Powerlifting World Ranking 2010  Men 100.0 kg 
PL NAME YOB NAT BWT Best SQ Best BP Best DL Total W.pts Place Date
1. Ivan Freydun 1981 UKR 99,48 385,0 295,0 367,5 1047,5 638,84 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
2. Konstantin Lebedko 1981 RUS 98,76 390,0 282,5 350,0 1022,5 625,44 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
3. Anibal Coimbra 1972 LUX 99,76 382,5 250,0 357,5 990,0 603,08 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
4. Sergey Mashintsov 1987 RUS 98,20 380,0 230,0 340,0 950,0 582,47 Pilsen 03.09.2010
5. Dmytro Semenenko 1988 UKR 97,20 375,0 245,0 327,5 947,5 583,46 Pilsen 03.09.2010
6. Andrei Ivanets 1984 BLR 97,20 340,0 215,0 362,5 917,5 564,99 Köping 06.05.2010
7. Dmitry Popov 1987 RUS 98,15 365,0 240,0 310,0 915,0 561,13 Hamar 11.06.2010
8. André Peeters 1970 FRA 99,20 350,0 242,5 325,0 902,5 551,04 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
9. Sergiy Parkhomenko 1988 UKR 98,50 345,0 250,0 305,0 900,0 551,11 Pilsen 03.09.2010
10. José Mencías 1987 VEN 99,40 332,5 235,0 320,0 887,5 541,43 Pilsen 03.09.2010
11. Sergey Sukhodolin 1989 RUS 97,15 365,0 240,0 280,0 885,0 545,09 Hamar 11.06.2010
12. Nicholas Tylutki 1978 USA 99,16 345,0 227,5 300,0 872,5 532,81 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
13. Edgard Pérez 1981 VEN 98,00 345,0 230,0 290,0 865,0 530,81 Montevideo 08.08.2010
14. Mike McDonald 1989 CAN 92,70 315,0 212,5 327,5 855,0 537,93 Columbus 06.03.2010
  Christoph Erbs 1979 GER 95,70 310,0 200,0 345,0 855,0 530,09 Köping 06.05.2010
  Stian Valgermo 1988 NOR 99,50 335,0 222,5 305,0 855,0 521,39 Pilsen 03.09.2010
  Sami Hakkarainen 1976 FIN 99,64 315,0 220,0 320,0 855,0 521,10 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
18. Sofiane Belkesir 1984 FRA 99,54 320,0 222,5 310,0 852,5 519,78 Hamm 24.09.2010
19. Takayuki Arakawa 1978 JPN 94,64 310,0 237,5 302,5 850,0 529,64 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
20. Joakim Lakso 1975 SWE 99,65 337,5 202,5 307,5 847,5 516,51 Köping 06.05.2010
  Elar Kraav 1987 EST 99,10 320,0 205,0 322,5 847,5 517,67 Pilsen 03.09.2010
  Frederic Buttigieg 1969 FRA 99,98 320,0 237,5 290,0 847,5 515,82 Pilsen 01.10.2010
23. Steve Powell 1970 CAN 97,40 310,0 222,5 300,0 832,5 512,19 Columbus 06.03.2010
24. Michael Jensen 1980 DEN 96,01 310,0 197,5 320,0 827,5 512,30 Hamm 24.09.2010
25. Takahito Akutsu 1982 JPN 99,24 315,0 235,0 275,0 825,0 503,63 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
26. Pavol Varchola 1978 SVK 98,35 320,0 212,5 290,0 822,5 503,97 Köping 06.05.2010
27. Bob Eucker 1973 USA 98,40 305,0 205,0 310,0 820,0 502,34 Columbus 06.03.2010
  Pavel Bryndin 1981 UZB 95,00 325,0 197,5 297,5 820,0 510,06 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Maris Juzups 1988 LAT 98,40 302,5 237,5 280,0 820,0 502,34 Pilsen 03.09.2010
30. Alex-Edvard Raus 1992 EST 98,60 315,0 217,5 285,0 817,5 500,38 Pilsen 03.09.2010
31. Jiri Hornik 1978 CZE 91,62 285,0 230,0 300,0 815,0 515,68 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
32. Johan Smith 1991 RSA 96,20 330,0 205,0 285,0 810,0 501,03 Pilsen 03.09.2010
33. Jaromir Srsen 1974 CZE 99,20 312,5 222,5 270,0 805,0 491,51 Köping 06.05.2010
