Powerlifting World Ranking 2010  Men 67.5 kg
PL NAME YOB NAT BWT Best SQ Best BP Best DL Total W.pts Place Date
1. Jarosław Olech 1974 POL 67,20 342,5 190,0 292,5 825,0 638,37 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
2. Sergey Gladkikh 1989 RUS 67,26 310,0 200,0 290,0 800,0 618,58 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
3. Nikolay Sokolov 1979 RUS 67,38 302,5 207,5 270,0 780,0 602,25 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
4. Hassan El Belghitti 1975 FRA 67,40 300,0 160,0 315,0 770,0 594,39 Köping 04.05.2010
5. Dmitry Makarov 1988 RUS 67,30 285,0 190,0 275,0 750,0 579,64 Köping 04.05.2010
6. Masaharu Koiwai 1976 JPN 67,22 267,5 187,5 292,5 747,5 578,26 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
7. Ming-Hui Lin 1983 TPE 67,30 275,0 195,0 270,0 737,5 569,98 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
8. Phillip Richard 1971 GBR 67,45 295,0 192,5 247,5 735,0 567,03 Köping 04.05.2010
  Artur Mashinsky 1987 RUS 67,50 280,0 180,0 275,0 735,0 566,70 Pilsen 01.09.2010
10. Eric Oishi 1979 BRA 67,40 280,0 190,0 260,0 730,0 563,51 Montevideo 07.08.2010
11. Norihiro Otani 1980 JPN 67,24 280,0 200,0 247,5 727,5 562,65 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
12. Michael Broussard 1989 USA 66,70 270,0 200,0 252,5 722,5 562,44 Columbus 06.03.2010
  Domarrio Holloway 1977 USA 66,80 282,5 170,0 270,0 722,5 561,75 Columbus 06.03.2010
  Maksym Masyuk 1989 UKR 67,20 277,5 192,5 252,5 722,5 559,05 Pilsen 01.09.2010
15. Rustam Saginov   KAZ 66,70 270,0 165,0 265,0 700,0 544,92 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
16. Lenin  La  Rosa 1985 VEN 67,30 262,5 185,0 250,0 697,5 539,06 Montevideo 07.08.2010
17. Abdelkader Aissa 1969 ALG 67,44 240,0 160,0 295,0 695,0 536,24 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
18. Toru Ashihara 1990 JPN 67,10 272,5 170,0 255,0 687,5 532,61 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
19. Lewis Noppers 1970 CAN 67,50 247,5 160,0 272,5 680,0 524,29 Pilsen 27.09.2010
20. Sebastian Villagra  1986 ARG 66,50 267,5 180,0 230,0 677,5 528,70 Montevideo 07.08.2010
21. Timo Heiskanen 1970 FIN 67,34 247,5 147,5 275,0 670,0 517,56 Pilsen 27.09.2010
22. Vichet Duong 1993 FRA 65,20 260,0 135,0 260,0 650,0 515,56 Pilsen 31.08.2010
23. Yoshito Nishimura 1990 JPN 66,10 240,0 155,0 245,0 640,0 501,90 Pilsen 01.09.2010
24. Miguel Curipoma 1987 ECU 67,50 240,0 150,0 245,0 635,0 489,60 Pilsen 01.09.2010
25. Masayuki Takahashi 1960 JPN 67,23 240,0 183,0 210,0 633,0 489,62 Pilsen 27.09.2010
26. Grigoriy Borodkin 1991 KAZ 66,50 230,0 145,0 257,5 632,5 493,58 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Peep Päll 1970 EST 66,71 232,5 147,5 252,5 632,5 492,32 Pilsen 27.09.2010
  Roman Kurov 1986 UKR 67,00 240,0 147,5 245,0 632,5 490,59 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
29. Dimitri Didon 1991 FRA 66,60 230,0 135,0 265,0 630,0 491,03 Pilsen 01.09.2010
30. Andre Garcia 1982 BRA 67,00 230,0 175,0 220,0 625,0 484,77 Montevideo 07.08.2010
  Adrien Poinson 1991 FRA 66,30 220,0 185,0 220,0 625,0 488,93 Pilsen 01.09.2010
32. Nicholas Laznovsky 1992 USA 65,10 255,0 130,0 237,5 622,5 494,38 Pilsen 31.08.2010
33. Chin-Kuo Tsai 1987 TPE 65,50 240,0 145,0 235,0 620,0 489,89 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Pierangelo Puddu 1977 ITA 67,24 205,0 160,0 255,0 620,0 479,51 Hamm 24.09.2010
