Lindholm 82 FIN 290,0 305,0 312,5 162,5 162,5 162,5 285,0 305,0 312,5 772,5 524,14
4. 79,90 Steve Mc Lawchlin 83 USA 262,5 277,5 290,0 170,0 182,5 192,5 265,0 282,5 287,5 770,0 526,06
5. 78,85 Mykola Oliynyk 81 UKR 265,0 275,0 282,5 170,0 180,0 185,0 260,0 270,0 275,0 737,5 508,36
6. 81,95 Uldis Laudams 80 LAT 260,0 270,0 270,0 150,0 165,0 182,5 260,0 280,0 292,5 735,0 494,58
7. 81,50 Volodymyr Oliyarnyk 83 UKR 285,0 285,0 292,5 160,0 170,0 170,0 260,0 270,0 270,0 705,0 475,80
8. 82,40 Keigo Miwa 81 JPN 250,0 260,0 260,0 210,0 220,0 220,0 225,0 240,0 240,0 705,0 472,63
9. 80,30 Pavel Bryndin 81 UZB 250,0 265,0 270,0 140,0 150,0 162,5 240,0 250,0 257,5 685,0 466,55
10. 80,00 André Hentschel 84 GER 225,0 240,0 250,0 185,0 195,0 200,0 230,0 242,5 242,5 680,0 464,24
11. 82,20 Roland Kanya 81 HUN 240,0 250,0 260,0 160,0 170,0 177,5 240,0 250,0 255,0 677,5 454,87
12. 81,40 Ryan Keathley 84 USA 232,5 252,5 272,5 147,5 160,0 170,0 232,5 252,5 260,0 665,0 449,14
13. 81,25 Michał Tatarynowicz 81 POL 210,0 225,0 235,0 145,0 152,5 157,5 230,0 240,0 245,0 622,5 421,06
14. 81,00 Rachid Jansen 80 NED 185,0 195,0 200,0 115,0 117,5 117,5 225,0 0,0 0,0 535,0 362,41
_. 81,50 Niklas Isaksson 80 SWE 220,0 235,0 245,0 180,0 180,0 180,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
_. 81,80 Ron Hernan 81 VEN 330,0 330,0 335,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
Class 90 kg
1. 87,35 Ivan Shliakhta 82 UKR 335,0 350,0 357,5 210,0 210,0 210,0 335,0 350,0 350,0 902,5 585,45
2. 89,40 Michał Wilk 81 POL 340,0 350,5 350,5 215,0 220,0 225,0 290,0 302,5 307,5 872,5 558,92
3. 88,50 Karol Kopienka 80 POL 320,0 330,0 330,0 185,0 195,0 200,0 320,0 330,0 340,0 845,0 544,18
4. 89,35 Andrei Ivanets 84 BLR 290,0 290,0 310,0 180,0 187,5 187,5 315,0 330,0 340,0 837,5 536,84
5. 89,50 Matt Goldin 80 USA 270,0 290,0 300,0 172,5 172,5 172,5 270,0 290,0 302,5 752,5 481,75
6. 89,85 Stefan Jamroz 80 SWE 255,0 265,0 275,0 190,0 197,5 200,0 260,0 270,0 277,5 745,0 476,13
7. 89,75 Francesco Virzi 83 GER 270,0 280,0 280,0 175,0 185,0 187,5 270,0 280,0 280,0 725,0 463,64
8. 88,85 Pavel Kosnar 81 CZE 260,0 280,0 290,0 150,0 160,0 167,5 245,0 260,0 270,0 717,5 461,21
9. 89,60 Bas Roessen 81 NED 270,0 285,0 290,0 155,0 165,0 170,0 240,0 257,5 265,0 717,5 459,06
10. 87,35 Geoffroy Servotte 80 BEL 265,0 282,5 292,5 167,5 177,5 177,5 230,0 245,0 252,5 715,0 463,82