  Mathias Kristensen 1985 DEN 99,65 310,0 205,0 290,0 805,0 490,60 Köping 06.05.2010
  Sergey Usov 1993 RUS 98,00 300,0 222,5 282,5 805,0 493,99 Pilsen 03.09.2010
  Kim Andre Blikås 1990 NOR 99,20 290,0 220,0 300,0 805,0 491,51 Pilsen 03.09.2010
  Stefan Ohlsson 1968 SWE 96,97 310,0 210,0 285,0 805,0 496,21 Pilsen 01.10.2010
38. David Coimbra 1983 BRA 91,20 300,0 200,0 302,5 802,5 508,92 Montevideo 08.08.2010
  Shane Brady 1987 USA 99,00 295,0 205,0 302,5 802,5 490,38 Pilsen 03.09.2010
40. Anthony Succarotte 1965 USA 100,00 337,5 182,5 280,0 800,0 486,87 Columbus 06.03.2010
41. David Dunford 1967 NZL 99,18 305,0 210,0 280,0 795,0 485,44 Pilsen 01.10.2010
  Floris van Melis 1981 NED 98,00 310,0 222,5 270,0 795,0 487,85 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
43. Askar Sharapatov   KAZ 90,25 305,0 205,0 282,5 792,5 505,22 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Erkki Hirsnik 1982 EST 96,20 295,0 187,5 310,0 792,5 490,21 Köping 06.05.2010
  Francois Kalic 1965 FRA 98,60 300,0 212,5 280,0 792,5 485,08 Pilsen 25.06.2010
  Claudio D'Ovidio 1969 ITA 99,70 325,0 227,5 240,0 792,5 482,89 Pilsen 25.06.2010
47. Petar Balabanov 1976 BUL 98,30 310,0 200,0 280,0 790,0 484,16 Köping 06.05.2010
  Sergey Mikhalev 1989 RUS 99,50 310,0 210,0 270,0 790,0 481,76 Kahramanmaras 20.10.2010
49. Javad Javadfar 1976 IRI 99,50 290,0 200,0 295,0 785,0 478,71 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
50. Kenneth Gack 1970 USA 98,84 300,0 215,0 267,5 782,5 478,48 Pilsen 01.10.2010
  Thomas Gee 1983 GBR 98,54 305,0 207,5 270,0 782,5 479,08 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
52. Marcus Böttger 1990 GER 98,00 315,0 200,0 275,0 780,0 478,65 Pilsen 03.09.2010
53. Ofisa Ofisa   SAM 98,15 290,0 200,0 280,0 770,0 472,21 Apia 10.12.2010
54. Casper Futtrup 1989 DEN 99,00 280,0 210,0 280,0 767,5 469,00 Pilsen 03.09.2010
55. Orlando Blás 1969 PUR 98,80 285,0 210,0 270,0 765,0 467,86 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
56. John Mitchell 1959 GBR 99,25 300,0 180,0 280,0 760,0 463,93 Pilsen 30.09.2010
  Imrich Švec 1966 SVK 99,68 290,0 220,0 250,0 760,0 463,12 Pilsen 01.10.2010
58. Adrian Brown 1975 TRI 96,40 307,5 170,0 277,5 755,0 466,59 Georgetown 20.03.2010
59. Teemu Leppänen 1993 FIN 97,80 270,0 167,5 315,0 752,5 462,17 Pilsen 03.09.2010
60. Eric Mauchosse 1958 FRA 90,91 295,0 180,0 275,0 750,0 476,38 Pilsen 30.09.2010
61. Rohan Ahmadi 1976 IRI 99,60 307,5 185,0 255,0 747,5 455,65 Kahramanmaras 20.10.2010
62. Kim D. Hansen 1971 DEN 99,80 285,0 190,0 270,0 745,0 453,76 Köping 06.05.2010
  Edison Santos  1988 ECU 98,90 285,0 195,0 265,0 745,0 455,44 Montevideo 08.08.2010
64. Peer Hänsicke 1961 GER 99,30 285,0 217,5 240,0 742,5 453,16 Pilsen 25.06.2010
65. Milan Gregus 1968 CZE 98,60 290,0 207,5 240,0 737,5 451,42 Pilsen 25.06.2010
66. Naoki Moriguchi 1987 JPN 92,20 280,0 217,5 237,5 735,0 463,63 Pilsen 03.09.2010
67. Enkhbold Khuder 1985 MGL 96,70 290,0 190,0 250,0 730,0 450,53 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Arthur Cowley 1959 GBR 95,48 277,5 185,0 267,5 730,0 453,05 Pilsen 30.09.2010