35. Dmytro Pavlenko 1992 UKR 66,60 250,0 127,5 240,0 617,5 481,28 Pilsen 31.08.2010
36. Héctor Sánchez  1990 ECU 65,50 235,0 150,0 230,0 615,0 485,94 Montevideo 07.08.2010
  Jacob Carrasco Gonzales  1966 PER 67,30 220,0 150,0 245,0 615,0 475,30 Montevideo 07.08.2010
  Gregory Simmons 1965 USA 67,45 222,5 155,0 237,5 615,0 474,46 Pilsen 27.09.2010
39. Anton Polyakov 1992 RUS 67,30 230,0 152,5 225,0 607,5 469,51 Pilsen 31.08.2010
40. Dmitriy Kolotvinov 1991 UZB 66,80 242,5 152,5 210,0 605,0 470,40 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Sven Gäde 1988 GER 67,50 230,0 140,0 235,0 605,0 466,46 Hamm 24.09.2010
42. Dorj Gansukh 1980 MGL 67,30 212,5 170,0 220,0 602,5 465,64 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Michael Gardner 1968 NZL 66,30 222,5 140,0 240,0 602,5 471,33 Apia 10.12.2010
44. Jonas Telegin 1965 SWE 67,10 225,0 140,0 235,0 600,0 464,82 Pilsen 25.06.2010
  Karel Ruso 1965 CZE 67,12 265,0 107,5 245,0 600,0 464,71 Potchefstroom 09.11.2010
46. John Strachan 1988 NZL 67,10 220,0 152,5 225,0 597,5 462,89 Apia 10.12.2010
47. Hans E. Folkeseth 1989 NOR 66,10 210,0 147,5 237,5 595,0 466,61 Hamar 08.06.2010
48. Adam Jasiñski 1951 POL 67,48 237,5 127,5 222,5 587,5 453,08 Pilsen 27.09.2010
49. Luciano Torres 1990 USA 66,70 222,5 130,0 227,5 580,0 451,51 Aguadilla 05.08.2010
50. Danilo F.B. Costa 1991 BRA 64,30 215,0 120,0 242,5 577,5 463,43 Montevideo 07.08.2010
51. David Dadvande 1992 SWE 67,40 220,0 130,0 220,0 570,0 440,00 Pilsen 31.08.2010
52. Seyed Hadi Hosseini Pirkoohi 1968 IRI 65,70 230,0 135,0 202,5 567,5 447,27 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
53. Amir Assadollahzadeh   IRI 62,15 210,0 132,5 220,0 562,5 464,84 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
54. Yi-Hsiang Lin   TPE 64,80 200,0 135,0 220,0 555,0 442,48 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Gansukh Batsukh   MGL 65,50 202,5 130,0 222,5 555,0 438,53 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Chalak Ali   IRQ 67,00 215,0 125,0 215,0 555,0 430,48 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
57. Altanbagana Sharavdorj   MGL 66,75 210,0 127,5 215,0 552,5 429,84 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Hironori Niwa 1961 JPN 67,05 205,0 127,5 220,0 552,5 428,28 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
59. Evgeny Golovko 1983 RUS 67,30 205,0 155,0 185,0 545,0 421,20 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
60. Hiroyuki Terakado 1960 JPN 66,85 195,0 127,5 215,0 537,5 417,66 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
61. Iurii Romaniuk 1991 UKR 66,50 185,0 130,0 220,0 535,0 417,49 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
62. Jeffrey Jacobs 1947 USA 66,36 192,5 117,5 222,5 532,5 416,26 Pilsen 27.09.2010
63. Alain Cuvelier 1953 FRA 66,86 210,0 110,0 210,0 530,0 411,78 Pilsen 27.09.2010
64. James Duff 1992 GBR 66,90 207,5 102,5 212,5 522,5 405,76 Pilsen 31.08.2010
65. Bruno dos Santos 1992 BRA 65,10 185,0 105,0 230,0 520,0 412,97 Montevideo 07.08.2010
66. Frank Schoennerstedt 1966 GER 66,60 205,0 105,0 207,5 517,5 403,34 Pilsen 25.06.2010
67. Oscar Mejia 1964 MEX 64,60 185,0 120,0 210,0 515,0 411,66 Aguadilla 05.08.2010
68. Christopher Cardona 1991 PUR 66,80 185,0 142,5 185,0 512,5 398,48 Aguadilla 05.08.2010
  Kamil Dębski 1993 POL 64,60 205,0 107,5 200,0 512,5 409,66 Pilsen 31.08.2010