11. 85,80 Oliver Hädicke 80 GER 230,0 242,5 252,5 175,0 180,0 180,0 225,0 235,0 247,5 665,0 435,51
12. 88,85 Eban Traeger 84 AUS 240,0 240,0 240,0 135,0 142,5 145,0 255,0 270,0 275,0 652,5 419,43
13. 88,50 Andrey Sazonov 80 KAZ 200,0 220,0 240,0 200,0 200,0 215,0 150,0 170,0 200,0 620,0 399,28
14. 89,85 Alash Mamabayey 80 KAZ 240,0 240,0 0,0 180,0 190,0 200,0 150,0 0,0 0,0 580,0 370,68
15. 87,05 Adam Bury 81 CAN 170,0 180,0 187,5 120,0 127,5 132,5 190,0 207,5 217,5 515,0 334,60
_. 87,85 Teruaki Koki 80 JPN 235,0 255,0 255,0 170,0 180,0 190,0 215,0 215,0 215,0 0,0 0,00
_. 89,75 Pardeep Tandon 81 IND 250,0 250,0 250,0 187,5 187,5 187,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
Class 100 kg
1. 99,25 Alexey Butov 81 RUS 340,0 355,0 365,0 215,0 225,0 235,0 320,0 340,0 352,5 920,0 561,75
2. 97,90 Dmitry Vorona 83 KAZ 340,0 350,0 350,0 190,0 190,0 190,0 300,0 310,0 315,0 845,0 518,75
3. 99,40 Andreas Hjelmtveit 83 NOR 300,0 312,5 320,0 180,0 185,0 190,0 325,0 332,5 337,5 835,0 509,43
4. 96,35 Jeremy Hartman 83 USA 272,5 292,5 302,5 195,0 205,0 212,5 300,0 307,5 317,5 832,5 514,73
5. 99,45 Tomasz Lenarciak 80 POL 275,0 285,0 295,0 225,0 235,0 245,0 280,0 290,0 302,5 820,0 500,28
6. 93,80 Mykhaylo Artsimovych 82 UKR 300,0 320,0 327,5 180,0 180,0 185,0 290,0 312,5 317,5 802,5 502,12
7. 96,55 Jörg Langhammer 80 GER 220,0 240,0 250,0 175,0 185,0 190,0 270,0 280,0 285,0 725,0 447,83
8. 95,60 Patrick McNamara 80 IRL 270,0 290,0 290,0 170,0 180,0 185,0 250,0 265,0 272,5 715,0 443,51
9. 96,05 Bartosz Mroczek 82 POL 275,0 285,0 285,0 150,0 157,5 165,0 270,0 280,0 285,0 712,5 441,11
10. 90,35 Mike Schollbach 81 GER 200,0 200,0 220,0 150,0 160,0 160,0 210,0 225,0 240,0 620,0 395,13
Class 110 kg
1. 105,60 Vladimir Kotkov 80 RUS 345,0 360,0 370,0 210,0 225,0 232,5 300,0 320,0 330,0 912,5 544,22
2. 109,60 John Brown 82 USA 305,0 305,0 305,0 172,5 185,0 195,0 302,5 322,5 330,0 830,0 489,04
3. 109,05 Oliwier Bryniarski 81 POL 280,0 290,0 290,0 225,0 230,0 230,0 250,0 260,0 270,0 765,0 451,50
4. 104,60 Linas Palivonas 81 LTU 270,0 282,5 282,5 185,0 195,0 202,5 270,0 270,0 272,5 737,5 441,32
5. 101,70 Tamás Sántha 82 HUN 245,0 260,0 275,0 185,0 200,0 210,0 225,0 240,0 250,0 735,0 444,38
6. 108,50 Jan Bijker 81 NED 220,0 240,0 250,0 155,0 165,0 170,0 245,0 265,0 272,5 692,5 409,27
7. 108,30 Tim William Ekert 80 CAN 200,0 210,0 215,0 170,0 180,0 190,0 210,0 222,5 230,0 635,0 375,54