69. Karel Mars 1979 GUY 92,70 272,5 177,5 277,5 727,5 457,71 Georgetown 20.03.2010
70. Saifolla Tileuberdi   MGL 98,90 272,5 180,0 267,5 720,0 440,15 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Robert Pulling 1979 GBR 99,03 270,0 192,5 257,5 720,0 439,92 Hamm 24.09.2010
72. Jonathan Gonge 1992 DEN 96,10 295,0 167,5 255,0 717,5 444,02 Pilsen 03.09.2010
73. Vonna "Ray" Baxter 1958 USA 94,29 282,5 182,5 250,0 715,0 446,27 Pilsen 30.09.2010
  Siegmund Schiebe 1953 GER 97,60 275,0 160,0 280,0 715,0 439,52 Pilsen 30.09.2010
75. Josef Máška 1955 CZE 99,13 257,5 195,0 260,0 712,5 435,15 Pilsen 30.09.2010
76. Rüdiger Hopp 1955 SWE 99,19 295,0 157,5 252,5 705,0 430,47 Pilsen 30.09.2010
  Ricardo Baretto 1991 RSA 92,66 280,0 150,0 275,0 705,0 443,65 Potchefstroom 11.11.2010
78. Johannes Enthammer 1987 AUT 95,90 270,0 175,0 257,5 702,5 435,14 Pilsen 03.09.2010
79. Enrique Rodriguez 1973 MEX 96,00 250,0 182,5 260,0 692,5 428,74 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
80. Darren Neves   NZL 98,05 255,0 185,0 250,0 690,0 423,33 Apia 10.12.2010
81. Thomas Ziegler 1967 GER 99,88 242,5 185,0 255,0 682,5 415,56 Pilsen 01.10.2010
82. Seppo Norpila 1963 FIN 96,52 230,0 205,0 245,0 680,0 420,01 Pilsen 01.10.2010
83. Jose Ocasio 1955 PUR 98,10 252,5 170,0 255,0 677,5 415,57 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
84. Patrick Maes 1959 FRA 98,22 260,0 155,0 260,0 675,0 413,82 Pilsen 30.09.2010
85. Hassan Amiriabolverdi 1992 IRI 95,10 230,0 200,0 242,5 672,5 418,12 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Leonardo Cuartas  1965 URU 92,00 260,0 180,0 232,5 672,5 424,66 Montevideo 08.08.2010
87. Rogelio Cantelli 1969 BRA 93,80 235,0 200,0 235,0 670,0 419,20 Montevideo 08.08.2010
  Roberto Alessio  1958 ARG 99,60 270,0 140,0 260,0 670,0 408,41 Montevideo 08.08.2010
  Lars Höglander 1964 SWE 99,85 265,0 175,0 230,0 670,0 408,00 Pilsen 01.10.2010
90. Tumenjargal D.   MGL 98,80 245,0 197,5 225,0 667,5 408,23 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Kurt Mahani   NIU 98,35 250,0 192,5 225,0 667,5 409,00 Apia 10.12.2010
92. Sven den Houting 1976 NED 98,62 250,0 172,5 240,0 662,5 405,48 Hamm 24.09.2010
93. Kenji Sasaki 1949 JPN 98,32 240,0 175,0 245,0 660,0 404,46 Pilsen  30.09.2010
94. Peter Edward Torres 1965 PHI 93,00 262,5 150,0 245,0 657,5 413,03 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Milan Hofbauer 1966 CZE 98,31 240,0 170,0 247,5 657,5 402,94 Pilsen 01.10.2010
96. Jesse Johnson 1978 TRI 96,20 227,5 137,5 290,0 655,0 405,16 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
97. Roger Piron 1960 LUX 98,82 257,5 165,0 232,5 652,5 399,02 Hamm 24.09.2010
98. Kevin Cudmore 1992 CAN 93,90 245,0 165,0 240,0 650,0 406,48 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
99. Ju-Ick Jang   KOR 97,70 260,0 145,0 242,5 647,5 397,85 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
100. Plamen Atanasov 1989 BUL 93,90 242,5 130,0 272,5 645,0 403,36 Hamar 11.06.2010
  Marcel Andel 1958 CZE 98,70 215,0 170,0 260,0 645,0 394,63 Pilsen 24.06.2010
102. Štefan Zvada 1953 CZE 98,00 230,0 162,5 250,0 642,5 394,27 Pilsen 24.06.2010
103. Dal Ghag 1992 CAN 95,60 225,0 160,0 245,0 630,0 390,77 Pilsen 03.09.2010
