Bench Press World Ranking 2007 Men 110.0 kg
PL NAME BY NAT BWT Result Place Date
1 Siegfried Steinmair 1964 AUT 109,20 287,5 Zlin 24-11-2007
2 Maxim Barkhatov 1981 RUS 109,40 275,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
3 David Doan 1964 USA 108,40 272,5 Schwedt 15-9-2007
4 Sami Pullinen 1983 FIN 109,20 270,0 Rdby 24-8-2007
  Oliwier Bryniarski 1981 POL 109,30 270,0 Rdby 24-8-2007
  Krysztof Bozyczko 1965 POL 107,20 270,0 Schwedt 15-9-2007
  Zbynek Krejca 1974 CZE 108,30 270,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
8 Achim Kircher 1968 GER 109,80 265,0 Rdby 24-8-2007
  Tor Herman Omland 1977 NOR 109,40 265,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
10 Michael Mastrean 1971 USA 106,30 262,5 Soelden 19-10-2007
11 Orhan Bilican 1978 BEL 109,60 260,0 Koscian 11-5-2007
  Mariusz Hadrysiak 1961 POL 109,40 260,0 Rdby 24-8-2007
  Rashed Al Omari 1970 UAE 103,60 260,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
  Oleksiy Rokochiy 1981 UKR 108,10 260,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
  Leonardo Negri 1984 BRA 108,80 260,0 Callao 4-11-2007
16 Ivailo Hristov 1979 BUL 109,00 257,5 Koscian 11-5-2007
17 Marian Czarkowski 1969 POL 108,10 255,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
  Tomas Sarik 1975 CZE 109,30 255,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
19 Fred Jahnke 1957 GER 108,00 252,5 Schwedt 14-9-2007
  Lars Mikkelsen 1962 DEN 109,60 252,5 Schwedt 15-9-2007
  Stephen Pritchard 1971 AUS 107,60 252,5 Soelden 19-10-2007
  Sergio Alvarez 1968 URU 109,70 252,5 Callao 4-11-2007
23 Sune Bak 1974 DEN 104,59 250,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Anders Henriksson 1975 SWE 108,75 250,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Marcus Hoen 1966 GER 109,70 250,0 Zlin 24-11-2007
26 Lorand Berke 1979 HUN 109,50 247,5 Rdby 24-8-2007
27 Valeriy Karpov 1984 UKR 108,80 245,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Gary Pamplin 1957 USA 108,90 245,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
29 Steve Lousich 1965 NZL 110,00 242,5 Christchurch 9-12-2007
30 Shinji Ueda 1972 JPN 108,70 240,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Kornel Schauer 1977 HUN 102,88 240,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Chris Calvano 1969 USA 108,70 240,0 Oranjestad 26-10-2007
33 Seyed Samed Ghoreyshi 1982 IRI 109,65 235,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Pinda Singh 1980 GBR 107,55 235,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Harald Kreuzer 1969 AUT 107,30 235,0 Soelden 19-10-2007
36 Juha Pohjonen 1966 FIN 106,20 232,5 Schwedt 15-9-2007
37 Sławomir Ceglarek 1974 POL 108,95 230,0 Koscian 11-5-2007
  Kaido Leesmann 1969 EST 109,62 230,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Jefferson F. Cuaglio 1976 BRA 108,40 230,0 So Paulo 11-8-2007
  Stanislav Janes 1974 SVK 108,00 230,0 Rdby 24-8-2007
  Gabor Csik 1987 HUN 106,50 230,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Ben Banks 1984 GBR 107,58 230,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Kari Vilppola 1955 FIN 110,00 230,0 Schwedt 13-9-2007
44 Janne Salmela 1971 SWE 109,65 227,5 Koscian 11-5-2007
  Fridrich Matejik 1983 SVK 107,70 227,5 Soelden 19-10-2007
46 Marat Chirkov 1984 RUS 109,40 225,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
47 Pat Cannon 1956 USA 106,20 222,5 Schwedt 14-9-2007
48 Ad v.d. Ven 1973 NED 104,01 220,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Edmur Pessoa 1967 BRA 109,60 220,0 So Paulo 11-8-2007
  Jere Lietzn 1985 FIN 107,30 220,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Witold Krawczyk 1985 POL 107,70 220,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Herv France 1966 FRA 100,60 220,0 Schwedt 15-9-2007
  Zoltn Kant 1962 CZE 109,10 220,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Jean-Pierre Aymon 1954 AUT 100,30 220,0 Zlin 23-11-2007