70. Daniel Decia 1970 URU 64,50 182,5 130,0 195,0 507,5 406,19 Montevideo 07.08.2010
  Timo Leino 1958 FIN 61,83 185,0 127,5 195,0 507,5 421,31 Pilsen 27.09.2010
  Georges Auberval 1956 FRA 66,19 195,0 95,0 217,5 507,5 397,55 Pilsen 27.09.2010
73. Andreas Petzold 1960 GER 67,00 175,0 115,0 212,5 502,5 389,76 Pilsen 23.06.2010
74. Sergio Sanchez 1988 PAR 66,40 200,0 100,0 200,0 500,0 390,66 Montevideo 07.08.2010
75. Jorge Gonzales 1993 ECU 66,40 187,5 115,0 195,0 497,5 388,71 Montevideo 07.08.2010
76. Arab Jamir   AFG 66,85 170,0 130,0 190,0 490,0 380,75 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Kennedy Sekome 1992 RSA 65,80 160,0 110,0 220,0 490,0 385,71 Pilsen 31.08.2010
78. Rick Esposito 1959 USA 65,10 162,5 112,5 210,0 485,0 385,18 Aguadilla 05.08.2010
  Mehmet Kaymakoglu 1971 TUR 66,80 172,5 107,5 205,0 485,0 377,09 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
80. Heimo Törmä 1950 FIN 66,38 182,5 115,0 185,0 482,5 377,08 Pilsen 27.09.2010
81. Shababi Ali Ahamd   AFG 65,35 175,0 110,0 195,0 480,0 379,99 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Ashok Vishwakarma 1963 IND 67,15 170,0 120,0 190,0 480,0 371,63 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
83. Bogdan Onolov 1990 ROM 62,50 180,0 115,0 180,0 475,0 390,61 Pilsen 01.09.2010
84. Yoshinori Hara 1958 JPN 66,90 160,0 92,5 210,0 462,5 359,17 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
85. Paulo Campos 1994 BRA 66,20 165,0 115,0 177,5 457,5 358,34 Montevideo 07.08.2010
86. Errico Iacomini 1949 GER 65,61 162,5 107,5 180,0 450,0 355,07 Pilsen 27.09.2010
  Paul Mears 1953 USA 66,91 175,0 95,0 180,0 450,0 349,42 Pilsen 27.09.2010
88. Koroi Vu   FIJ 66,70 170,0 82,5 187,5 437,5 340,58 Apia 10.12.2010
89. Hector Pava 1990 VEN 65,20 165,0 90,0 180,0 435,0 345,03 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
90. Henryk Hintzke 1957 POL 64,90 140,0 140,0 150,0 430,0 342,38 Pilsen 23.06.2010
91. Jacques Beauverger 1946 FRA 67,10 147,5 90,0 190,0 427,5 331,19 Pilsen 22.06.2010
92. Reinhard Gröll 1935 GER 66,10 147,5 87,5 187,5 422,5 331,33 Pilsen 27.09.2010
93. Satya Prakash  1958 IND 66,25 160,0 95,0 165,0 420,0 328,76 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Shinebayar Rentsensedev   MGL 67,05 100,0 130,0 190,0 420,0 325,57 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
  Jonathan Joseph 1963 ISV 67,50 142,5 102,5 175,0 420,0 323,83 Aguadilla 05.08.2010
96. Senani Ekici 1967 TUR 66,50 140,0 97,5 170,0 407,5 318,00 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
97. Katsuo Iwakami 1943 JPN 62,35 147,5 107,5 150,0 405,0 333,74 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
98. Sergey Pustovalov 1940 RUS 67,10 155,0 70,0 172,5 397,5 307,94 Pilsen 22.06.2010
99. Karyl Le Van Ngon   NCL 66,50 142,5 80,0 170,0 392,5 306,29 Apia 10.12.2010
100. Mizael Candido 1950 BRA 62,30 140,0 85,0 155,0 380,0 313,36 Montevideo 07.08.2010
  Bin Mongijal Muhammad Yusuf 1975 MAS 64,90 130,0 90,0 160,0 380,0 302,57 Kahramanmaras 18.10.2010
102. Jameal Welcome 1993 CAY 65,90 145,0 62,5 170,0 377,5 296,78 Georgetown 19.03.2010
103. Kyung-Bub Hur   KOR 60,45 90,0 105,0 115,0 310,0 262,60 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
104. Pouria Mohammadparast   IRI 66,70 125,0 50,0 130,0 305,0 237,43 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010
105. Dagwa Sodnomsambuu 1950 MGL 63,95 105,0 55,0 115,0 275,0 221,71 Ulan Bator 03.05.2010