  David Clark 1948 USA 96,68 200,0 170,0 260,0 630,0 388,85 Pilsen  30.09.2010
105. Pieter v.d. Vijfeijken 1966 NED 94,90 220,0 175,0 230,0 625,0 388,95 Pilsen 25.06.2010
106. Jarosław Dąbrowski 1965 POL 97,30 230,0 145,0 240,0 615,0 378,54 Pilsen 01.10.2010
107. Wolfgang Weidermeier 1954 GER 95,40 235,0 140,0 235,0 610,0 378,72 Pilsen 24.06.2010
108. Yaroslav Chala 1948 UKR 90,80 230,0 162,5 210,0 602,5 382,92 Pilsen 23.06.2010
  Jean-Paul Belmas 1949 FRA 98,65 237,5 130,0 240,0 602,5 368,71 Pilsen  30.09.2010
110. Nejafi Akbar 1967 IRI 94,50 195,0 170,0 230,0 595,0 371,00 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
111. Eric Domas 1964 AUS 90,45 230,0 135,0 225,0 590,0 375,70 Apia 10.12.2010
112. Serge Piret 1958 BEL 96,01 210,0 147,5 235,0 587,5 363,72 Pilsen 30.09.2010
113. Bhuvneswar Vyas 1992 IND 98,60 220,0 145,0 220,0 585,0 358,07 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
114. Hooshang Mishekari 1965 IRI 98,40 210,0 145,0 227,5 582,5 356,84 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
115. Kari Mattila  1945 SWE 92,50 200,0 135,0 245,0 580,0 365,29 Pilsen 23.06.2010
  Yousuke Horiguchi 1993 JPN 98,90 215,0 157,5 207,5 580,0 354,57 Pilsen 03.09.2010
117. Sergio Gayoso  1961 ARG 99,80 190,0 140,0 240,0 570,0 347,17 Montevideo 08.08.2010
  Gavin Walker 1939 GBR 99,40 220,0 120,0 236,5 570,0 347,74 Pilsen  30.09.2010
119. Bahmanyar Akbar   IRI 95,35 215,0 150,0 200,0 565,0 350,86 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
  Mihkel Laurits 1944 EST 96,50 215,0 135,0 215,0 565,0 349,01 Pilsen 23.06.2010
121. Rao Eagala Samyasi   IND 96,50 200,0 125,0 215,0 540,0 333,57 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
122. Serge Monseu 1952 BEL 95,00 195,0 107,5 235,0 537,5 334,34 Pilsen 24.06.2010
123. Tsogtbaatar Rentsendorj   MGL 93,70 180,0 162,5 180,0 522,5 327,07 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
124. Gilles Muller 1989 LUX 99,84 205,0 115,0 200,0 520,0 316,67 Hamm 24.09.2010
  Toso Ieti 1940 NZL 96,20 170,0 160,0 190,0 520,0 321,65 Apia 10.12.2010
126. DeEdwin Shaw 1938 USA 94,85 185,0 107,5 215,0 507,5 315,91 Pilsen  30.09.2010
127. Luis Guevara 1977 VEN 93,20 170,0 130,0 202,5 502,5 315,34 Kahramanmaras 20.10.2010
128. Ismael Flores 1968 MEX 96,10 175,0 145,0 180,0 500,0 309,42 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
129. Miraz Akpalenov   KAZ 97,90 200,0 105,0 180,0 485,0 297,75 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
130. Joseph Gaskin 1958 ISV 98,40 175,0 125,0 182,5 482,5 295,58 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
131. Elpert Brown 1993 ISV 95,20 192,5 102,5 185,0 480,0 298,29 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
132. Frantisek Esser 1946 CZE 93,75 130,0 160,0 170,0 460,0 287,88 Pilsen  30.09.2010
133. Jose Miranda 1935 PUR 91,00 127,5 160,0 150,0 437,5 277,75 Aguadilla 06.08.2010
134. McGregor Webb 1978 TRI 99,20 142,5 92,5 190,0 425,0 259,49 Kahramanmaras 20.10.2010
135. Khureltsooj Yondon   MGL 99,40 170,0 90,0 150,0 410,0 250,13 Ulan Bator 05.05.2010
136. Raymond Curtis 1932 USA 92,27 127,5 105,0 160,0 392,5 247,50 Pilsen  30.09.2010