  Simon Weaver   NZL 109,20 220,0 Christchurch 9-12-2007
56 Philippe Delapille 1960 FRA 108,90 217,5 Schwedt 15-9-2007
  Aulis Aalto 1962 FIN 109,20 217,5 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Anthony Harris 1964 USA 108,30 217,5 Soelden 19-10-2007
59 Vasil Yanchev 1985 BUL 102,20 215,0 Sofia 15-6-2007
60 Tonni Jensen 1981 DEN 109,35 212,5 Koscian 11-5-2007
  Juha Keskinen 1973 FIN 109,50 212,5 Koscian 11-5-2007
  Michal Kondla 1966 CZE 108,70 212,5 Schwedt 15-9-2007
  Ian Hawkins 1978 GBR 107,00 212,5 Egheze 22-9-2007
  Christoph Senn 1981 AUT 108,70 212,5 Soelden 19-10-2007
65 Alexander Makarov 1977 UZB 110,00 210,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Yung-Ching Wang 1978 TPE 101,68 210,0 Thisted 1-6-2007
  Raed Zqouzi 1973 LBA 105,50 210,0 Parys 4-8-2007
  Soakimi Falevalu   NCD 107,85 210,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Chikara Takada 1954 JPN 104,40 210,0 Schwedt 14-9-2007
  Benjamin Banks   GBR 104,90 210,0 Christchurch 9-12-2007
71 Jan stlund 1964 SWE 108,70 207,5 Ostrava 5-10-2007
72 Paweł Krasowski 1985 POL 100,10 205,0 Sofia 15-6-2007
  Jesse Jeremiah   NRU 107,75 205,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Floyd Givens 1951 USA 102,00 205,0 Schwedt 14-9-2007
75 Andrew Rodney 1965 GBR 109,80 202,5 Prostejov 7-7-2007
  Jessie Betzinger 1984 USA 107,00 202,5 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Allan Fuglsang 1950 DEN 109,70 202,5 Schwedt 14-9-2007
  Laurent Durocher 1952 FRA 101,90 202,5 Zlin 23-11-2007
79 Ching-Chung Chen 1978 TPE 107,75 200,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Andreas Reiz 1984 GER 107,00 200,0 Sofia 15-6-2007
  Arvydas Vitkauskas 1985 LTU 108,00 200,0 Sofia 15-6-2007
  Martin Lucero 1978 ARG 105,80 200,0 So Paulo 11-8-2007
  Nathaniel Faatoafe   ASA 108,65 200,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Matiss Peca 1988 LAT 101,25 200,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Jayson Kline 1987 USA 107,27 200,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Clifford Tallman 1943 USA 107,50 200,0 Schwedt 13-9-2007
  Daniel Royer 1957 CAN 109,00 200,0 Schwedt 14-9-2007
88 Manuel Calderini 1963 LUX 105,10 195,0 Prostejov 7-7-2007
  Kjell O. Nyhagebraten 1966 NOR 108,30 195,0 Prostejov 7-7-2007
  Vannic Tumata   TAH 107,25 195,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Talavai Iona   TUV 107,55 195,0 Apia 7-9-2007
92 Shawn Stanislaw 1985 USA 106,20 192,5 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
  Bjrn Nielsen 1959 DEN 108,60 192,5 Prostejov 7-7-2007
  Brian George   CAN 108,00 192,5 Soelden 19-10-2007
95 Tavita Ripine   SAM 106,55 190,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Kurt Nygrd 1946 FIN 103,30 190,0 Schwedt 13-9-2007
  Torsten Pfeiffer 1963 GER 108,30 190,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Allan Santandrea 1985 GUA 101,40 190,0 Oranjestad 26-10-2007
  Peter Klimo 1961 SVK 105,60 190,0 Zlin 24-11-2007
100 William Helmich 1942 USA 108,10 187,5 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
  Damir Trokic 1989 SWE 109,00 187,5 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Stephen Demeis 1957 GBR 108,80 187,5 Schwedt 14-9-2007
  William Sindelar 1951 USA 109,40 187,5 Ostrava 5-10-2007
104 Ari Ghasem 1984 IRI 106,35 185,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Ilkka Ranta 1958 FIN 103,40 185,0 Prostejov 7-7-2007
  Robert Spindler 1984 AUT 103,20 185,0 Egheze 22-9-2007
  Marco Lazzari 1970 ITA 107,00 185,0 Egheze 22-9-2007
108 Ramon Miranda 1967 PUR 101,20 182,5 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
  Kurt Sionepeni   NIU 101,65 182,5 Apia 7-9-2007
110 Harold Millan 1973 PUR 109,00 180,0 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
  Rolf Stenberg 1953 NOR 107,70 180,0 Prostejov 5-7-2007