_. 105,90 Markus Norrena 80 FIN 280,0 300,0 300,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
_. 109,10 Roman Voroshylin 83 UKR 350,0 350,0 350,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
_. 109,40 Hubert Sztorc 80 POL 120,0 0,0 0,0 220,0 220,0 220,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00
Class 125 kg
1. 110,40 Igor Medvedev 80 RUS 350,0 365,0 377,5 240,0 252,5 260,0 315,0 325,0 337,5 975,0 573,11
2. 119,20 Yevgen Yarymbash 83 UKR 350,0 360,0 370,0 265,0 280,0 290,0 300,0 300,0 325,0 975,0 561,41
3. 123,80 Alexander Hoffmann 81 GER 335,0 350,0 362,5 195,0 207,5 212,5 300,0 312,5 320,0 882,5 503,91
4. 113,85 Bartłomiej Bąk 80 POL 300,0 315,0 325,0 205,0 215,0 220,0 300,0 310,0 310,0 840,0 489,47
Class +125 kg
1. 125,60 Alexey Pankov 83 RUS 320,0 335,0 340,0 200,0 215,0 222,5 330,0 340,0 350,0 912,5 519,49
2. 133,65 Jewgenij Kondraschow 83 GER 305,0 315,0 337,5 210,0 225,0 230,0 302,5 302,5 332,5 900,0 506,61
3. 131,60 Oleg Bilichenko 80 UKR 340,0 347,5 352,5 205,0 212,5 212,5 320,0 327,5 332,5 885,0 499,49
4. 125,20 Viktor Yurchenko 80 UKR 325,0 340,0 350,0 210,0 220,0 227,5 295,0 310,0 317,5 877,5 499,91
5. 130,50 Emilio Saldierna 80 USA 315,0 350,0 370,0 212,5 227,5 237,5 262,5 285,0 292,5 872,5 493,49
6. 127,35 Josh Chovanec 83 USA 287,5 315,0 325,0 212,5 222,5 222,5 260,0 282,5 290,0 820,0 465,60
7. 138,05 Antti Mourujärvi 81 FIN 300,0 325,0 335,0 190,0 200,0 205,0 290,0 300,0 300,0 820,0 459,20
8. 150,50 Franz Süberkrüb 81 GER 270,0 270,0 292,5 185,0 185,0 185,0 250,0 262,5 272,5 750,0 414,68
DQ 149,40 Singh Cheema 80 IND 300,0 300,0 0,0 180,0 200,0 200,0 200,0 215,0 0,0 DQ  
Alltogether 105 male lifters competed.
4th lifts: SQ BP DL
Class 82,5 Keigo Miwa 81 JPN x 226,0 x
Class 125 Yevgen Yarymbash 83 UKR x 300,5 x
Champion of Champions:
1. 51,80 Sergey Fedosienko 82 RUS 617,5 608,42 Wilks points
2. 81,10 Andrey Belyaev 83 RUS 882,5 597,36 Wilks points
3. 59,95 Alexander Zolov 80 RUS 690,0 589,40 Wilks points
4. 87,35 Ivan Shliakhta 82 UKR 902,5 585,45 Wilks points
5. 66,85 Alexandr Gromov 81 RUS 745,0 579,24 Wilks points
6. 110,40 Igor Medvedev 80 RUS 975,0 573,11 Wilks points
7. 99,25 Alexey Butov 81 RUS 920,0 561,75 Wilks points
8. 105,60 Vladimir Kotkov 80 RUS 912,5 544,22 Wilks points
9. 74,35 Oleksandr Borisov 80 UKR 757,5 543,09 Wilks points
10. 55,90 Damario Holloway 80 USA 585,0 533,46 Wilks points
11. 125,60 Alexey Pankov 83 RUS 912,5 519,49 Wilks points