  Rupeni Fatiaki   FIJ 108,50 180,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Jerry H. Jones 1943 USA 108,20 180,0 Schwedt 13-9-2007
114 Petar Balabanov 1976 BUL 107,50 175,0 Stockerau 17-3-2007
  Viktor Jundt 1989 GER 103,65 175,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Luke Pike 1984 CAN 107,35 175,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Reijo Jaakkola 1948 FIN 100,70 175,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Werner Kampl 1964 AUT 108,00 175,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Pedro Jesus Zuniga 1980 ECU 101,50 175,0 Callao 4-11-2007
  Yager Zegarra 1964 PER 106,70 175,0 Callao 4-11-2007
121 Imants Sokolovs 1989 LAT 100,81 172,5 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Mujir El Alami 1946 SWE 107,90 172,5 Zlin 22-11-2007
123 Daniel Avalos 1967 ARG 102,70 170,0 So Paulo 11-8-2007
  tefan Zvada 1953 CZE 103,00 170,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Volker Dell 1957 GER 107,50 170,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Jrgen Titz 1965 GER 107,70 170,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
127 Krzysztof Piwowar 1955 POL 106,70 167,5 Zlin 23-11-2007
128 Ishar Singh 1969 IND 109,40 165,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Takahiro Mori 1989 JPN 100,45 165,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Jir Hornik 1948 CZE 100,10 165,0 Zlin 23-11-2007
131 Enius Pickering 1969 ISV 102,50 160,0 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
  Pieter Hurn   RSA 107,50 160,0 Parys 4-8-2007
  Serafim Rocha 1948 BRA 109,80 160,0 Callao 4-11-2007
  Georg Ramsauer 1947 GER 107,60 160,0 Zlin 22-11-2007
  Andre Ludick 1957 RSA 106,40 160,0 Christchurch 9-12-2007
136 Steve Ringoot 1989 BEL 109,60 157,5 Egheze 22-9-2007
137 Sanjay Sardesai 1964 IND 109,05 155,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Ivar Bjordal 1966 NOR 109,80 155,0 Prostejov 7-7-2007
  Frank Robie   PNG 101,55 155,0 Apia 7-9-2007
  Juraj Pstor 1960 SVK 108,70 155,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Crayton Taylor 1946 USA 109,30 155,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
142 Tz-Yi Huang 1988 TPE 109,25 150,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Tadeusz Hul 1956 POL 109,40 150,0 Prostejov 5-7-2007
  Bashiru Alli 1985 NGR 108,30 150,0 Parys 4-8-2007
  Alexander Agboola 1969 NGR 109,20 150,0 Parys 4-8-2007
  Eduardo Rodrguez 1962 URU 101,90 150,0 So Paulo 11-8-2007
  Klaus Weber 1935 GER 105,50 150,0 Schwedt 13-9-2007
  Jeevan Kumar   IND 102,80 150,0 Christchurch 9-12-2007
149 Andrea Molinaro 1941 GER 101,40 147,5 Prostejov 4-7-2007
  Jose Santa Rosa 1950 URU 104,40 147,5 Callao 4-11-2007
151 Manolo Campos Murillo 1979 CRC 108,50 145,0 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
  David Kovacs 1984 HUN 103,40 145,0 La Garde 8-9-2007
  Vaclav Primus 1948 CZE 100,60 145,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
  Joseph Tafua 1959 NZL 102,40 145,0 Christchurch 9-12-2007
155 Helmuth Platzer 1951 GER 105,20 140,0 Prostejov 5-7-2007
  Julien Paviot 1940 FRA 101,90 140,0 Ostrava 5-10-2007
157 Frederick Smith 1944 GBR 109,30 135,0 Schwedt 13-9-2007
158 Johan Barnard   RSA 109,60 130,0 Parys 4-8-2007
  Jonathan Naraza 1988 PER 100,50 130,0 Callao 4-11-2007
160 Jose Veeris 1970 ARU 109,90 120,0 Oranjestad 28-4-2007
  Fu-Lai Yang 1960 TPE 103,50 120,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
162 Herve Ruiz 1977 ARU 107,90 115,0 Oranjestad 28-4-2007
163 Davinder Lalka 1987 IND 106,69 112,5 La Garde 8-9-2007
164 Felix Pacheco 1962 PER 108,00 105,0 Callao 4-11-2007
165 Seevyn Pineda 1959 GUA 106,20 102,5 Guatemala City 23-6-2007
166 Chen-Ming Lin 1960 TPE 104,45 100,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007
  Milan lapansky 1947 CZE 103,60 100,0 Prostejov 4-7-2007
168 Wei-Hao Wu 1991 TPE 100,45 95,0 Kaohsiung 5-5-2007